ACO Grand Casino Minnesota Doubles

Updated 1:53pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Team Corey Jacobson
(bye)
Mullen/Steile 1
Langendorfer/Zuehkle 21
Varner/Janson
(bye)
(bye)
Team Michele Hein
Arntzen/Berg
(bye)
Mlodzik/Frechette 17
5
Kahl/Jovaag 21
Miller/Kaufman 11
6
Irwin/Johnson 21
(bye)
Morris/Vogt
Otterness/Otterness
(bye)
Kuhn/Erickson 4
4
Rico/Doban 21
Anderson/Schiller 6
10
Johnston/Hildre 21
(bye)
Haugen/Tanberg
Haugen/Denton
(bye)
Sanders/Monson 21
10
Team Lezlie Bohanon
Hoosline/Hoosline 21
Fehrman/Markson 1
(bye)
Livingston/Richey
Burggraff/Smith
(bye)
Moen/Zampsa 14
2
Grones/Meglen 21
Breheim/Schultz 6
14
Robl/Kehoe 21
(bye)
Boll/Keeney
Swenson/Chaline
(bye)
Lorr/Peltier 9
Olson/Dehkes 21
Zallar/Munkberg 21
9
Anderson/Anderson 2
(bye)
Wagner/Wagner
Melton/Roth
(bye)
Riopel/Galleto 9
Cooper/Cooper 21
Fifield/Bollum 21
6
Willcoxen/LaHood
(bye)
Moreno/Zamudio
Mandt/Rethke
(bye)
(bye)
Sloan/Zuraitis
Mortenson/Wager 7
3
Lundgren/Collier 21
(bye)
Mogard/Clyne
Cady/Joachim
(bye)
Lugo/Bogart 21
Wald/Wald 4
Schmitt/Greul
(bye)
(bye)
Freeman/Walter
Johnson/Johnson
(bye)
Sundstrom/Deering 17
Hansen/Hansen 21
Saint Marie/Zaccardi
Reggin/Kroggeng 21
(bye)
DeMarais/Kelly
Munkberg/Munkberg
(bye)
Robertson/Singewald 10
8
Dormanen/Ackerman 21
Buddensiek/Parks 14
Lamser/Crusan 21
(bye)
Tapp/Weltzin
Koller/Hem
(bye)
Kuklok/Thompson 21
8
Berg/Berg 4
Nelson/Imhof 21
7
Nelson/Blanco 19
(bye)
Lindgren/Lindgren
Samuelson/Watson
(bye)
Muehlberg/Heinrich 21
Center
Schmitz/Ostby 13
Team Jerry Hein
VanDerSchaegen/VanDerSchaegen 21
(bye)
Titus/Titus
Manderscheid/Manderscheid
(bye)
Walter/Walter 3
9
Kuhl/Kuhl 21
Wendorff/Best 17
Taylor/Carlson 21
(bye)
Nickell/Hesselgrave
Hamski/Hamski
(bye)
Leidenfrost/Lanners 21
3
Olson/Skusa 3
Braman/Nelson 14
8
Holm/Holm 21
(bye)
Lamser/Hendrickson
Corey/Beyer
(bye)
(bye)
Nickolite/Hisek
Cox/Wolf 21
14
Mitts/Dunn 7
(bye)
Luiten/Kresal
Team Corey Jacobson
A
Langendorfer/Zuehkle 21
Varner/Janson 21
B
Team Michele Hein
Arntzen/Berg 3
C
10
Kahl/Jovaag 21
Irwin/Johnson 17
D
8
Morris/Vogt 21
Otterness/Otterness 21
E
2
Rico/Doban 18
Johnston/Hildre 21
F
2
Haugen/Tanberg 4
Haugen/Denton 6
G
Sanders/Monson 21
Hoosline/Hoosline 6
H
Livingston/Richey 21
Burggraff/Smith 12
I
Grones/Meglen 21
Robl/Kehoe 17
J
7
Boll/Keeney 21
Swenson/Chaline
K
Center
Olson/Dehkes 21
Zallar/Munkberg 5
L
Wagner/Wagner 21
Melton/Roth 6
M
4
Cooper/Cooper 21
Fifield/Bollum 4
N
7
Moreno/Zamudio 21
Mandt/Rethke 21
O
Sloan/Zuraitis
Lundgren/Collier 9
P
9
Mogard/Clyne 21
Cady/Joachim 11
Q
5
Lugo/Bogart 21
Schmitt/Greul 21
R
8
Freeman/Walter 4
Johnson/Johnson 9
S
4
Hansen/Hansen 21
Reggin/Kroggeng 21
T
Center
DeMarais/Kelly 15
Munkberg/Munkberg 1
U
Dormanen/Ackerman 21
Lamser/Crusan 21
V
6
Tapp/Weltzin 11
Koller/Hem 3
W
14
Kuklok/Thompson 21
Nelson/Imhof 21
X
9
Lindgren/Lindgren 3
Samuelson/Watson 17
Y
Muehlberg/Heinrich 21
VanDerSchaegen/VanDerSchaegen 21
Z
Titus/Titus
Manderscheid/Manderscheid 12
AA
