ACO Ga Single State Championship 6-10-17

Updated 7:37pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

1st

  Drew Bown (4)

2nd

  Chris Thomas (6)

3rd

  Dustin Parker (2)

4th

  Brent Smith (1)

5th

  Jay Graham (23)

  James Blackwell (3)

7th

  Chris Burrell (14)

  Joey Tatum (7)

9th

  Billy Young (12)

  Billy Mendoza (56)

  Austin Swan (26)

  Shannon Lacy (9)

13th

  James Lee (13)

  Jason Frady (22)

  Sandy Beam (20)

  Kyle Davis (17)

17th

  Tye Smith (15)

  Stacy Ballenger (39)

  Tyler Williams (25)

  Jerry Roberts (16)

  Andrew Kersey (45)

  Mike Bailey (5)

  Justin Brown (8)

  Hunter Yacklin (35)

25th

  Walt Golden (29)

  Matt Dice (44)

  Justin Simms (43)

  Jeff Devore (62)

  Patick Styblo (34)

  Eddie Melvin (10)

  Eddie Crowley (27)

  Chad Jackson (48)

33th

  Scott Costly (63)

  Mike Cavender (47)

  Keith Hubbard (42)

  Jeff Swann (37)

  Lou Lapointe (59)

  Kim Dice (24)

  Cory Harkins (46)

  Alan Polson (33)

  Kenny Yaklin (61)

  Roy Snyder (18)

  Thomas Allen (53)

  Chris Willis (60)

  Matt Herb (57)

  Bert Blackwell (11)

  David Tidwell (19)

  Joe Howell (65)

49th

  Chris Downing (31)

  David Burrell (50)

  Kenny Polson (55)

  Jerry Graham (58)

  Tommy Scaggs (38)

  Joey Newman (54)

  Sabrina Swindell (51)

  Tracie Hubbard (30)

  Eddye Blackwell (36)

  Trae Anderson (52)

  Darrell Smith (21)

  Coy Brackett (28)

  Chelsea Hubbard (40)

  Tyler Polson (41)

  Tammie Brooks (49)

  Trevor Schrann (32)

65th

  Jacob Jjenkins (64)

  (bye) (97)

  (bye) (113)

  (bye) (105)

  (bye) (89)

  (bye) (69)

  (bye) (85)

  (bye) (117)

  (bye) (109)

  (bye) (93)

  Kayla Newman (68)

  Justin Patrick (67)

  (bye) (99)

  (bye) (83)

  (bye) (115)

  (bye) (75)

  (bye) (91)

  (bye) (123)

  (bye) (103)

  (bye) (87)

  (bye) (119)

  (bye) (79)

  (bye) (111)

  (bye) (95)

  Jonathan Hattaway (66)

