BBQ BASH 2020 (singles)

Updated 12:27am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Hunter Alsip
(bye)
Kyle Barnes
American Flag
Jeremy Wilson
Nick Holbrook
Burnt Minne
Ryan Landes
Todd Goad
76 Minne
Brent Osborn
Alyx Conley
76 Minne
Andy Huddleston
Terry Gekler
Black Bbq
John Kingcaid
Charlie Alsip
Purple Bbq
Ben Duffie
(bye)
Jason Castle
Hunter Alsip
A
Purple Bbq
Jeremy Wilson
Ryan Landes
B
Purple Bbq
Todd Goad
Andy Huddleston
C
American Flag
Terry Gekler
Ben Duffie
D
American Flag
Jason Castle
Jeremy Wilson
E
76 Minne
Ryan Landes
Andy Huddleston
F
Purple Bbq
Ben Duffie
Ryan Landes
G
76 Minne
Andy Huddleston
Andy Huddleston
Burnt Minne
Ben Duffie
Andy Huddleston
(bye)
Kyle Barnes
Nick Holbrook
Burnt Minne
Brent Osborn
Alyx Conley
Black Bbq
John Kingcaid
Charlie Alsip
(bye)
Kyle Barnes
D
American Flag
Jason Castle
Nick Holbrook
C
Burnt Minne
Terry Gekler
Alyx Conley
B
American Flag
Todd Goad
Charlie Alsip
A
76 Minne
Hunter Alsip
Kyle Barnes
76 Minne
Terry Gekler
Alyx Conley
American Flag
Hunter Alsip
Kyle Barnes
E
76 Minne
Jeremy Wilson
Alyx Conley
F
Black Bbq
Ben Duffie
Jeremy Wilson
Burnt Minne
Ben Duffie
Ben Duffie
G
Black Bbq
Ryan Landes
Ben Duffie

1st

  Andy Huddleston

2nd

  Ben Duffie

3rd

  Ryan Landes

4th

  Jeremy Wilson

5th

  Kyle Barnes

  Alyx Conley

7th

  Terry Gekler

  Hunter Alsip

9th

  Jason Castle

  Nick Holbrook

  Todd Goad

  Charlie Alsip

13th

  Brent Osborn

  John Kingcaid

Final

Andy Huddleston W vs.
Ben Duffie L Burnt Minne 19:13

Elimination Final

Ben Duffie W vs.
Ryan Landes L Black Bbq 18:56

Elimination Semi-final

Jeremy Wilson L vs.
Ben Duffie W Burnt Minne 21:25

Winners Final

Ryan Landes L vs.
Andy Huddleston W 76 Minne 07:28

Elimination 4

Alyx Conley L vs.
Ben Duffie W Black Bbq 11:14

Kyle Barnes L vs.
Jeremy Wilson W 76 Minne 10:23

Elimination 3

Alyx Conley W vs.
Hunter Alsip L American Flag 12:30

Kyle Barnes W vs.
Terry Gekler L 76 Minne 13:23

Winners Semi-finals

Andy Huddleston W vs.
Ben Duffie L Purple Bbq 14:26

Jeremy Wilson L vs.
Ryan Landes W 76 Minne 15:19

Elimination 2

Alyx Conley W vs.
Todd Goad L American Flag 19:35

Charlie Alsip L vs.
Hunter Alsip W 76 Minne 17:37

Kyle Barnes W vs.
Jason Castle L American Flag 15:07

Nick Holbrook L vs.
Terry Gekler W Burnt Minne 13:28

Elimination 1

Alyx Conley W vs.
John Kingcaid L Black Bbq 28:30

Nick Holbrook W vs.
Brent Osborn L Burnt Minne 34:17

Winners 1

Andy Huddleston W vs.
Terry Gekler L American Flag 13:04

Ben Duffie W vs.
Jason Castle L American Flag 12:22

Hunter Alsip L vs.
Jeremy Wilson W Purple Bbq 12:13

Ryan Landes W vs.
Todd Goad L Purple Bbq 12:53

Round 1

Alyx Conley L vs.
Andy Huddleston W 76 Minne 10:21

Charlie Alsip L vs.
Ben Duffie W Purple Bbq 18:14

Kyle Barnes L vs.
Jeremy Wilson W American Flag 17:57

Nick Holbrook L vs.
Ryan Landes W Burnt Minne 18:05

Terry Gekler W vs.
John Kingcaid L Black Bbq 30:47

Todd Goad W vs.
Brent Osborn L 76 Minne 20:20

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20