TCL 360 Arlington Open Singles

Updated 8:53pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Hunter Clayton
(bye)
John Lopez
2
Mitch Ryan
John Terry
4
Ernest Herrera
Ruben Adame
Donnie Byrum
David Collins
5
Jesse Adame
Cory Gann
James Sledge
Edgar Cardenez
2
Cody Hester
Dario Lopez
4
Mason Terry
Hunter Clayton
A
4
Mitch Ryan
Ernest Herrera
B
5
Donnie Byrum
Jesse Adame
C
4
James Sledge
Edgar Cardenez
D
Mason Terry
Hunter Clayton
E
Ernest Herrera
Jesse Adame
F
Edgar Cardenez
Ernest Herrera
G
4
Edgar Cardenez
Edgar Cardenez
2
Ernest Herrera
Ernest Herrera
5
Edgar Cardenez
Ernest Herrera
(bye)
John Lopez
John Terry
Ruben Adame
David Collins
2
Cory Gann
Cody Hester
5
Dario Lopez
John Lopez
D
2
Mason Terry
Ruben Adame
C
4
James Sledge
Cory Gann
B
5
Donnie Byrum
Cody Hester
A
4
Mitch Ryan
Mason Terry
5
Ruben Adame
Donnie Byrum
4
Cody Hester
Mason Terry
E
5
Hunter Clayton
Cody Hester
F
2
Jesse Adame
Mason Terry
2
Cody Hester
Cody Hester
G
5
Ernest Herrera
Ernest Herrera

1st

  Ernest Herrera

2nd

  Edgar Cardenez

3rd

  Cody Hester

4th

  Mason Terry

5th

  Hunter Clayton

  Jesse Adame

7th

  Ruben Adame

  Donnie Byrum

9th

  John Lopez

  James Sledge

  Cory Gann

  Mitch Ryan

13th

  John Terry

  David Collins

  Dario Lopez

Final - Match 2

Ernest Herrera W vs.
Edgar Cardenez L 5 00:08

Final

Edgar Cardenez L vs.
Ernest Herrera W 2 26:55

Elimination Final

Cody Hester L vs.
Ernest Herrera W 5 11:25

Elimination Semi-final

Mason Terry L vs.
Cody Hester W 2 10:41

Winners Final

Ernest Herrera L vs.
Edgar Cardenez W 4 17:13

Elimination 4

Cody Hester W vs.
Jesse Adame L 2 10:38

Mason Terry W vs.
Hunter Clayton L 5 06:54

Elimination 3

Donnie Byrum L vs.
Cody Hester W 4 15:00

Mason Terry W vs.
Ruben Adame L 5 14:48

Winners Semi-finals

Hunter Clayton L vs.
Ernest Herrera W 10:17

Jesse Adame L vs.
Edgar Cardenez W 08:43

Elimination 2

Cody Hester W vs.
Mitch Ryan L 4 09:59

Cory Gann L vs.
Donnie Byrum W 5 22:06

John Lopez L vs.
Mason Terry W 2 21:06

Ruben Adame W vs.
James Sledge L 4 11:25

Elimination 1

Cody Hester W vs.
Dario Lopez L 5 21:21

David Collins L vs.
Cory Gann W 2 16:58

John Terry L vs.
Ruben Adame W 16:31

Winners 1

Edgar Cardenez W vs.
Mason Terry L 06:46

Ernest Herrera W vs.
Donnie Byrum L 5 19:55

Hunter Clayton W vs.
Mitch Ryan L 4 10:02

Jesse Adame W vs.
James Sledge L 4 15:17

Round 1

Cory Gann L vs.
James Sledge W 17:05

Dario Lopez L vs.
Mason Terry W 4 15:38

David Collins L vs.
Jesse Adame W 5 12:35

Edgar Cardenez W vs.
Cody Hester L 2 10:49

John Lopez L vs.
Mitch Ryan W 2 20:58

John Terry L vs.
Ernest Herrera W 4 11:26

Ruben Adame L vs.
Donnie Byrum W 21:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20