Final

Drew Bown (4) W vs.
Chris Thomas (6) L 7 23:07

Elimination Final

Chris Thomas (6) W vs.
Dustin Parker (2) L 8 13:10

Elimination Semi-final

Chris Thomas (6) W vs.
Brent Smith (1) L 5 11:45

Winners Final

Drew Bown (4) W vs.
Dustin Parker (2) L 3 34:50

Elimination 10

James Blackwell (3) L vs.
Brent Smith (1) W 7 22:12

Jay Graham (23) L vs.
Chris Thomas (6) W 4 10:09

Elimination 9

Jay Graham (23) W vs.
Chris Burrell (14) L 6 20:32

Joey Tatum (7) L vs.
James Blackwell (3) W 7 21:17

Winners Semi-finals

Brent Smith (1) L vs.
Drew Bown (4) W 4 18:07

Chris Thomas (6) L vs.
Dustin Parker (2) W 2 17:20

Elimination 8

Chris Burrell (14) W vs.
Billy Mendoza (56) L 5 15:13

Jay Graham (23) W vs.
Billy Young (12) L 8 21:06

Joey Tatum (7) W vs.
Austin Swan (26) L 4 14:10

Shannon Lacy (9) L vs.
James Blackwell (3) W 8 15:35

Elimination 7

James Lee (13) L vs.
Jay Graham (23) W 9 24:29

Jason Frady (22) L vs.
Chris Burrell (14) W 1 17:53

Sandy Beam (20) L vs.
Joey Tatum (7) W 10 16:58

Shannon Lacy (9) W vs.
Kyle Davis (17) L 7 17:14

Winners 4

Austin Swan (26) L vs.
Dustin Parker (2) W 10 17:31

Billy Young (12) L vs.
Drew Bown (4) W 5 16:04

Brent Smith (1) W vs.
Billy Mendoza (56) L 8 15:50

James Blackwell (3) L vs.
Chris Thomas (6) W 6 25:57

Elimination 6

Andrew Kersey (45) L vs.
Sandy Beam (20) W 8 10:28

Hunter Yacklin (35) L vs.
Kyle Davis (17) W 6 12:45

James Lee (13) W vs.
Tye Smith (15) L 4 24:30

Jerry Roberts (16) L vs.
Chris Burrell (14) W 7 11:30

Joey Tatum (7) W vs.
Mike Bailey (5) L 9 17:56

Shannon Lacy (9) W vs.
Justin Brown (8) L 2 11:40

Stacy Ballenger (39) L vs.
Jay Graham (23) W 3 17:00

Tyler Williams (25) L vs.
Jason Frady (22) W 9 12:07

Elimination 5

Chad Jackson (48) L vs.
Hunter Yacklin (35) W 3 07:02

Eddie Crowley (27) L vs.
Shannon Lacy (9) W 9 15:48

Eddie Melvin (10) L vs.
Joey Tatum (7) W 3 18:40

Jerry Roberts (16) W vs.
Jeff Devore (62) L 10 19:20

Matt Dice (44) L vs.
Stacy Ballenger (39) W 1 22:49

Patick Styblo (34) L vs.
Andrew Kersey (45) W 2 16:39

Tyler Williams (25) W vs.
Justin Simms (43) L 8 13:53

Walt Golden (29) L vs.
James Lee (13) W 5 22:05

Winners 3

Austin Swan (26) W vs.
Jay Graham (23) L 7 16:34

Billy Mendoza (56) W vs.
Justin Brown (8) L 2 15:39

Brent Smith (1) W vs.
Kyle Davis (17) L 8 10:46

James Blackwell (3) W vs.
Chris Burrell (14) L 4 18:20

Jason Frady (22) L vs.
Chris Thomas (6) W 3 13:43

Mike Bailey (5) L vs.
Billy Young (12) W 6 15:26

Sandy Beam (20) L vs.
Drew Bown (4) W 7 12:59

Tye Smith (15) L vs.
Dustin Parker (2) W 1 15:48

Elimination 4

Andrew Kersey (45) W vs.
Roy Snyder (18) L 10 16:00

Chad Jackson (48) W vs.
David Tidwell (19) L 1 15:55

Chris Willis (60) L vs.
Joey Tatum (7) W 1 08:45

Cory Harkins (46) L vs.
Jerry Roberts (16) W 6 15:26

Jeff Devore (62) W vs.
Alan Polson (33) L 8 19:05

Joe Howell (65) L vs.
Hunter Yacklin (35) W 7 12:35

Justin Simms (43) W vs.
Kim Dice (24) L 4 21:11

Keith Hubbard (42) L vs.
Matt Dice (44) W 9 11:11

Kenny Yaklin (61) L vs.
Patick Styblo (34) W 5 11:00

Lou Lapointe (59) L vs.
Tyler Williams (25) W 2 10:17

Matt Herb (57) L vs.
Eddie Crowley (27) W 5 14:22

Mike Cavender (47) L vs.
James Lee (13) W 6 12:09

Scott Costly (63) L vs.
Walt Golden (29) W 2 12:21

Shannon Lacy (9) W vs.
Bert Blackwell (11) L 3 10:14

Stacy Ballenger (39) W vs.
Jeff Swann (37) L 3 13:35

Thomas Allen (53) L vs.
Eddie Melvin (10) W 10 17:33

Elimination 3

Andrew Kersey (45) W vs.
Trae Anderson (52) L 7 16:44

Coy Brackett (28) L vs.
Chris Willis (60) W 4 18:28

Justin Simms (43) W vs.
Joey Newman (54) L 2 18:01

Kenny Polson (55) L vs.
Keith Hubbard (42) W 7 18:00

Kenny Yaklin (61) W vs.
Eddye Blackwell (36) L 3 07:50

Lou Lapointe (59) W vs.
Tommy Scaggs (38) L 4 18:15

Matt Herb (57) W vs.
Chelsea Hubbard (40) L 10 11:37

Mike Cavender (47) W vs.
David Burrell (50) L 10 20:35