Kuhl/Kuhl 21
Taylor/Carlson 18
AB
3
Nickell/Hesselgrave 21
Hamski/Hamski 1
AC
Center
Leidenfrost/Lanners 21
Holm/Holm 3
AD
4
Lamser/Hendrickson 21
Corey/Beyer 12
AE
5
Nickolite/Hisek 21
Cox/Wolf 21
AF
5
Luiten/Kresal
Langendorfer/Zuehkle 21
AG
14
Varner/Janson 13
Kahl/Jovaag 21
AH
6
Morris/Vogt
Otterness/Otterness 21
AI
14
Johnston/Hildre 9
Sanders/Monson 18
AJ
7
Livingston/Richey 21
Grones/Meglen 8
AK
Boll/Keeney 21
Olson/Dehkes 21
AL
Wagner/Wagner 3
Cooper/Cooper 11
AM
Moreno/Zamudio 21
Mandt/Rethke 21
AN
Mogard/Clyne 19
Lugo/Bogart 21
AO
Center
Schmitt/Greul 20
Hansen/Hansen 13
AP
Reggin/Kroggeng 21
Dormanen/Ackerman 11
AQ
Lamser/Crusan 21
Kuklok/Thompson 21
AR
5
Nelson/Imhof
Muehlberg/Heinrich 12
AS
2
VanDerSchaegen/VanDerSchaegen 21
Kuhl/Kuhl 21
AT
5
Nickell/Hesselgrave 5
Leidenfrost/Lanners 6
AU
5
Lamser/Hendrickson 21
Nickolite/Hisek 12
AV
Cox/Wolf 21
Langendorfer/Zuehkle 17
AW
9
Kahl/Jovaag 21
Otterness/Otterness 18
AX
Livingston/Richey 21
Boll/Keeney 21
AY
Olson/Dehkes 8
Moreno/Zamudio 21
AZ
8
Mandt/Rethke 7
Lugo/Bogart 21
BA
4
Reggin/Kroggeng 4
Lamser/Crusan 21
BB
2
Kuklok/Thompson 10
VanDerSchaegen/VanDerSchaegen 21
BC
Kuhl/Kuhl 18
Lamser/Hendrickson 21
BD
6
Cox/Wolf 7
Kahl/Jovaag 21
BE
14
Livingston/Richey 4
Boll/Keeney 21
BF
Center
Moreno/Zamudio 18
Lugo/Bogart 2
BG
4
Lamser/Crusan 21
VanDerSchaegen/VanDerSchaegen
BH
10
Lamser/Hendrickson 21
Kahl/Jovaag 21
BI
3
Boll/Keeney 13
Lamser/Crusan 6
BJ
9
Lamser/Hendrickson 21
Kahl/Jovaag 21
BK
Center
Lamser/Hendrickson 14
Kahl/Jovaag
4
Moreno/Zamudio
Kahl/Jovaag
(bye)
Mullen/Steile
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Mlodzik/Frechette
Miller/Kaufman
(bye)
(bye)
Kuhn/Erickson
Anderson/Schiller
(bye)
(bye)
Team Lezlie Bohanon
Fehrman/Markson
(bye)
(bye)
Moen/Zampsa
Breheim/Schultz
(bye)
(bye)
Lorr/Peltier
Anderson/Anderson
(bye)
(bye)
Riopel/Galleto
Willcoxen/LaHood
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Mortenson/Wager
(bye)
(bye)
Wald/Wald
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Sundstrom/Deering
Saint Marie/Zaccardi
(bye)
(bye)
Robertson/Singewald
Buddensiek/Parks
(bye)
(bye)
Berg/Berg
Nelson/Blanco
(bye)
(bye)
Schmitz/Ostby
Team Jerry Hein
(bye)
(bye)
Walter/Walter
Wendorff/Best
(bye)
(bye)
Olson/Skusa
Braman/Nelson
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Mitts/Dunn
(bye)
Mullen/Steile 21
AF
Luiten/Kresal 18
(bye)
AE
Corey/Beyer
Mlodzik/Frechette 21
AD
Holm/Holm 5
Miller/Kaufman 21
AC
Hamski/Hamski 7
Kuhn/Erickson 3
AB
Center
Taylor/Carlson 21
Anderson/Schiller 12
AA
Manderscheid/Manderscheid 21
Team Lezlie Bohanon
Z
9
Titus/Titus 21
Fehrman/Markson 6
Y
Samuelson/Watson 21
Moen/Zampsa 21
X
3
Lindgren/Lindgren
Breheim/Schultz
W
Koller/Hem 21
Lorr/Peltier
V
3
Tapp/Weltzin 21
Anderson/Anderson 10
U
Munkberg/Munkberg 21
Riopel/Galleto 20
T
10
DeMarais/Kelly 21
Willcoxen/LaHood 21
S
Johnson/Johnson 14
(bye)
R
Freeman/Walter
Mortenson/Wager
Q
6
Cady/Joachim 21
Wald/Wald 21
P
Lundgren/Collier 1
