JMT Week 8 Tournament 1

Updated 2:30pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Pace Heather (1)
(bye) (16)
Mike Wolters Tink (9)
Board 6
Mike Simpson Tammy (8)
Jeff Aj (5)
Board 7
Tina Tony (12)
Chad David Helm (13)
Board 2
Brandon (4)
Matt Devon (3)
(bye) (14)
Steve Mason Third (11)
Board 5
Carl Jr Herman (6)
Carl Adrian Red (7)
Board 4
Chicken Ralph (10)
(bye) (15)
Dee Troy (2)
Mike Pace Heather (1)
A
Board 4
Mike Simpson Tammy (8)
Jeff Aj (5)
B
Board 1
Chad David Helm (13)
Matt Devon (3)
C
Board 7
Carl Jr Herman (6)
Carl Adrian Red (7)
D
Board 6
Dee Troy (2)
Mike Simpson Tammy (8)
E
Board 3
Chad David Helm (13)
Carl Jr Herman (6)
F
Board 2
Carl Adrian Red (7)
Chad David Helm (13)
G
Board 6
Carl Jr Herman (6)
Carl Jr Herman (6)
Board 4
Chad David Helm (13)
Carl Jr Herman (6)
(bye) (16)
Mike Wolters Tink (9)
Tina Tony (12)
Board 3
Brandon (4)
(bye) (14)
Steve Mason Third (11)
Chicken Ralph (10)
(bye) (15)
Mike Wolters Tink (9)
D
Board 4
Dee Troy (2)
Tina Tony (12)
C
Board 1
Matt Devon (3)
Steve Mason Third (11)
B
Board 6
Jeff Aj (5)
Chicken Ralph (10)
A
Board 5
Mike Pace Heather (1)
Mike Wolters Tink (9)
Board 5
Matt Devon (3)
Jeff Aj (5)
Board 2
Chicken Ralph (10)
Matt Devon (3)
E
Board 6
Mike Simpson Tammy (8)
Chicken Ralph (10)
F
Board 1
Carl Adrian Red (7)
Mike Simpson Tammy (8)
Board 5
Carl Adrian Red (7)
Carl Adrian Red (7)
G
Board 7
Chad David Helm (13)
Chad David Helm (13)

1st

  Carl Jr Herman (6)

2nd

  Chad David Helm (13)

3rd

  Carl Adrian Red (7)

4th

  Mike Simpson Tammy (8)

5th

  Matt Devon (3)

  Chicken Ralph (10)

7th

  Mike Wolters Tink (9)

  Jeff Aj (5)

9th

  Dee Troy (2)

  Tina Tony (12)

  Steve Mason Third (11)

  Mike Pace Heather (1)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Brandon (4)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Carl Jr Herman (6) W vs.
Chad David Helm (13) L Board 4 08:49

Elimination Final

Carl Adrian Red (7) L vs.
Chad David Helm (13) W Board 7 13:41

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Simpson Tammy (8) L vs.
Carl Adrian Red (7) W Board 5 21:00

Winners Final

Chad David Helm (13) L vs.
Carl Jr Herman (6) W Board 6 12:31

Elimination 4

Chicken Ralph (10) L vs.
Carl Adrian Red (7) W Board 1 20:00

Matt Devon (3) L vs.
Mike Simpson Tammy (8) W Board 6 22:56

Elimination 3

Jeff Aj (5) L vs.
Chicken Ralph (10) W Board 2 20:01

Mike Wolters Tink (9) L vs.
Matt Devon (3) W Board 5 18:03

Winners Semi-finals

Carl Jr Herman (6) W vs.
Carl Adrian Red (7) L Board 2 11:07

Mike Simpson Tammy (8) L vs.
Chad David Helm (13) W Board 3 17:06

Elimination 2

Chicken Ralph (10) W vs.
Mike Pace Heather (1) L Board 5 11:53

Mike Wolters Tink (9) W vs.
Dee Troy (2) L Board 4 14:02

Steve Mason Third (11) L vs.
Jeff Aj (5) W Board 6 15:06

Tina Tony (12) L vs.
Matt Devon (3) W Board 1 11:37

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Steve Mason Third (11) W 09:03

(bye) (16) L vs.
Mike Wolters Tink (9) W 05:42

Chicken Ralph (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 05:34

Tina Tony (12) W vs.
Brandon (4) L Board 3 16:42

Winners 1

Carl Adrian Red (7) W vs.
Dee Troy (2) L Board 6 19:52

Jeff Aj (5) L vs.
Chad David Helm (13) W Board 1 19:33

Matt Devon (3) L vs.
Carl Jr Herman (6) W Board 7 13:21

Mike Pace Heather (1) L vs.
Mike Simpson Tammy (8) W Board 4 09:04

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Dee Troy (2) W 43:33

Carl Adrian Red (7) W vs.
Chicken Ralph (10) L Board 4 10:33

Chad David Helm (13) W vs.
Brandon (4) L Board 2 09:14

Jeff Aj (5) W vs.
Tina Tony (12) L Board 7 20:36

Matt Devon (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 43:33

Mike Pace Heather (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 43:33

Mike Wolters Tink (9) L vs.
Mike Simpson Tammy (8) W Board 6 18:13

Steve Mason Third (11) L vs.
Carl Jr Herman (6) W Board 5 21:02

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20