ACO Doubles 1/3/20 Bristol Tn

Updated 10:39am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dobbins/Houser (1)
(bye) (32)
Hawkins/Collins (17)
Court 5
Watts/Barrett (16)
Barbour/Baird (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Dobbins/ Kirkland (8)
Pierce/Pierce (5)
(bye) (28)
Snow/Willis (21)
Court 4
Swecker/Kolich (12)
Giffin/Maupin (13)
Court 2
Bailey/Moore (20)
(bye) (29)
Malone/Mitchell (4)
Crawford/Schlobohm (3)
(bye) (30)
Parks/Cradic (19)
Court 2
Giffin/Brummett (14)
Coates/Shackelford (11)
Court 3
Brummett/Brummett (22)
(bye) (27)
Martin/Rhoten (6)
Story/Markland (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Aiken/Ferguson (10)
Tryon/Ryon (15)
Court 3
Mowell/Justice (18)
(bye) (31)
Dugger/McGee (2)
Dobbins/Houser (1)
A
Court 1
Watts/Barrett (16)
Barbour/Baird (9)
B
Court 3
Dobbins/ Kirkland (8)
Pierce/Pierce (5)
C
Court 2
Swecker/Kolich (12)
Giffin/Maupin (13)
D
Court 5
Malone/Mitchell (4)
Crawford/Schlobohm (3)
E
Court 4
Giffin/Brummett (14)
Coates/Shackelford (11)
F
Court 1
Martin/Rhoten (6)
Story/Markland (7)
G
Court 5
Aiken/Ferguson (10)
Tryon/Ryon (15)
H
Court 1
Dugger/McGee (2)
Dobbins/Houser (1)
I
Court 4
Barbour/Baird (9)
Swecker/Kolich (12)
J
Court 5
Giffin/Maupin (13)
Crawford/Schlobohm (3)
K
Court 1
Martin/Rhoten (6)
Aiken/Ferguson (10)
L
Court 2
Dugger/McGee (2)
Dobbins/Houser (1)
M
Court 2
Giffin/Maupin (13)
Crawford/Schlobohm (3)
N
Court 1
Aiken/Ferguson (10)
Dobbins/Houser (1)
O
Court 3
Crawford/Schlobohm (3)
Crawford/Schlobohm (3)
Court 1
Dobbins/ Kirkland (8)
Crawford/Schlobohm (3)
(bye) (32)
Hawkins/Collins (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Snow/Willis (21)
Bailey/Moore (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Parks/Cradic (19)
Brummett/Brummett (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Mowell/Justice (18)
(bye) (31)
Hawkins/Collins (17)
H
Court 3
Tryon/Ryon (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Story/Markland (7)
Snow/Willis (21)
F
Court 3
Coates/Shackelford (11)
Bailey/Moore (20)
E
Court 4
Giffin/Brummett (14)
Parks/Cradic (19)
D
Court 5
Malone/Mitchell (4)
Brummett/Brummett (22)
C
Court 2
Pierce/Pierce (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Dobbins/ Kirkland (8)
Mowell/Justice (18)
A
Court 3
Watts/Barrett (16)
Tryon/Ryon (15)
Court 4
Story/Markland (7)
Snow/Willis (21)
Court 3
Giffin/Brummett (14)
Malone/Mitchell (4)
Court 1
Brummett/Brummett (22)
Dobbins/ Kirkland (8)
Court 5
Mowell/Justice (18)
Tryon/Ryon (15)
J
Court 5
Swecker/Kolich (12)
Giffin/Brummett (14)
I
Court 3
Barbour/Baird (9)
Malone/Mitchell (4)
L
Court 1
Dugger/McGee (2)
Dobbins/ Kirkland (8)
K
Court 2
Martin/Rhoten (6)
Tryon/Ryon (15)
Court 2
Giffin/Brummett (14)
Dugger/McGee (2)
Court 4
Dobbins/ Kirkland (8)
Giffin/Brummett (14)
N
Court 5
Aiken/Ferguson (10)
Dobbins/ Kirkland (8)
M
Court 1
Giffin/Maupin (13)
Giffin/Brummett (14)
Court 1
Dobbins/ Kirkland (8)
Dobbins/ Kirkland (8)
O
Court 5
Dobbins/Houser (1)
Dobbins/ Kirkland (8)

1st

  Crawford/Schlobohm (3)

2nd

  Dobbins/ Kirkland (8)

3rd

  Dobbins/Houser (1)

4th

  Giffin/Brummett (14)

5th

  Aiken/Ferguson (10)

  Giffin/Maupin (13)

7th

  Tryon/Ryon (15)

  Dugger/McGee (2)

9th

  Swecker/Kolich (12)

  Barbour/Baird (9)

  Malone/Mitchell (4)

  Martin/Rhoten (6)

13th

  Story/Markland (7)

  Snow/Willis (21)

  Brummett/Brummett (22)

  Mowell/Justice (18)

17th

  Hawkins/Collins (17)

  (bye) (25)

  Coates/Shackelford (11)

  Bailey/Moore (20)

  Parks/Cradic (19)

  Pierce/Pierce (5)

  (bye) (23)

  Watts/Barrett (16)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Crawford/Schlobohm (3) W vs.
Dobbins/ Kirkland (8) L Court 1 09:08:24