(bye)
O
Sloan/Zuraitis
Sundstrom/Deering 15
N
9
Fifield/Bollum 21
Saint Marie/Zaccardi 10
M
2
Melton/Roth 21
Robertson/Singewald 13
L
7
Zallar/Munkberg 21
Buddensiek/Parks 21
K
14
Swenson/Chaline
Berg/Berg 9
J
10
Robl/Kehoe 21
Nelson/Blanco 21
I
5
Burggraff/Smith
Schmitz/Ostby 21
H
Hoosline/Hoosline 20
Team Jerry Hein
G
3
Haugen/Denton 21
Walter/Walter 1
F
4
Haugen/Tanberg 21
Wendorff/Best 19
E
8
Rico/Doban 21
Olson/Skusa 20
D
14
Irwin/Johnson 21
Braman/Nelson 5
C
6
Arntzen/Berg 21
(bye)
B
Team Michele Hein
Mitts/Dunn 21
A
Team Corey Jacobson
Mullen/Steile 1
3
Corey/Beyer 21
Mlodzik/Frechette 21
10
Miller/Kaufman 3
Taylor/Carlson 17
2
Manderscheid/Manderscheid 21
Titus/Titus 21
Samuelson/Watson 20
Moen/Zampsa 13
4
Koller/Hem 21
Tapp/Weltzin 21
10
Munkberg/Munkberg
DeMarais/Kelly 21
4
Willcoxen/LaHood 12
Freeman/Walter 21
9
Cady/Joachim 11
Wald/Wald 21
8
Sloan/Zuraitis 14
Fifield/Bollum 21
10
Melton/Roth 8
Zallar/Munkberg 16
Buddensiek/Parks 21
Robl/Kehoe 18
Nelson/Blanco 21
Schmitz/Ostby 21
7
Haugen/Denton 2
Haugen/Tanberg 6
6
Rico/Doban 21
Irwin/Johnson 21
Center
Arntzen/Berg 9
Team Michele Hein
6
Mitts/Dunn 21
Corey/Beyer 12
AN
14
Mogard/Clyne 21
Mlodzik/Frechette 18
AM
3
Cooper/Cooper 21
Manderscheid/Manderscheid 6
AL
14
Wagner/Wagner 21
Titus/Titus 6
AK
5
Grones/Meglen 21
Koller/Hem 21
AJ
Sanders/Monson
Tapp/Weltzin 21
AI
4
Johnston/Hildre 3
DeMarais/Kelly 21
AH
Morris/Vogt 15
Freeman/Walter
AG
Center
Varner/Janson 21
Wald/Wald 14
AV
7
Nickolite/Hisek 21
Fifield/Bollum 8
AU
Leidenfrost/Lanners 21
Buddensiek/Parks 21
AT
Center
Nickell/Hesselgrave 2
Nelson/Blanco 21
AS
8
Muehlberg/Heinrich 1
Schmitz/Ostby 21
AR
3
Nelson/Imhof 14
Rico/Doban 6
AQ
7
Dormanen/Ackerman 21
Irwin/Johnson 15
AP
10
Hansen/Hansen 21
Mitts/Dunn 21
AO
9
Schmitt/Greul 9
Mogard/Clyne 15
Cooper/Cooper 21
Wagner/Wagner 12
9
Grones/Meglen 21
Koller/Hem 6
Tapp/Weltzin 21
DeMarais/Kelly 21
7
Varner/Janson 10
Nickolite/Hisek 21
Leidenfrost/Lanners 14
Buddensiek/Parks 13
Center
Nelson/Blanco 21
Schmitz/Ostby 2
5
Dormanen/Ackerman 21
Hansen/Hansen 21
3
Mitts/Dunn 18
Cooper/Cooper 21
BD
10
Cox/Wolf 15
Grones/Meglen 2
BC
8
Kuhl/Kuhl 21
Tapp/Weltzin 21
BB
7
Kuklok/Thompson 2
DeMarais/Kelly 21
BA
9
Reggin/Kroggeng 10
Nickolite/Hisek 15
AZ
2
Mandt/Rethke 21
Nelson/Blanco 21
AY
6
Olson/Dehkes 13
Dormanen/Ackerman 21
AX
5
Otterness/Otterness
Hansen/Hansen 9
AW
5
Langendorfer/Zuehkle 21
Cooper/Cooper 21
6
Kuhl/Kuhl 8
Tapp/Weltzin 21
8
DeMarais/Kelly 12
Mandt/Rethke 4
4
Nelson/Blanco 21
Dormanen/Ackerman 21
2
Langendorfer/Zuehkle 12
Cooper/Cooper 12
BF
5
Moreno/Zamudio 21
Tapp/Weltzin 21
BE
3
Livingston/Richey 2
Nelson/Blanco 21
BH
7
VanDerSchaegen/VanDerSchaegen 11
Dormanen/Ackerman 21
BG
2
Lugo/Bogart 4
Moreno/Zamudio 21
2
Tapp/Weltzin 14
Nelson/Blanco 21
3
Dormanen/Ackerman 12
Moreno/Zamudio 21
BJ
3
Lamser/Crusan 7
Nelson/Blanco 21
BI
4
Boll/Keeney 10
Moreno/Zamudio 21
10
Nelson/Blanco
Moreno/Zamudio 21
BK
14
Lamser/Hendrickson 2
Moreno/Zamudio

