State Shootout 2017 Doubles 01 Lv 1

Updated 1:34pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tyler Eccleston / Mike Strohman (1)
8
Jake Updike / Shane Wilson (16)
Brian Bartz /wayne Mattson (9)
6
John Zadwarny / Clayton Ellis (8)
Russ Bishop / Kevin Frasz (5)
9
Joe Sherwood / Mike Sherwood (12)
Jordan Disney/ Jim Roberts (13)
8
Herb Fish / Paul Degele (4)
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3)
6
Tanner Rose / Shaun Welty (14)
Loren Reddick / Eric Hinderager (11)
7
Johnny Lopez / Sean Arvish (6)
Bye (7)
7
Aaron Collette / Bill St John (10)
Beaner / Kotex (15)
7
Robert Hall / Nathan Schmidt (2)
Tyler Eccleston / Mike Strohman (1)
A
8
John Zadwarny / Clayton Ellis (8)
Russ Bishop / Kevin Frasz (5)
B
6
Jordan Disney/ Jim Roberts (13)
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3)
C
8
Loren Reddick / Eric Hinderager (11)
Aaron Collette / Bill St John (10)
D
6
Robert Hall / Nathan Schmidt (2)
Tyler Eccleston / Mike Strohman (1)
E
6
Jordan Disney/ Jim Roberts (13)
Loren Reddick / Eric Hinderager (11)
F
6
Robert Hall / Nathan Schmidt (2)
Jordan Disney/ Jim Roberts (13)
G
9
Loren Reddick / Eric Hinderager (11)
Loren Reddick / Eric Hinderager (11)
8
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3)
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3)
9
Loren Reddick / Eric Hinderager (11)
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3)
Jake Updike / Shane Wilson (16)
7
Brian Bartz /wayne Mattson (9)
Joe Sherwood / Mike Sherwood (12)
7
Herb Fish / Paul Degele (4)
Tanner Rose / Shaun Welty (14)
7
Johnny Lopez / Sean Arvish (6)
Bye (7)
9
Beaner / Kotex (15)
Brian Bartz /wayne Mattson (9)
D
6
Aaron Collette / Bill St John (10)
Herb Fish / Paul Degele (4)
C
7
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3)
Johnny Lopez / Sean Arvish (6)
B
8
Russ Bishop / Kevin Frasz (5)
Beaner / Kotex (15)
A
9
John Zadwarny / Clayton Ellis (8)
Brian Bartz /wayne Mattson (9)
9
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3)
Russ Bishop / Kevin Frasz (5)
7
John Zadwarny / Clayton Ellis (8)
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3)
E
6
Tyler Eccleston / Mike Strohman (1)
John Zadwarny / Clayton Ellis (8)
F
9
Robert Hall / Nathan Schmidt (2)
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3)
8
Robert Hall / Nathan Schmidt (2)
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3)
G
6
Jordan Disney/ Jim Roberts (13)
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3)

1st

  Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3)

2nd

  Loren Reddick / Eric Hinderager (11)

3rd

  Jordan Disney/ Jim Roberts (13)

4th

  Robert Hall / Nathan Schmidt (2)

5th

  Tyler Eccleston / Mike Strohman (1)

  John Zadwarny / Clayton Ellis (8)

7th

  Brian Bartz /wayne Mattson (9)

  Russ Bishop / Kevin Frasz (5)

9th

  Aaron Collette / Bill St John (10)

  Herb Fish / Paul Degele (4)

  Johnny Lopez / Sean Arvish (6)

  Beaner / Kotex (15)

13th

  Jake Updike / Shane Wilson (16)

  Joe Sherwood / Mike Sherwood (12)

  Tanner Rose / Shaun Welty (14)

  Bye (7)

Final - Match 2

Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3) W vs.
Loren Reddick / Eric Hinderager (11) L 9 51:19

Final

Loren Reddick / Eric Hinderager (11) L vs.
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3) W 8 32:53

Elimination Final

Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3) W vs.
Jordan Disney/ Jim Roberts (13) L 6 22:44

Elimination Semi-final

Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3) W vs.
Robert Hall / Nathan Schmidt (2) L 8 26:03

Winners Final

Jordan Disney/ Jim Roberts (13) L vs.
Loren Reddick / Eric Hinderager (11) W 9 38:37

Elimination 4

John Zadwarny / Clayton Ellis (8) L vs.
Robert Hall / Nathan Schmidt (2) W 9 25:15

Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3) W vs.
Tyler Eccleston / Mike Strohman (1) L 6 26:53

Elimination 3

Brian Bartz /wayne Mattson (9) L vs.
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3) W 9 18:11

Russ Bishop / Kevin Frasz (5) L vs.
John Zadwarny / Clayton Ellis (8) W 7 27:42

Winners Semi-finals

Loren Reddick / Eric Hinderager (11) W vs.
Robert Hall / Nathan Schmidt (2) L 6 38:35

Tyler Eccleston / Mike Strohman (1) L vs.
Jordan Disney/ Jim Roberts (13) W 6 43:13

Elimination 2

Beaner / Kotex (15) L vs.
John Zadwarny / Clayton Ellis (8) W 9 29:11

Brian Bartz /wayne Mattson (9) W vs.
Aaron Collette / Bill St John (10) L 6 33:31

Herb Fish / Paul Degele (4) L vs.
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3) W 7 29:32

Johnny Lopez / Sean Arvish (6) L vs.
Russ Bishop / Kevin Frasz (5) W 8 33:03

Elimination 1

Bye (7) L vs.
Beaner / Kotex (15) W 9 02:39:39

Jake Updike / Shane Wilson (16) L vs.
Brian Bartz /wayne Mattson (9) W 7 01:05:34

Joe Sherwood / Mike Sherwood (12) L vs.
Herb Fish / Paul Degele (4) W 7 28:25

Tanner Rose / Shaun Welty (14) L vs.
Johnny Lopez / Sean Arvish (6) W 7 30:21

Winners 1

Aaron Collette / Bill St John (10) L vs.
Robert Hall / Nathan Schmidt (2) W 6 30:07

Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3) L vs.
Loren Reddick / Eric Hinderager (11) W 8 35:31

Russ Bishop / Kevin Frasz (5) L vs.
Jordan Disney/ Jim Roberts (13) W 6 01:02:37

Tyler Eccleston / Mike Strohman (1) W vs.
John Zadwarny / Clayton Ellis (8) L 8 50:44

Round 1

Beaner / Kotex (15) L vs.
Robert Hall / Nathan Schmidt (2) W 7 34:34

Brian Bartz /wayne Mattson (9) L vs.
John Zadwarny / Clayton Ellis (8) W 6 38:06

Bye (7) L vs.
Aaron Collette / Bill St John (10) W 7 25:57

Jordan Disney/ Jim Roberts (13) W vs.
Herb Fish / Paul Degele (4) L 8 01:02:13

Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3) W vs.
Tanner Rose / Shaun Welty (14) L 6 57:06

Loren Reddick / Eric Hinderager (11) W vs.
Johnny Lopez / Sean Arvish (6) L 7 31:59

Russ Bishop / Kevin Frasz (5) W vs.
Joe Sherwood / Mike Sherwood (12) L 9 01:10:03

Tyler Eccleston / Mike Strohman (1) W vs.
Jake Updike / Shane Wilson (16) L 8 01:01:36

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20