Tri County Cornhole 1/31/20 - BYOP

Updated 1:38am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeff Beasley & Brooke Dickinson
(bye)
Mark Carmichael & Stephanie Gibson
3
Vee Mackey & Steve Smith
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
8
Wayne Griffin & Blake Dickinson
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
5
Tommy Fleming & Jeremy Moreland
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
7
Danny Caffee & Scott Burridge
Dennis Gibson & Brian Smith
4
Kevin Jones & Doug Givens
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
9
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
Adam Plier & Brian Jackson
2
Coty Ream & Doyle Taylor
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
3
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Kelly Jacks & Randall Sanford
12
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
Jeff Keith & Mooder Smith
10
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Donnie Renfroe & Jake Bellew
6
Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor
9
Chad Reeves & Tori Loper
Emily Smith & Kalie Anderson
11
Ben Barren & Tony Williams
Cody Gibson & Shannon Chandler
1
Jesse James & Andre Hollenquest
(bye)
Brian Moreland & Jerry Green
Jeff Beasley & Brooke Dickinson
A
7
Vee Mackey & Steve Smith
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
B
2
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
Danny Caffee & Scott Burridge
C
3
Dennis Gibson & Brian Smith
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
D
1
Coty Ream & Doyle Taylor
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
E
12
Kelly Jacks & Randall Sanford
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
F
10
Donnie Renfroe & Jake Bellew
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor
G
4
Ben Barren & Tony Williams
Cody Gibson & Shannon Chandler
H
8
Brian Moreland & Jerry Green
Jeff Beasley & Brooke Dickinson
I
12
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
Danny Caffee & Scott Burridge
J
1
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
K
11
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor
L
3
Brian Moreland & Jerry Green
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
M
4
Danny Caffee & Scott Burridge
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
N
3
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor
Danny Caffee & Scott Burridge
O
5
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor
6
Danny Caffee & Scott Burridge
Danny Caffee & Scott Burridge
6
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor
(bye)
Mark Carmichael & Stephanie Gibson
Wayne Griffin & Blake Dickinson
5
Tommy Fleming & Jeremy Moreland
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
12
Kevin Jones & Doug Givens
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
9
Adam Plier & Brian Jackson
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
6
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
Jeff Keith & Mooder Smith
6
Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner
Chad Reeves & Tori Loper
11
Emily Smith & Kalie Anderson
Jesse James & Andre Hollenquest
(bye)
Mark Carmichael & Stephanie Gibson
H
5
Cody Gibson & Shannon Chandler
Tommy Fleming & Jeremy Moreland
G
2
Ben Barren & Tony Williams
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
F
4
Donnie Renfroe & Jake Bellew
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
E
7
Kelly Jacks & Randall Sanford
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
D
2
Coty Ream & Doyle Taylor
Jeff Keith & Mooder Smith
C
7
Dennis Gibson & Brian Smith
Emily Smith & Kalie Anderson
B
10
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
Jesse James & Andre Hollenquest
A
6
Vee Mackey & Steve Smith
Mark Carmichael & Stephanie Gibson
2
Ben Barren & Tony Williams
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
2
Kelly Jacks & Randall Sanford
Coty Ream & Doyle Taylor
6
Jeff Keith & Mooder Smith
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
1
Vee Mackey & Steve Smith
Mark Carmichael & Stephanie Gibson
J
6
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
I
4
Jeff Beasley & Brooke Dickinson
Jeff Keith & Mooder Smith
L
6
Brian Moreland & Jerry Green
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
K
1
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
4
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Brian Moreland & Jerry Green
6
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
N
4
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
M
6
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
4
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
O
6
Danny Caffee & Scott Burridge
Danny Caffee & Scott Burridge

1st

  Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor

2nd

  Danny Caffee & Scott Burridge

3rd

  Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson

4th

  Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge

5th

  Mark Smith & Kip Smith

  John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon

7th

  Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard

  Brian Moreland & Jerry Green

9th

  Mark Carmichael & Stephanie Gibson

  Jeff Beasley & Brooke Dickinson

  Jeff Keith & Mooder Smith

  Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter

13th

  Ben Barren & Tony Williams

  Kelly Jacks & Randall Sanford

  Coty Ream & Doyle Taylor

  Vee Mackey & Steve Smith

17th

  Cody Gibson & Shannon Chandler

  Tommy Fleming & Jeremy Moreland

  Donnie Renfroe & Jake Bellew

  Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups

  Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody

  Dennis Gibson & Brian Smith

  Emily Smith & Kalie Anderson

  Jesse James & Andre Hollenquest

25th

  Wayne Griffin & Blake Dickinson

  Kevin Jones & Doug Givens

  Adam Plier & Brian Jackson

  Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones

  Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner

  Chad Reeves & Tori Loper

Final - Match 2

Danny Caffee & Scott Burridge L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor W 6 21:21