1st

  Kahl/Jovaag

2nd

  Moreno/Zamudio

3rd

  Lamser/Hendrickson

4th

  Nelson/Blanco

5th

  Lamser/Crusan

  Boll/Keeney

7th

  Tapp/Weltzin

  Dormanen/Ackerman

9th

  Cooper/Cooper

  Livingston/Richey

  VanDerSchaegen/VanDerSchaegen

  Lugo/Bogart

13th

  Kuhl/Kuhl

  DeMarais/Kelly

  Mandt/Rethke

  Langendorfer/Zuehkle

17th

  Cox/Wolf

  Grones/Meglen

  Kuklok/Thompson

  Reggin/Kroggeng

  Nickolite/Hisek

  Olson/Dehkes

  Otterness/Otterness

  Hansen/Hansen

25th

  Mogard/Clyne

  Wagner/Wagner

  Koller/Hem

  Varner/Janson

  Leidenfrost/Lanners

  Buddensiek/Parks

  Schmitz/Ostby

  Mitts/Dunn

33th

  Corey/Beyer

  Mlodzik/Frechette

  Manderscheid/Manderscheid

  Titus/Titus

  Sanders/Monson

  Johnston/Hildre

  Morris/Vogt

  Freeman/Walter

  Wald/Wald

  Fifield/Bollum

  Nickell/Hesselgrave

  Muehlberg/Heinrich

  Nelson/Imhof

  Rico/Doban

  Irwin/Johnson

  Schmitt/Greul

49th

  Mullen/Steile

  Miller/Kaufman

  Taylor/Carlson

  Samuelson/Watson

  Moen/Zampsa

  Munkberg/Munkberg

  Willcoxen/LaHood

  Cady/Joachim

  Sloan/Zuraitis

  Melton/Roth

  Zallar/Munkberg

  Robl/Kehoe

  Haugen/Denton

  Haugen/Tanberg

  Arntzen/Berg

  Team Michele Hein

65th

  Luiten/Kresal

  Holm/Holm

  Hamski/Hamski

  Kuhn/Erickson

  Anderson/Schiller

  Team Lezlie Bohanon

  Fehrman/Markson

  Lindgren/Lindgren

  Breheim/Schultz

  Lorr/Peltier

  Anderson/Anderson

  Riopel/Galleto

  Johnson/Johnson

  Mortenson/Wager

  Lundgren/Collier

  Sundstrom/Deering

  Saint Marie/Zaccardi

  Robertson/Singewald

  Swenson/Chaline

  Berg/Berg

  Burggraff/Smith

  Hoosline/Hoosline

  Team Jerry Hein

  Walter/Walter

  Wendorff/Best

  Olson/Skusa

  Braman/Nelson

  Team Corey Jacobson

Final

Kahl/Jovaag W vs.
Moreno/Zamudio L 4 15:01:01

Elimination Final

Moreno/Zamudio 21 W vs.
Lamser/Hendrickson 2 L 14 14:02

Elimination Semi-final

Moreno/Zamudio 21 W vs.
Nelson/Blanco L 10 10:37

Winners Final

Kahl/Jovaag 21 W vs.
Lamser/Hendrickson 14 L Center 38:22

Elimination 10

Moreno/Zamudio 21 W vs.
Lamser/Crusan 7 L 3 00:54

Nelson/Blanco 21 W vs.
Boll/Keeney 10 L 4 10:37

Elimination 9

Moreno/Zamudio 21 W vs.
Tapp/Weltzin 14 L 2 21:12

Nelson/Blanco 21 W vs.
Dormanen/Ackerman 12 L 3 14:15

Winners Semi-finals

Kahl/Jovaag 21 W vs.
