ACO Spring Fling - World Doubles - Salem VA - 4-7-2017

Updated 7:41am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
(bye) (16)
Stephen Stout & Mitch Kerr (9)
Court 1
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (8)
Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4)
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Stephanie Morgan & Hazel Muse (6)
Jerry Wright & George Trail (7)
Court 2
Buddy Biagi & KK Mattox (10)
(bye) (15)
Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (2)
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
A
Court 4
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (8)
Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (5)
B
Court 3
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4)
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (3)
C
Court 4
Stephanie Morgan & Hazel Muse (6)
Buddy Biagi & KK Mattox (10)
D
Court 7
Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (2)
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
E
Court 2
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4)
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (3)
F
Court 5
Buddy Biagi & KK Mattox (10)
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4)
G
Court 1
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (3)
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (3)
Court 6
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4)
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (3)
(bye) (16)
Stephen Stout & Mitch Kerr (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Jerry Wright & George Trail (7)
(bye) (15)
Stephen Stout & Mitch Kerr (9)
D
Court 4
Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Stephanie Morgan & Hazel Muse (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (5)
Jerry Wright & George Trail (7)
A
Court 6
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (8)
Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (2)
Court 6
Stephanie Morgan & Hazel Muse (6)
Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (5)
Court 5
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (8)
Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (2)
E
Court 6
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (5)
F
Court 4
Buddy Biagi & KK Mattox (10)
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
Court 5
Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (5)
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
G
Court 7
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4)
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4)

1st

  Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (3)

2nd

  Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4)

3rd

  Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)

4th

  Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (5)

5th

  Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (2)

  Buddy Biagi & KK Mattox (10)

7th

  Stephanie Morgan & Hazel Muse (6)

  Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (8)

9th

  Stephen Stout & Mitch Kerr (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Jerry Wright & George Trail (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (3) W vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4) L Court 6 19:01

Elimination Final

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) L vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4) W Court 7 21:16

Elimination Semi-final

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) W vs.
Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (5) L Court 5 07:25

Winners Final

Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4) L vs.
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (3) W Court 1 13:07

Elimination 4

Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (5) W vs.
Buddy Biagi & KK Mattox (10) L Court 4 14:41

Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (2) L vs.
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) W Court 6 14:00

Elimination 3

Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (5) W vs.
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (8) L Court 5 15:59

Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (2) W vs.
Stephanie Morgan & Hazel Muse (6) L Court 6 09:30

Winners Semi-finals

Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (3) W vs.
Buddy Biagi & KK Mattox (10) L Court 5 19:26

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) L vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4) W Court 2 12:20

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (5) W 36:12

(bye) (13) L vs.
Stephanie Morgan & Hazel Muse (6) W 37:21

Jerry Wright & George Trail (7) L vs.
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (8) W Court 6 19:54

Stephen Stout & Mitch Kerr (9) L vs.
Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (2) W Court 4 23:55

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 27:55

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 27:55

(bye) (16) L vs.
Stephen Stout & Mitch Kerr (9) W 36:16

Jerry Wright & George Trail (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 41:06

Winners 1

Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (3) W vs.
Stephanie Morgan & Hazel Muse (6) L Court 4 08:51

Buddy Biagi & KK Mattox (10) W vs.
Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (2) L Court 7 16:50

Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (5) L vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4) W Court 3 07:38

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) W vs.
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (8) L Court 4 10:41

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Stephanie Morgan & Hazel Muse (6) W 27:55

(bye) (13) L vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4) W 27:55

(bye) (15) L vs.
Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (2) W 27:55

Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 27:55

Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 27:55

Jerry Wright & George Trail (7) L vs.
Buddy Biagi & KK Mattox (10) W Court 2 12:41

Stephen Stout & Mitch Kerr (9) L vs.
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (8) W Court 1 07:48

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 27:55

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20