BCDA Sweetheart Mens Singles 501 2/17/18

Updated 4:49am

Round 1

Randy Wornstaff vs.
Tony Polk Board 9 13:53:20

None.

Scott Heffner
(bye)
David Travers
Board 3
Charles Brennan
David Giordano
(bye)
(bye)
Nigel Jeanty
Michael Werner
(bye)
Chris Kremper
Board 2
David Phillips
John Everett
Board 12
Arij Larkin
(bye)
Brian Lewis
Norman Madhoo
(bye)
Tucker Davey
Board 11
Mike Kasemeyer
John Sandberg
Board 14
James Taylor
(bye)
Tenge Brown
Chris Perry
(bye)
John VanDervoort
Board 15
Aaron Campbell
Randy Wornstaff
Board 9
Tony Polk
(bye)
Tom Smith
Scott Heffner
Board 12
David Travers
David Giordano
Board 10
Nigel Jeanty
Michael Werner
Board 12
David Phillips
John Everett
Board 8
Brian Lewis
Norman Madhoo
Board 6
Tucker Davey
James Taylor
Board 11
Tenge Brown
Chris Perry
Board 10
Aaron Campbell
Randy Wornstaff
Board 8
Tom Smith
David Travers
Board 7
Nigel Jeanty
David Phillips
Board 13
John Everett
Norman Madhoo
Board 11
Tenge Brown
Chris Perry
Board 12
Randy Wornstaff
David Travers
Board 8
John Everett
Tenge Brown
Board 7
Chris Perry
John Everett
Board 10
Chris Perry
John Everett

1st

  John Everett

2nd

  Chris Perry

Final

John Everett W vs.
Chris Perry L Board 10 28:40

Semi-finals

David Travers L vs.
John Everett W Board 8 23:51

Tenge Brown L vs.
Chris Perry W Board 7 19:59

Quarter-finals

Chris Perry W vs.
Randy Wornstaff L Board 12 22:09

David Phillips L vs.
John Everett W Board 13 12:44

David Travers W vs.
Nigel Jeanty L Board 7 25:53

Norman Madhoo L vs.
Tenge Brown W Board 11 34:10

Round 2

Chris Perry W vs.
Aaron Campbell L Board 10 14:43

David Giordano L vs.
Nigel Jeanty W Board 10 35:51

James Taylor L vs.
Tenge Brown W Board 11 17:37

John Everett W vs.
Brian Lewis L Board 8 21:39

Michael Werner L vs.
David Phillips W Board 12 23:40

Norman Madhoo W vs.
Tucker Davey L Board 6 17:36

Randy Wornstaff W vs.
Tom Smith L Board 8 37:43

Scott Heffner L vs.
David Travers W Board 12 27:51

Round 1

Chris Kremper L vs.
David Phillips W Board 2 01:00:32

David Travers W vs.
Charles Brennan L Board 3 25:34

John Everett W vs.
Arij Larkin L Board 12 29:20

John Sandberg L vs.
James Taylor W Board 14 23:53

John VanDervoort L vs.
Aaron Campbell W Board 15 01:00:43

Tucker Davey W vs.
Mike Kasemeyer L Board 11 22:41

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20