Elimination Final

Dobbins/ Kirkland (8) W vs.
Dobbins/Houser (1) L Court 5 19:57

Elimination Semi-final

Giffin/Brummett (14) L vs.
Dobbins/ Kirkland (8) W Court 1 24:45

Winners Final

Dobbins/Houser (1) L vs.
Crawford/Schlobohm (3) W Court 3 10:45

Elimination 6

Dobbins/ Kirkland (8) W vs.
Giffin/Maupin (13) L Court 1 13:38

Giffin/Brummett (14) W vs.
Aiken/Ferguson (10) L Court 5 22:49

Elimination 5

Dugger/McGee (2) L vs.
Dobbins/ Kirkland (8) W Court 4 20:58

Tryon/Ryon (15) L vs.
Giffin/Brummett (14) W Court 2 17:54

Winners Semi-finals

Crawford/Schlobohm (3) W vs.
Aiken/Ferguson (10) L Court 1 14:58

Dobbins/Houser (1) W vs.
Giffin/Maupin (13) L Court 2 15:16

Elimination 4

Dobbins/ Kirkland (8) W vs.
Martin/Rhoten (6) L Court 2 12:54

Giffin/Brummett (14) W vs.
Barbour/Baird (9) L Court 3 24:22

Malone/Mitchell (4) L vs.
Dugger/McGee (2) W Court 1 14:04

Tryon/Ryon (15) W vs.
Swecker/Kolich (12) L Court 5 11:30

Elimination 3

Dobbins/ Kirkland (8) W vs.
Mowell/Justice (18) L Court 5 09:57

Malone/Mitchell (4) W vs.
Brummett/Brummett (22) L Court 1 15:38

Snow/Willis (21) L vs.
Giffin/Brummett (14) W Court 3 15:11

Tryon/Ryon (15) W vs.
Story/Markland (7) L Court 4 13:08

Winners 2

Aiken/Ferguson (10) W vs.
Dugger/McGee (2) L Court 2 22:51

Crawford/Schlobohm (3) W vs.
Martin/Rhoten (6) L Court 1 11:00

Dobbins/Houser (1) W vs.
Barbour/Baird (9) L Court 4 15:59

Swecker/Kolich (12) L vs.
Giffin/Maupin (13) W Court 5 16:35

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Dobbins/ Kirkland (8) W 21:54

(bye) (25) L vs.
Story/Markland (7) W 18:04

Bailey/Moore (20) L vs.
Giffin/Brummett (14) W Court 4 12:34

Brummett/Brummett (22) W vs.
Pierce/Pierce (5) L Court 2 12:01

Hawkins/Collins (17) L vs.
Tryon/Ryon (15) W Court 3 05:55

Mowell/Justice (18) W vs.
Watts/Barrett (16) L Court 3 10:25

Parks/Cradic (19) L vs.
Malone/Mitchell (4) W Court 5 13:12

Snow/Willis (21) W vs.
Coates/Shackelford (11) L Court 3 22:32

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 42:41

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 42:41

(bye) (28) L vs.
Snow/Willis (21) W 11:03

(bye) (30) L vs.
Parks/Cradic (19) W 05:53

(bye) (32) L vs.
Hawkins/Collins (17) W 01:11

Bailey/Moore (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 17:49

Brummett/Brummett (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 00:40

Mowell/Justice (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 08:35

Winners 1

Barbour/Baird (9) W vs.
Dobbins/ Kirkland (8) L Court 3 12:38

Coates/Shackelford (11) L vs.
Martin/Rhoten (6) W Court 1 13:31

Crawford/Schlobohm (3) W vs.
Giffin/Brummett (14) L Court 4 26:17

Dobbins/Houser (1) W vs.
Watts/Barrett (16) L Court 1 10:45

Giffin/Maupin (13) W vs.
Malone/Mitchell (4) L Court 5 17:07

Pierce/Pierce (5) L vs.
Swecker/Kolich (12) W Court 2 16:31

Story/Markland (7) L vs.
Aiken/Ferguson (10) W Court 5 16:08

Tryon/Ryon (15) L vs.
Dugger/McGee (2) W Court 1 12:02

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Aiken/Ferguson (10) W 42:40

(bye) (25) L vs.
Dobbins/ Kirkland (8) W 42:40

(bye) (27) L vs.
Martin/Rhoten (6) W 42:40

(bye) (29) L vs.
Malone/Mitchell (4) W 42:40

(bye) (31) L vs.
Dugger/McGee (2) W 42:40

Barbour/Baird (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 42:40

Coates/Shackelford (11) W vs.
Brummett/Brummett (22) L Court 3 16:51

Crawford/Schlobohm (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 42:40

Dobbins/Houser (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 42:40

Giffin/Maupin (13) W vs.
Bailey/Moore (20) L Court 2 08:52

Hawkins/Collins (17) L vs.
Watts/Barrett (16) W Court 5 17:01

Parks/Cradic (19) L vs.
Giffin/Brummett (14) W Court 2 21:18

Pierce/Pierce (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 42:40

Snow/Willis (21) L vs.
Swecker/Kolich (12) W Court 4 26:00

Story/Markland (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 42:40

Tryon/Ryon (15) W vs.
Mowell/Justice (18) L Court 3 07:18

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20