Sabrina Swindell (51) L vs.
Cory Harkins (46) W 9 22:23

Scott Costly (63) W vs.
Chris Downing (31) L 3 13:27

Stacy Ballenger (39) W vs.
Jerry Graham (58) L 5 15:45

Tammie Brooks (49) L vs.
Chad Jackson (48) W 6 10:35

Thomas Allen (53) W vs.
Darrell Smith (21) L 8 20:45

Tracie Hubbard (30) L vs.
Jeff Devore (62) W 7 15:43

Trevor Schrann (32) L vs.
Joe Howell (65) W 1 09:06

Tyler Polson (41) L vs.
Shannon Lacy (9) W 1 09:44

Winners 2

Bert Blackwell (11) L vs.
Jason Frady (22) W 8 16:05

Billy Mendoza (56) W vs.
Kim Dice (24) L 6 17:59

Brent Smith (1) W vs.
Alan Polson (33) L 5 06:12

David Tidwell (19) L vs.
Chris Burrell (14) W 3 18:06

Eddie Crowley (27) L vs.
Chris Thomas (6) W 1 08:38

James Blackwell (3) W vs.
Hunter Yacklin (35) L 6 21:14

James Lee (13) L vs.
Sandy Beam (20) W 8 14:36

Jay Graham (23) W vs.
Eddie Melvin (10) L 1 12:21

Joey Tatum (7) L vs.
Austin Swan (26) W 5 14:18

Kyle Davis (17) W vs.
Jerry Roberts (16) L 5 13:20

Matt Dice (44) L vs.
Billy Young (12) W 9 26:48

Mike Bailey (5) W vs.
Jeff Swann (37) L 2 08:41

Patick Styblo (34) L vs.
Dustin Parker (2) W 4 27:10

Tye Smith (15) W vs.
Roy Snyder (18) L 2 17:35

Tyler Williams (25) L vs.
Justin Brown (8) W 10 07:55

Walt Golden (29) L vs.
Drew Bown (4) W 9 16:00

Elimination 2

(bye) (103) L vs.
Chelsea Hubbard (40) W 52:55

(bye) (105) L vs.
Keith Hubbard (42) W 48:18

(bye) (109) L vs.
Cory Harkins (46) W 35:04

(bye) (111) L vs.
Chad Jackson (48) W 30:21

(bye) (113) L vs.
David Burrell (50) W 43:18

(bye) (115) L vs.
Trae Anderson (52) W 07:32

(bye) (117) L vs.
Joey Newman (54) W 56:33

(bye) (119) L vs.
Shannon Lacy (9) W 50:48

(bye) (123) L vs.
Chris Willis (60) W 03:12

(bye) (69) L vs.
Lou Lapointe (59) W 54:23

(bye) (75) L vs.
Thomas Allen (53) W 41:02

(bye) (79) L vs.
Tammie Brooks (49) W 30:41

(bye) (83) L vs.
Andrew Kersey (45) W 03:26

(bye) (85) L vs.
Justin Simms (43) W 51:01

(bye) (87) L vs.
Tyler Polson (41) W 37:09

(bye) (89) L vs.
Stacy Ballenger (39) W 41:11

(bye) (91) L vs.
Coy Brackett (28) W 45:21

(bye) (93) L vs.
Tracie Hubbard (30) W 03:02

(bye) (95) L vs.
Trevor Schrann (32) W 57:55

(bye) (97) L vs.
Chris Downing (31) W 45:01

(bye) (99) L vs.
Eddye Blackwell (36) W 36:28

Jacob Jjenkins (64) L vs.
Scott Costly (63) W 7 09:18

Jonathan Hattaway (66) L vs.
Joe Howell (65) W 9 00:25

Justin Patrick (67) L vs.
Kenny Yaklin (61) W 10 05:27

Kayla Newman (68) L vs.
Jeff Devore (62) W 9 11:10

Winners 1

Alan Polson (33) W vs.
Trevor Schrann (32) L 4 26:43

Andrew Kersey (45) L vs.
Sandy Beam (20) W 5 12:19

Bert Blackwell (11) W vs.
Joey Newman (54) L 10 10:49

Brent Smith (1) W vs.
Joe Howell (65) L 3 12:33

Chris Downing (31) L vs.
Patick Styblo (34) W 6 16:29

David Tidwell (19) W vs.
Cory Harkins (46) L 10 10:06

Hunter Yacklin (35) W vs.
Tracie Hubbard (30) L 2 09:22

James Blackwell (3) W vs.
Jeff Devore (62) L 3 22:19

James Lee (13) W vs.
Trae Anderson (52) L 1 26:14

Jay Graham (23) W vs.
Keith Hubbard (42) L 2 06:42

Jeff Swann (37) W vs.
Coy Brackett (28) L 10 10:09

Justin Simms (43) L vs.
Jason Frady (22) W 5 26:14

Kenny Yaklin (61) L vs.
Drew Bown (4) W 6 14:23

Kyle Davis (17) W vs.
Chad Jackson (48) L 4 11:38

Lou Lapointe (59) L vs.
Chris Thomas (6) W 9 10:58

Mike Bailey (5) W vs.
Chris Willis (60) L 8 11:48

Scott Costly (63) L vs.
Dustin Parker (2) W 9 14:05

Shannon Lacy (9) L vs.
Billy Mendoza (56) W 8 14:13

Stacy Ballenger (39) L vs.
Austin Swan (26) W 2 18:04

Tammie Brooks (49) L vs.
Jerry Roberts (16) W 3 12:53

Thomas Allen (53) L vs.
Billy Young (12) W 1 23:41

Tye Smith (15) W vs.
David Burrell (50) L 9 09:56

Tyler Polson (41) L vs.
Kim Dice (24) W 7 12:40

Tyler Williams (25) W vs.
Chelsea Hubbard (40) L 7 15:40

Walt Golden (29) W vs.
Eddye Blackwell (36) L 8 16:18

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20