Boll/Keeney 13 L 3 12:52

Lamser/Crusan 6 L vs.
Lamser/Hendrickson 21 W 9 38:35

Elimination 8

Cooper/Cooper 12 L vs.
Moreno/Zamudio 21 W 5 31:33

Dormanen/Ackerman 21 W vs.
Lugo/Bogart 4 L 2 14:03

Nelson/Blanco 21 W vs.
VanDerSchaegen/VanDerSchaegen 11 L 7 09:34

Tapp/Weltzin 21 W vs.
Livingston/Richey 2 L 3 16:15

Elimination 7

Cooper/Cooper 21 W vs.
Kuhl/Kuhl 8 L 6 11:59

Dormanen/Ackerman 21 W vs.
Langendorfer/Zuehkle 12 L 2 18:43

Mandt/Rethke 4 L vs.
Nelson/Blanco 21 W 4 13:40

Tapp/Weltzin 21 W vs.
DeMarais/Kelly 12 L 8 18:24

Winners 4

Boll/Keeney 21 W vs.
Moreno/Zamudio 18 L Center 14:43

Kahl/Jovaag 21 W vs.
Livingston/Richey 4 L 14 21:18

Lugo/Bogart 2 L vs.
Lamser/Crusan 21 W 4 09:28

VanDerSchaegen/VanDerSchaegen L vs.
Lamser/Hendrickson 21 W 10 08:40

Elimination 6

Cooper/Cooper 21 W vs.
Cox/Wolf 15 L 10 20:01

DeMarais/Kelly 21 W vs.
Reggin/Kroggeng 10 L 9 10:28

Dormanen/Ackerman 21 W vs.
Otterness/Otterness L 5 08:46

Grones/Meglen 2 L vs.
Kuhl/Kuhl 21 W 8 11:32

Hansen/Hansen 9 L vs.
Langendorfer/Zuehkle 21 W 5 14:34

Nelson/Blanco 21 W vs.
Olson/Dehkes 13 L 6 15:05

Nickolite/Hisek 15 L vs.
Mandt/Rethke 21 W 2 23:09

Tapp/Weltzin 21 W vs.
Kuklok/Thompson 2 L 7 11:01

Elimination 5

Buddensiek/Parks 13 L vs.
Nelson/Blanco 21 W Center 19:57

DeMarais/Kelly 21 W vs.
Varner/Janson 10 L 7 11:25

Hansen/Hansen 21 W vs.
Mitts/Dunn 18 L 3 24:10

Koller/Hem 6 L vs.
Tapp/Weltzin 21 W 09:08

Mogard/Clyne 15 L vs.
Cooper/Cooper 21 W 15:35

Nickolite/Hisek 21 W vs.
Leidenfrost/Lanners 14 L 17:22

Schmitz/Ostby 2 L vs.
Dormanen/Ackerman 21 W 5 12:44

Wagner/Wagner 12 L vs.
Grones/Meglen 21 W 9 15:41

Winners 3

Boll/Keeney 21 W vs.
Olson/Dehkes 8 L 13:25

Lamser/Crusan 21 W vs.
Kuklok/Thompson 10 L 2 22:52

Lamser/Hendrickson 21 W vs.
Cox/Wolf 7 L 6 19:16

Langendorfer/Zuehkle 17 L vs.
Kahl/Jovaag 21 W 9 16:47

Lugo/Bogart 21 W vs.
Reggin/Kroggeng 4 L 4 37:10

Moreno/Zamudio 21 W vs.
Mandt/Rethke 7 L 8 16:07

Otterness/Otterness 18 L vs.
Livingston/Richey 21 W 12:29

VanDerSchaegen/VanDerSchaegen 21 W vs.
Kuhl/Kuhl 18 L 16:46

Elimination 4

Buddensiek/Parks 21 W vs.
Nickell/Hesselgrave 2 L Center 13:50

Corey/Beyer 12 L vs.
Mogard/Clyne 21 W 14 23:18

DeMarais/Kelly 21 W vs.
Morris/Vogt 15 L 16:09

Fifield/Bollum 8 L vs.
Leidenfrost/Lanners 21 W 14:35

Freeman/Walter L vs.
