ACO Doubles (Louisville, Ky.)

Updated 7:17pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1)
(bye) (16)
Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (9) 6
1
Haliey Whitmer & Clifton Whitmer (8) 21
Troy King & Zachary Pardue (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (4)
Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (3)
(bye) (14)
Tom Blankenship & Ernie Calvert (11) 17
2
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (6) 21
Mike Harris & Brandon Willman (7) 19
3
Bryan Mooser & Eric Zocklein (10) 21
(bye) (15)
Brad Smith & Randy Smith (2)
Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) 21
A
2
Haliey Whitmer & Clifton Whitmer (8)
Troy King & Zachary Pardue (5) 21
B
1
Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (4) 20
Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (3) 21
C
3
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (6) 19
Bryan Mooser & Eric Zocklein (10) 21
D
2
Brad Smith & Randy Smith (2) 8
Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) 21
E
2
Troy King & Zachary Pardue (5) 3
Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (3) 9
F
1
Bryan Mooser & Eric Zocklein (10) 21
Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) 21
G
2
Bryan Mooser & Eric Zocklein (10) 16
Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) 21
3
Bryan Mooser & Eric Zocklein (10) 15
Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1)
(bye) (16)
Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Tom Blankenship & Ernie Calvert (11)
Mike Harris & Brandon Willman (7)
(bye) (15)
Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (9) 9
D
3
Brad Smith & Randy Smith (2) 21
(bye) (13)
C
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (6)
Tom Blankenship & Ernie Calvert (11) 21
B
1
Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (4) 5
Mike Harris & Brandon Willman (7) 8
A
2
Haliey Whitmer & Clifton Whitmer (8) 21
Brad Smith & Randy Smith (2) 10
3
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (6) 21
Tom Blankenship & Ernie Calvert (11) 21
1
Haliey Whitmer & Clifton Whitmer (8) 8
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (6) 21
E
1
Troy King & Zachary Pardue (5) 7
Tom Blankenship & Ernie Calvert (11)
F
3
Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (3)
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (6) 21
2
Tom Blankenship & Ernie Calvert (11) 13
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (6) 10
G
1
Bryan Mooser & Eric Zocklein (10) 21
Bryan Mooser & Eric Zocklein (10)

1st

  Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1)

2nd

  Bryan Mooser & Eric Zocklein (10)

3rd

  Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (6)

4th

  Tom Blankenship & Ernie Calvert (11)

5th

  Troy King & Zachary Pardue (5)

  Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (3)

7th

  Brad Smith & Randy Smith (2)

  Haliey Whitmer & Clifton Whitmer (8)

9th

  Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (9)

  (bye) (13)

  Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (4)

  Mike Harris & Brandon Willman (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) 21 W vs.
Bryan Mooser & Eric Zocklein (10) 15 L 3 12:41

Elimination Final

Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (6) 10 L vs.
Bryan Mooser & Eric Zocklein (10) 21 W 1 10:49

Elimination Semi-final

Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (6) 21 W vs.
Tom Blankenship & Ernie Calvert (11) 13 L 2 15:01

Winners Final

Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) 21 W vs.
Bryan Mooser & Eric Zocklein (10) 16 L 2 16:57

Elimination 4

Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (6) 21 W vs.
Troy King & Zachary Pardue (5) 7 L 1 12:00

Tom Blankenship & Ernie Calvert (11) W vs.
Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (3) L 3 15:18

Elimination 3

Brad Smith & Randy Smith (2) 10 L vs.
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (6) 21 W 3 13:43

Tom Blankenship & Ernie Calvert (11) 21 W vs.
Haliey Whitmer & Clifton Whitmer (8) 8 L 1 13:22

Winners Semi-finals

Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (3) 9 L vs.
Bryan Mooser & Eric Zocklein (10) 21 W 1 15:49

Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) 21 W vs.
Troy King & Zachary Pardue (5) 3 L 2 13:42

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (6) W 19:05

Mike Harris & Brandon Willman (7) 8 L vs.
Haliey Whitmer & Clifton Whitmer (8) 21 W 2 20:31

Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (9) 9 L vs.
Brad Smith & Randy Smith (2) 21 W 3 15:38

Tom Blankenship & Ernie Calvert (11) 21 W vs.
Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (4) 5 L 1 13:48

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 38:36

(bye) (14) L vs.
Tom Blankenship & Ernie Calvert (11) W 01:40

(bye) (16) L vs.
Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (9) W 54:32

Mike Harris & Brandon Willman (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 02:28

Winners 1

Bryan Mooser & Eric Zocklein (10) 21 W vs.
Brad Smith & Randy Smith (2) 8 L 2 13:23

Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (3) 21 W vs.
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (6) 19 L 3 16:32

Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) 21 W vs.
Haliey Whitmer & Clifton Whitmer (8) L 2 11:00

Troy King & Zachary Pardue (5) 21 W vs.
Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (4) 20 L 1 24:49

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (4) W 38:36

(bye) (15) L vs.
Brad Smith & Randy Smith (2) W 38:36

Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 38:36

Clinton Lucas & Keith Blair (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 38:36

Mike Harris & Brandon Willman (7) 19 L vs.
Bryan Mooser & Eric Zocklein (10) 21 W 3 19:40

Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (9) 6 L vs.
Haliey Whitmer & Clifton Whitmer (8) 21 W 1 11:19

Tom Blankenship & Ernie Calvert (11) 17 L vs.
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (6) 21 W 2 18:15

Troy King & Zachary Pardue (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 38:36

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20