ACO - San Diego - Doubles - 9/22/18

Updated 10:04am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Reyes & Reyes
(bye)
Howell & Sheridan
5
Buckwheat & Dugger
Resurreccion & Parent
(bye)
(bye)
Pacheco & Vanasse
Morgan & Taylor
(bye)
Michaelis & Reinlasoder
8
Rothermel & Markham
Vanasse & Strattman
3
Fong & Biagoni
(bye)
Nguyen & Haro
Chacon & Gomez
(bye)
Boehm & Hickey
7
Larson & Pryor
Markham & Davis
(bye)
(bye)
Sorensen & Arias
Bentley & Cuellar
(bye)
(bye)
Strattman & Howell
Sorensen & Teets
4
Ornelas & Fong
(bye)
Williams & Rockett
Reyes & Reyes
A
2
Buckwheat & Dugger
Resurreccion & Parent
B
6
Pacheco & Vanasse
Morgan & Taylor
C
3
Michaelis & Reinlasoder
Fong & Biagoni
D
6
Nguyen & Haro
Chacon & Gomez
E
6
Larson & Pryor
Markham & Davis
F
2
Sorensen & Arias
Bentley & Cuellar
G
5
Strattman & Howell
Sorensen & Teets
H
8
Williams & Rockett
Buckwheat & Dugger
I
8
Resurreccion & Parent
Michaelis & Reinlasoder
J
7
Nguyen & Haro
Larson & Pryor
K
8
Markham & Davis
Bentley & Cuellar
L
3
Sorensen & Teets
Resurreccion & Parent
M
1
Nguyen & Haro
Larson & Pryor
N
1
Sorensen & Teets
Resurreccion & Parent
O
3
Larson & Pryor
Larson & Pryor
5
Resurreccion & Parent
Resurreccion & Parent
4
Larson & Pryor
Resurreccion & Parent
(bye)
Howell & Sheridan
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Rothermel & Markham
Vanasse & Strattman
(bye)
(bye)
Boehm & Hickey
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Ornelas & Fong
(bye)
Howell & Sheridan
H
4
Williams & Rockett
(bye)
G
Strattman & Howell
Rothermel & Markham
F
4
Sorensen & Arias
Vanasse & Strattman
E
5
Chacon & Gomez
Boehm & Hickey
D
1
Fong & Biagoni
(bye)
C
Morgan & Taylor
(bye)
B
Pacheco & Vanasse
Ornelas & Fong
A
1
Reyes & Reyes
Williams & Rockett
2
Strattman & Howell
Sorensen & Arias
1
Chacon & Gomez
Fong & Biagoni
5
Morgan & Taylor
Pacheco & Vanasse
3
Ornelas & Fong
Williams & Rockett
J
4
Michaelis & Reinlasoder
Sorensen & Arias
I
3
Buckwheat & Dugger
Fong & Biagoni
L
7
Bentley & Cuellar
Ornelas & Fong
K
5
Markham & Davis
Williams & Rockett
6
Buckwheat & Dugger
Fong & Biagoni
5
Ornelas & Fong
Williams & Rockett
N
1
Sorensen & Teets
Ornelas & Fong
M
2
Nguyen & Haro
Sorensen & Teets
5
Nguyen & Haro
Sorensen & Teets
O
2
Resurreccion & Parent
Resurreccion & Parent

1st

  Resurreccion & Parent

2nd

  Larson & Pryor

3rd

  Sorensen & Teets

4th

  Nguyen & Haro

5th

  Williams & Rockett

  Ornelas & Fong

7th

  Buckwheat & Dugger

  Fong & Biagoni

9th

  Michaelis & Reinlasoder

  Sorensen & Arias

  Bentley & Cuellar

  Markham & Davis

13th

  Strattman & Howell

  Chacon & Gomez

  Morgan & Taylor

  Pacheco & Vanasse

17th

  Howell & Sheridan

  Rothermel & Markham

  Vanasse & Strattman

  Boehm & Hickey

  Reyes & Reyes

Final - Match 2

Resurreccion & Parent W vs.
Larson & Pryor L 4 00:06

Final

Larson & Pryor L vs.
Resurreccion & Parent W 5 00:10

Elimination Final

Sorensen & Teets L vs.
Resurreccion & Parent W 2 00:26

Elimination Semi-final

Sorensen & Teets W vs.
Nguyen & Haro L 5 00:06

Winners Final

Resurreccion & Parent L vs.
Larson & Pryor W 3 18:18

Elimination 6

Ornelas & Fong L vs.
Nguyen & Haro W 2 12:32

Williams & Rockett L vs.
Sorensen & Teets W 1 15:28

Elimination 5

Fong & Biagoni L vs.
Ornelas & Fong W 5 12:39

Williams & Rockett W vs.
Buckwheat & Dugger L 6 17:30

Winners Semi-finals

Larson & Pryor W vs.
Sorensen & Teets L 1 13:52

Resurreccion & Parent W vs.
Nguyen & Haro L 1 08:23

Elimination 4

Fong & Biagoni W vs.
Bentley & Cuellar L 7 19:52

Ornelas & Fong W vs.
Markham & Davis L 5 16:12

Sorensen & Arias L vs.
Buckwheat & Dugger W 3 13:43

Williams & Rockett W vs.
Michaelis & Reinlasoder L 4 27:04

Elimination 3

Fong & Biagoni W vs.
Morgan & Taylor L 5 11:35

Pacheco & Vanasse L vs.
Ornelas & Fong W 3 11:34

Sorensen & Arias W vs.
Chacon & Gomez L 1 12:17

Williams & Rockett W vs.
Strattman & Howell L 2 24:14

Winners 2

Bentley & Cuellar L vs.
Sorensen & Teets W 3 14:27

Buckwheat & Dugger L vs.
Resurreccion & Parent W 8 10:44

Larson & Pryor W vs.
Markham & Davis L 8 12:25

Michaelis & Reinlasoder L vs.
Nguyen & Haro W 7 12:08

Elimination 2

Boehm & Hickey L vs.
Fong & Biagoni W 1 10:56

Howell & Sheridan L vs.
Williams & Rockett W 4 16:14

Ornelas & Fong W vs.
Reyes & Reyes L 1 14:31

Rothermel & Markham L vs.
Sorensen & Arias W 4 12:15

Vanasse & Strattman L vs.
Chacon & Gomez W 5 12:25

Winners 1

Bentley & Cuellar W vs.
Strattman & Howell L 5 11:20

Chacon & Gomez L vs.
Larson & Pryor W 6 24:29

Fong & Biagoni L vs.
Nguyen & Haro W 6 11:37

Markham & Davis W vs.
Sorensen & Arias L 2 14:29

Morgan & Taylor L vs.
Michaelis & Reinlasoder W 3 16:53

Resurreccion & Parent W vs.
Pacheco & Vanasse L 6 11:15

Reyes & Reyes L vs.
Buckwheat & Dugger W 2 12:43

Sorensen & Teets W vs.
Williams & Rockett L 8 17:39

Round 1

Boehm & Hickey L vs.
Larson & Pryor W 7 14:15

Howell & Sheridan L vs.
Buckwheat & Dugger W 5 17:05

Michaelis & Reinlasoder W vs.
Rothermel & Markham L 8 11:31

Sorensen & Teets W vs.
Ornelas & Fong L 4 13:56

Vanasse & Strattman L vs.
Fong & Biagoni W 3 09:10

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20