Varner/Janson 21 W Center 11:09

Irwin/Johnson 15 L vs.
Hansen/Hansen 21 W 10 22:57

Koller/Hem 21 W vs.
Sanders/Monson L 35:39

Manderscheid/Manderscheid 6 L vs.
Wagner/Wagner 21 W 14 16:26

Mitts/Dunn 21 W vs.
Schmitt/Greul 9 L 9 18:54

Mlodzik/Frechette 18 L vs.
Cooper/Cooper 21 W 3 19:15

Nelson/Blanco 21 W vs.
Muehlberg/Heinrich 1 L 8 13:33

Rico/Doban 6 L vs.
Dormanen/Ackerman 21 W 7 14:55

Schmitz/Ostby 21 W vs.
Nelson/Imhof 14 L 3 13:31

Tapp/Weltzin 21 W vs.
Johnston/Hildre 3 L 4 12:48

Titus/Titus 6 L vs.
Grones/Meglen 21 W 5 13:12

Wald/Wald 14 L vs.
Nickolite/Hisek 21 W 7 13:54

Elimination 3

DeMarais/Kelly 21 W vs.
Willcoxen/LaHood 12 L 4 12:26

Fifield/Bollum 21 W vs.
Melton/Roth 8 L 10 18:39

Freeman/Walter 21 W vs.
Cady/Joachim 11 L 9 16:54

Haugen/Tanberg 6 L vs.
Rico/Doban 21 W 6 12:50

Irwin/Johnson 21 W vs.
Arntzen/Berg 9 L Center 11:57

Mlodzik/Frechette 21 W vs.
Miller/Kaufman 3 L 10 13:58

Moen/Zampsa 13 L vs.
Koller/Hem 21 W 4 13:45

Mullen/Steile 1 L vs.
Corey/Beyer 21 W 3 16:39

Robl/Kehoe 18 L vs.
Nelson/Blanco 21 W 19:09

Schmitz/Ostby 21 W vs.
Haugen/Denton 2 L 7 08:57

Tapp/Weltzin 21 W vs.
Munkberg/Munkberg L 10 07:02

Taylor/Carlson 17 L vs.
Manderscheid/Manderscheid 21 W 2 23:09

Team Michele Hein L vs.
Mitts/Dunn 21 W 6 02:08

Titus/Titus 21 W vs.
Samuelson/Watson 20 L 22:10

Wald/Wald 21 W vs.
Sloan/Zuraitis 14 L 8 23:08

Zallar/Munkberg 16 L vs.
Buddensiek/Parks 21 W 24:22

Winners 2

Cooper/Cooper 11 L vs.
Moreno/Zamudio 21 W 15:45

Dormanen/Ackerman 11 L vs.
Lamser/Crusan 21 W 22:28

Grones/Meglen 8 L vs.
Boll/Keeney 21 W 13:49

Hansen/Hansen 13 L vs.
Reggin/Kroggeng 21 W 20:08

Kahl/Jovaag 21 W vs.
Morris/Vogt L 6 09:30

Kuhl/Kuhl 21 W vs.
Nickell/Hesselgrave 5 L 5 15:11

Kuklok/Thompson 21 W vs.
Nelson/Imhof L 5 06:23

Langendorfer/Zuehkle 21 W vs.
Varner/Janson 13 L 14 15:36

Leidenfrost/Lanners 6 L vs.
Lamser/Hendrickson 21 W 5 15:30

Lugo/Bogart 21 W vs.
Schmitt/Greul 20 L Center 20:45

Mandt/Rethke 21 W vs.
Mogard/Clyne 19 L 21:55

Muehlberg/Heinrich 12 L vs.
VanDerSchaegen/VanDerSchaegen 21 W 2 16:37

Nickolite/Hisek 12 L vs.
Cox/Wolf 21 W 19:47

Olson/Dehkes 21 W vs.
Wagner/Wagner 3 L 16:33

Otterness/Otterness 21 W vs.
Johnston/Hildre 9 L 14 11:42

Sanders/Monson 18 L vs.
Livingston/Richey 21 W 7 13:55

Elimination 2

Anderson/Anderson 10 L vs.
