BCDA Shamrock Mens Doubles 501 3/18/17

Updated 2:59am

None.

None.

Norman Fialkowsky / Scott Heffner
(bye)
Justin Schmader / Sean Faytek
Board 15
Randy Wornstaff / Arij Larkin
Michael Werner / Michael Powers
(bye)
(bye)
Marc Raiche / John Rieger
Trevor Buboltz / James Taylor
(bye)
Aaron Campbell / Mike Comiskey
Board 6
Doug Schultz / Trever Perish
Barry Higgins / Rusty West
Board 12
Tony Polk / Patrick Martincavage
(bye)
David Blalock / Michael Rannazzisi
Chris Perry / Jeremy Hinkley
(bye)
Norman Madhoo / David Travers
Board 6
Charles Brennan / Mark Etheridge
Brian Lewis / Mark Odom
(bye)
(bye)
David Underwood / Greg Manze
Al Landers / Bill McLish
(bye)
(bye)
Shaun McClure / Danny Rimmer
Alex Heffner / John Everett
Board 7
David Dixon / Chris Kennedy
(bye)
Paul Willard / Kato Calini
Norman Fialkowsky / Scott Heffner
Board 8
Randy Wornstaff / Arij Larkin
Michael Werner / Michael Powers
Board 12
Marc Raiche / John Rieger
Trevor Buboltz / James Taylor
Board 3
Aaron Campbell / Mike Comiskey
Tony Polk / Patrick Martincavage
Board 8
David Blalock / Michael Rannazzisi
Chris Perry / Jeremy Hinkley
Board 3
Norman Madhoo / David Travers
Brian Lewis / Mark Odom
Board 8
David Underwood / Greg Manze
Al Landers / Bill McLish
Board 3
Shaun McClure / Danny Rimmer
Alex Heffner / John Everett
Board 12
Paul Willard / Kato Calini
Randy Wornstaff / Arij Larkin
Board 6
Michael Werner / Michael Powers
Aaron Campbell / Mike Comiskey
Board 12
David Blalock / Michael Rannazzisi
Norman Madhoo / David Travers
Board 12
Brian Lewis / Mark Odom
Shaun McClure / Danny Rimmer
Board 14
Paul Willard / Kato Calini
Randy Wornstaff / Arij Larkin
Board 9
David Blalock / Michael Rannazzisi
Norman Madhoo / David Travers
Board 10
Paul Willard / Kato Calini
Randy Wornstaff / Arij Larkin
Board 10
Norman Madhoo / David Travers
Norman Madhoo / David Travers

Final

Randy Wornstaff / Arij Larkin L vs.
Norman Madhoo / David Travers W Board 10 03:13:44

Semi-finals

Norman Madhoo / David Travers W vs.
Paul Willard / Kato Calini L Board 10 27:02

Randy Wornstaff / Arij Larkin W vs.
David Blalock / Michael Rannazzisi L Board 9 25:21

Quarter-finals

Aaron Campbell / Mike Comiskey L vs.
David Blalock / Michael Rannazzisi W Board 12 16:05

Norman Madhoo / David Travers W vs.
Brian Lewis / Mark Odom L Board 12 25:20

Randy Wornstaff / Arij Larkin W vs.
Michael Werner / Michael Powers L Board 6 21:43

Shaun McClure / Danny Rimmer L vs.
Paul Willard / Kato Calini W Board 14 28:19

Round 2

Al Landers / Bill McLish L vs.
Shaun McClure / Danny Rimmer W Board 3 58:49

Alex Heffner / John Everett L vs.
Paul Willard / Kato Calini W Board 12 29:02

Brian Lewis / Mark Odom W vs.
David Underwood / Greg Manze L Board 8 29:25

Chris Perry / Jeremy Hinkley L vs.
Norman Madhoo / David Travers W Board 3 28:44

Michael Werner / Michael Powers W vs.
Marc Raiche / John Rieger L Board 12 20:46

Norman Fialkowsky / Scott Heffner L vs.
Randy Wornstaff / Arij Larkin W Board 8 29:03

Tony Polk / Patrick Martincavage L vs.
David Blalock / Michael Rannazzisi W Board 8 28:31

Trevor Buboltz / James Taylor L vs.
Aaron Campbell / Mike Comiskey W Board 3 20:54

Round 1

Aaron Campbell / Mike Comiskey W vs.
Doug Schultz / Trever Perish L Board 6 21:12

Alex Heffner / John Everett W vs.
David Dixon / Chris Kennedy L Board 7 33:26

Barry Higgins / Rusty West L vs.
Tony Polk / Patrick Martincavage W Board 12 28:20

Justin Schmader / Sean Faytek L vs.
Randy Wornstaff / Arij Larkin W Board 15 33:52

Norman Madhoo / David Travers W vs.
Charles Brennan / Mark Etheridge L Board 6 20:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20