Robinhood Weekly 3/1/19

Updated 1:44pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Andy Yevish
(bye)
Alex Ortiz 767
Table 1
Tyler Lippincott 376
Jacob Weissman
(bye)
(bye)
Ramiro Castano
Frank Perez
(bye)
(bye)
Elahe Montazeri
Grayden Zantout
(bye)
(bye)
Austin Lippincott
Ruth Snyder
(bye)
Ben Ebers
Table 1
Frank Munoz
Mark Waheed
(bye)
(bye)
Phil Arnold
Robert Hernandez
(bye)
(bye)
Diane Phan
Fernando Guillen 477
Table 3
Mike Barry 743
(bye)
Jacob Munoz
Andy Yevish 77
A
Table 1
Alex Ortiz 45
Jacob Weissman 675
B
Table 1
Ramiro Castano 727
Frank Perez 275
C
Table 3
Elahe Montazeri 737
Grayden Zantout 77
D
Table 2
Austin Lippincott 62
Ruth Snyder
E
Table 3
Ben Ebers
Mark Waheed 77
F
Table 1
Phil Arnold 25
Robert Hernandez 736
G
Table 2
Diane Phan 677
Fernando Guillen 45
H
Table 2
Jacob Munoz 77
Andy Yevish 573
I
Table 1
Ramiro Castano 767
Elahe Montazeri 577
J
Table 2
Grayden Zantout 755
Ruth Snyder 66
K
Table 2
Mark Waheed 77
Diane Phan 6
L
Table 1
Jacob Munoz 7
Ramiro Castano
M
Table 3
Elahe Montazeri
Mark Waheed 733
N
Table 3
Jacob Munoz 477
Elahe Montazeri 757
O
Table 1
Jacob Munoz 576
Elahe Montazeri
Table 1
Diane Phan
Elahe Montazeri
(bye)
Tyler Lippincott
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Frank Munoz
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Barry
(bye)
Tyler Lippincott 45
H
Table 3
Fernando Guillen 77
(bye)
G
Robert Hernandez
(bye)
F
Phil Arnold
(bye)
E
Ben Ebers
Frank Munoz
D
Table 3
Austin Lippincott
(bye)
C
Frank Perez
(bye)
B
Jacob Weissman
Mike Barry 45
A
Table 3
Alex Ortiz 77
Fernando Guillen 77
Table 1
Robert Hernandez 14
Phil Arnold
Table 2
Ben Ebers
Austin Lippincott 77
Table 2
Frank Perez 53
Jacob Weissman 676
Table 2
Alex Ortiz 757
Fernando Guillen 767
J
Table 1
Grayden Zantout 674
Phil Arnold 746
I
Table 3
Andy Yevish 577
Austin Lippincott 55
L
Table 1
Diane Phan 77
Alex Ortiz 77
K
Table 2
Ruth Snyder 65
Fernando Guillen 63
Table 2
Andy Yevish 77
Diane Phan
Table 3
Alex Ortiz
Andy Yevish 77
N
Table 2
Mark Waheed 34
Diane Phan 757
M
Table 3
Ramiro Castano 471
Andy Yevish 61
Table 2
Diane Phan 77
Diane Phan 677
O
Table 2
Jacob Munoz 742
Diane Phan

1st

  Elahe Montazeri

2nd

  Diane Phan

3rd

  Jacob Munoz

4th

  Andy Yevish

5th

  Mark Waheed

  Ramiro Castano

7th

  Fernando Guillen

  Alex Ortiz

9th

  Grayden Zantout

  Phil Arnold

  Austin Lippincott

  Ruth Snyder

13th

  Robert Hernandez

  Ben Ebers

  Frank Perez

  Jacob Weissman

17th

  Tyler Lippincott

  Frank Munoz

  Mike Barry

Final

Elahe Montazeri W vs.
Diane Phan L Table 1 11:20:53

Elimination Final

Diane Phan 677 W vs.
Jacob Munoz 742 L Table 2 10:33

Elimination Semi-final

Andy Yevish 61 L vs.
Diane Phan 77 W Table 2 04:03

Winners Final

Elahe Montazeri 757 W vs.
Jacob Munoz 576 L Table 1 16:53

Elimination 6

Andy Yevish 77 W vs.
Mark Waheed 34 L Table 2 10:20

Diane Phan 757 W vs.
Ramiro Castano 471 L Table 3 11:12

Elimination 5

Diane Phan W vs.
Alex Ortiz L Table 3 09:01

Fernando Guillen 63 L vs.
Andy Yevish 77 W Table 2 10:25

Winners Semi-finals

Mark Waheed 733 L vs.
Jacob Munoz 477 W Table 3 16:56

Ramiro Castano L vs.
Elahe Montazeri W Table 3 11:08

Elimination 4

Alex Ortiz 77 W vs.
Ruth Snyder 65 L Table 2 06:42

Austin Lippincott 55 L vs.
Diane Phan 77 W Table 1 08:58

Fernando Guillen 767 W vs.
Grayden Zantout 674 L Table 1 17:36

Phil Arnold 746 L vs.
Andy Yevish 577 W Table 3 15:40

Elimination 3

Austin Lippincott 77 W vs.
Frank Perez 53 L Table 2 09:44

Fernando Guillen 77 W vs.
Robert Hernandez 14 L Table 1 11:17

Jacob Weissman 676 L vs.
Alex Ortiz 757 W Table 2 15:15

Phil Arnold W vs.
Ben Ebers L Table 2 00:09

Winners 2

Andy Yevish 573 L vs.
Ramiro Castano 767 W Table 1 12:43

Diane Phan 6 L vs.
Jacob Munoz 7 W Table 1 09:14

Elahe Montazeri 577 W vs.
Grayden Zantout 755 L Table 2 15:54

Ruth Snyder 66 L vs.
Mark Waheed 77 W Table 2 11:39

Elimination 2

Frank Munoz L vs.
Austin Lippincott W Table 3 01:03

Mike Barry 45 L vs.
Alex Ortiz 77 W Table 3 14:48

Tyler Lippincott 45 L vs.
Fernando Guillen 77 W Table 3 07:21

Winners 1

Andy Yevish 77 W vs.
Alex Ortiz 45 L Table 1 10:06

Fernando Guillen 45 L vs.
Jacob Munoz 77 W Table 2 13:10

Frank Perez 275 L vs.
Elahe Montazeri 737 W Table 3 18:05

Grayden Zantout 77 W vs.
Austin Lippincott 62 L Table 2 12:42

Jacob Weissman 675 L vs.
Ramiro Castano 727 W Table 1 16:53

Mark Waheed 77 W vs.
Phil Arnold 25 L Table 1 19:02

Robert Hernandez 736 L vs.
Diane Phan 677 W Table 2 15:49

Ruth Snyder W vs.
Ben Ebers L Table 3 06:32

Round 1

Alex Ortiz 767 W vs.
Tyler Lippincott 376 L Table 1 05:35

Ben Ebers W vs.
Frank Munoz L Table 1 00:12

Fernando Guillen 477 W vs.
Mike Barry 743 L Table 3 23:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20