Munkberg/Munkberg 21 W 18:53

Anderson/Schiller 12 L vs.
Manderscheid/Manderscheid 21 W 13:16

Berg/Berg 9 L vs.
Robl/Kehoe 21 W 10 13:38

Braman/Nelson 5 L vs.
Arntzen/Berg 21 W 6 13:34

Breheim/Schultz L vs.
Koller/Hem 21 W 08:41

Buddensiek/Parks 21 W vs.
Swenson/Chaline L 14 10:15

Fehrman/Markson 6 L vs.
Samuelson/Watson 21 W 09:37

Kuhn/Erickson 3 L vs.
Taylor/Carlson 21 W Center 11:42

Lorr/Peltier L vs.
Tapp/Weltzin 21 W 3 10:25

Miller/Kaufman 21 W vs.
Hamski/Hamski 7 L 16:26

Mitts/Dunn 21 W vs.
Team Corey Jacobson L 02:36

Mlodzik/Frechette 21 W vs.
Holm/Holm 5 L 11:18

Moen/Zampsa 21 W vs.
Lindgren/Lindgren L 3 09:21

Mortenson/Wager L vs.
Cady/Joachim 21 W 6 21:13

Mullen/Steile 21 W vs.
Luiten/Kresal 18 L 13:48

Nelson/Blanco 21 W vs.
Burggraff/Smith L 5 07:59

Olson/Skusa 20 L vs.
Irwin/Johnson 21 W 14 16:13

Riopel/Galleto 20 L vs.
DeMarais/Kelly 21 W 10 14:20

Robertson/Singewald 13 L vs.
Zallar/Munkberg 21 W 7 22:58

Saint Marie/Zaccardi 10 L vs.
Melton/Roth 21 W 2 22:51

Schmitz/Ostby 21 W vs.
Hoosline/Hoosline 20 L 17:41

Sundstrom/Deering 15 L vs.
Fifield/Bollum 21 W 9 15:24

Team Jerry Hein L vs.
Haugen/Denton 21 W 3 06:13

Team Lezlie Bohanon L vs.
Titus/Titus 21 W 9 13:57

Wald/Wald 21 W vs.
Lundgren/Collier 1 L 10:50

Walter/Walter 1 L vs.
Haugen/Tanberg 21 W 4 09:36

Wendorff/Best 19 L vs.
Rico/Doban 21 W 8 18:41

Willcoxen/LaHood 21 W vs.
Johnson/Johnson 14 L 13:08

Winners 1

Arntzen/Berg 3 L vs.
Kahl/Jovaag 21 W 10 18:29

Burggraff/Smith 12 L vs.
Grones/Meglen 21 W 10:31

Cady/Joachim 11 L vs.
Lugo/Bogart 21 W 5 11:04

Corey/Beyer 12 L vs.
Nickolite/Hisek 21 W 5 18:05

Cox/Wolf 21 W vs.
Luiten/Kresal L 5 08:36

Fifield/Bollum 4 L vs.
Moreno/Zamudio 21 W 7 12:41

Hamski/Hamski 1 L vs.
Leidenfrost/Lanners 21 W Center 10:26

Haugen/Denton 6 L vs.
Sanders/Monson 21 W 09:54

Holm/Holm 3 L vs.
Lamser/Hendrickson 21 W 4 12:39

Hoosline/Hoosline 6 L vs.
Livingston/Richey 21 W 11:50

Irwin/Johnson 17 L vs.
Morris/Vogt 21 W 8 14:14

Johnson/Johnson 9 L vs.
Hansen/Hansen 21 W 4 20:37

Johnston/Hildre 21 W vs.
Haugen/Tanberg 4 L 2 14:14

Koller/Hem 3 L vs.
Kuklok/Thompson 21 W 14 09:27

Lamser/Crusan 21 W vs.
Tapp/Weltzin 11 L 6 15:04

Lundgren/Collier 9 L vs.
Mogard/Clyne 21 W 9 15:55

Manderscheid/Manderscheid 12 L vs.
Kuhl/Kuhl 21 W 23:00

