Hans & Jon B-day Bash

Updated 8:31pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Gary Choate // Hans Hoelstad
(bye)
Ashlee Gauthun // John Stanghill
Board 1
Holly Quillin // Jon Nelson
Emily Ewart // Tyler Eccleston
Board 2
Jon Arlint // Mary Pollard
Kim Choate // Kimmi Potter
Board 2
Bryan Smith // JT Quillin
Gary Choate // Hans Hoelstad
A
Board 1
Ashlee Gauthun // John Stanghill
Emily Ewart // Tyler Eccleston
B
Board 2
Bryan Smith // JT Quillin
Gary Choate // Hans Hoelstad
C
Board 1
Emily Ewart // Tyler Eccleston
Emily Ewart // Tyler Eccleston
Board 2
Gary Choate // Hans Hoelstad
Emily Ewart // Tyler Eccleston
(bye)
Holly Quillin // Jon Nelson
Jon Arlint // Mary Pollard
Board 1
Kim Choate // Kimmi Potter
Holly Quillin // Jon Nelson
B
Board 1
Bryan Smith // JT Quillin
Kim Choate // Kimmi Potter
A
Board 2
Ashlee Gauthun // John Stanghill
Bryan Smith // JT Quillin
Board 2
Ashlee Gauthun // John Stanghill
Ashlee Gauthun // John Stanghill
C
Board 2
Gary Choate // Hans Hoelstad
Gary Choate // Hans Hoelstad

1st

  Emily Ewart // Tyler Eccleston

2nd

  Gary Choate // Hans Hoelstad

3rd

  Ashlee Gauthun // John Stanghill

4th

  Bryan Smith // JT Quillin

5th

  Holly Quillin // Jon Nelson

  Kim Choate // Kimmi Potter

7th

  Jon Arlint // Mary Pollard

Final

Emily Ewart // Tyler Eccleston W vs.
Gary Choate // Hans Hoelstad L Board 2 41:10

Elimination Final

Ashlee Gauthun // John Stanghill L vs.
Gary Choate // Hans Hoelstad W Board 2 57:26

Elimination Semi-final

Bryan Smith // JT Quillin L vs.
Ashlee Gauthun // John Stanghill W Board 2 01:16:05

Winners Final

Gary Choate // Hans Hoelstad L vs.
Emily Ewart // Tyler Eccleston W Board 1 01:11:58

Elimination 2

Holly Quillin // Jon Nelson L vs.
Bryan Smith // JT Quillin W Board 1 53:22

Kim Choate // Kimmi Potter L vs.
Ashlee Gauthun // John Stanghill W Board 2 54:12

Elimination 1

Jon Arlint // Mary Pollard L vs.
Kim Choate // Kimmi Potter W Board 1 01:14:32

Winners Semi-finals

Emily Ewart // Tyler Eccleston W vs.
Bryan Smith // JT Quillin L Board 2 01:14:27

Gary Choate // Hans Hoelstad W vs.
Ashlee Gauthun // John Stanghill L Board 1 42:38

Round 1

Ashlee Gauthun // John Stanghill W vs.
Holly Quillin // Jon Nelson L Board 1 55:53

Emily Ewart // Tyler Eccleston W vs.
Jon Arlint // Mary Pollard L Board 2 43:42

Kim Choate // Kimmi Potter L vs.
Bryan Smith // JT Quillin W Board 2 01:01:00

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20