Mandt/Rethke 21 W vs.
Sloan/Zuraitis L 09:07

Melton/Roth 6 L vs.
Cooper/Cooper 21 W 4 09:30

Munkberg/Munkberg 1 L vs.
Dormanen/Ackerman 21 W 12:35

Nelson/Imhof 21 W vs.
Lindgren/Lindgren 3 L 9 10:46

Otterness/Otterness 21 W vs.
Rico/Doban 18 L 2 23:14

Reggin/Kroggeng 21 W vs.
DeMarais/Kelly 15 L Center 13:16

Robl/Kehoe 17 L vs.
Boll/Keeney 21 W 7 15:00

Samuelson/Watson 17 L vs.
Muehlberg/Heinrich 21 W 18:51

Schmitt/Greul 21 W vs.
Freeman/Walter 4 L 8 12:18

Swenson/Chaline L vs.
Olson/Dehkes 21 W Center 10:59

Taylor/Carlson 18 L vs.
Nickell/Hesselgrave 21 W 3 15:35

Team Corey Jacobson L vs.
Langendorfer/Zuehkle 21 W 09:33

VanDerSchaegen/VanDerSchaegen 21 W vs.
Titus/Titus L 10:41

Varner/Janson 21 W vs.
Team Michele Hein L 05:29

Zallar/Munkberg 5 L vs.
Wagner/Wagner 21 W 15:08

Round 1

Anderson/Schiller 6 L vs.
Johnston/Hildre 21 W 10 08:23

Braman/Nelson 14 L vs.
Holm/Holm 21 W 8 10:05

Breheim/Schultz 6 L vs.
Robl/Kehoe 21 W 14 11:05

Buddensiek/Parks 14 L vs.
Lamser/Crusan 21 W 20:54

Cox/Wolf 21 W vs.
Mitts/Dunn 7 L 14 15:25

Fifield/Bollum 21 W vs.
Willcoxen/LaHood L 6 10:16

Hoosline/Hoosline 21 W vs.
Fehrman/Markson 1 L 10:36

Kuhn/Erickson 4 L vs.
Rico/Doban 21 W 4 20:07

Kuklok/Thompson 21 W vs.
Berg/Berg 4 L 8 08:56

Leidenfrost/Lanners 21 W vs.
Olson/Skusa 3 L 3 13:27

Lorr/Peltier 9 L vs.
Olson/Dehkes 21 W 15:42

Lugo/Bogart 21 W vs.
Wald/Wald 4 L 16:11

Miller/Kaufman 11 L vs.
Irwin/Johnson 21 W 6 16:45

Mlodzik/Frechette 17 L vs.
Kahl/Jovaag 21 W 5 19:18

Moen/Zampsa 14 L vs.
Grones/Meglen 21 W 2 14:20

Mortenson/Wager 7 L vs.
Lundgren/Collier 21 W 3 21:32

Muehlberg/Heinrich 21 W vs.
Schmitz/Ostby 13 L Center 15:18

Mullen/Steile 1 L vs.
Langendorfer/Zuehkle 21 W 11:34

Nelson/Imhof 21 W vs.
Nelson/Blanco 19 L 7 16:52

Riopel/Galleto 9 L vs.
Cooper/Cooper 21 W 09:34

Robertson/Singewald 10 L vs.
Dormanen/Ackerman 21 W 8 14:02

Saint Marie/Zaccardi L vs.
Reggin/Kroggeng 21 W 08:33

Sanders/Monson 21 W vs.
Team Lezlie Bohanon L 10 15:45

Sundstrom/Deering 17 L vs.
Hansen/Hansen 21 W 26:13

Team Jerry Hein L vs.
VanDerSchaegen/VanDerSchaegen 21 W 16:22

Walter/Walter 3 L vs.
Kuhl/Kuhl 21 W 9 10:18

Wendorff/Best 17 L vs.
Taylor/Carlson 21 W 12:33

Zallar/Munkberg 21 W vs.
Anderson/Anderson 2 L 9 10:53

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20