Final

Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor L vs.
Danny Caffee & Scott Burridge W 6 22:33

Elimination Final

Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson L vs.
Danny Caffee & Scott Burridge W 6 19:13

Elimination Semi-final

Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson W vs.
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge L 4 08:10

Winners Final

Danny Caffee & Scott Burridge L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor W 5 21:35

Elimination 6

Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon L 6 15:31

Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson W vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith L 4 09:27

Elimination 5

Brian Moreland & Jerry Green L vs.
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 6 11:34

Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson W vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard L 4 15:45

Winners Semi-finals

John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon L vs.
Danny Caffee & Scott Burridge W 4 19:51

Mark Smith & Kip Smith L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor W 3 17:42

Elimination 4

Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter L vs.
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 1 18:13

Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Jeff Beasley & Brooke Dickinson L 4 10:25

Jeff Keith & Mooder Smith L vs.
Brian Moreland & Jerry Green W 6 12:44

Mark Carmichael & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson W 6 09:03

Elimination 3

Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter W vs.
Vee Mackey & Steve Smith L 1 18:41

Coty Ream & Doyle Taylor L vs.
Jeff Keith & Mooder Smith W 6 08:10

Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Kelly Jacks & Randall Sanford L 2 10:44

Mark Carmichael & Stephanie Gibson W vs.
Ben Barren & Tony Williams L 2 12:28

Winners 2

Danny Caffee & Scott Burridge W vs.
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson L 1 17:03

Jeff Beasley & Brooke Dickinson L vs.
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon W 12 13:12

Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge L vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith W 11 14:15

Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor W vs.
Brian Moreland & Jerry Green L 3 15:17

Elimination 2

Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody L vs.
Coty Ream & Doyle Taylor W 2 07:31

Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Jake Bellew L 4 15:47

Emily Smith & Kalie Anderson L vs.
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter W 10 19:17

Jeff Keith & Mooder Smith W vs.
Dennis Gibson & Brian Smith L 7 12:20

Jesse James & Andre Hollenquest L vs.
Vee Mackey & Steve Smith W 6 08:00

Mark Carmichael & Stephanie Gibson W vs.
Cody Gibson & Shannon Chandler L 5 17:37

Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups L vs.
Kelly Jacks & Randall Sanford W 7 20:58

Tommy Fleming & Jeremy Moreland L vs.
Ben Barren & Tony Williams W 2 13:01

Elimination 1

Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody W vs.
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L 6 10:58

Chad Reeves & Tori Loper L vs.
Emily Smith & Kalie Anderson W 11 08:39

Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Kevin Jones & Doug Givens L 12 11:03

Jeff Keith & Mooder Smith W vs.
Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner L 6 09:40

Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups W vs.
Adam Plier & Brian Jackson L 9 30:47

Wayne Griffin & Blake Dickinson L vs.
Tommy Fleming & Jeremy Moreland W 5 21:26

Winners 1

Cody Gibson & Shannon Chandler L vs.
Brian Moreland & Jerry Green W 8 19:54

Danny Caffee & Scott Burridge W vs.
Dennis Gibson & Brian Smith L 3 08:15

Jeff Beasley & Brooke Dickinson W vs.
Vee Mackey & Steve Smith L 7 14:00

John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon W vs.
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter L 2 11:57

Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Kelly Jacks & Randall Sanford L 12 09:20

Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor W vs.
Ben Barren & Tony Williams L 4 13:39

Mark Smith & Kip Smith W vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Jake Bellew L 10 07:07

Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson W vs.
Coty Ream & Doyle Taylor L 1 09:47

Round 1

Adam Plier & Brian Jackson L vs.
Coty Ream & Doyle Taylor W 2 14:03

Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody L vs.
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 3 07:58

Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter W vs.
Tommy Fleming & Jeremy Moreland L 5 15:59

Cody Gibson & Shannon Chandler W vs.
Jesse James & Andre Hollenquest L 1 18:39

Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard L vs.
Danny Caffee & Scott Burridge W 7 20:39

Dennis Gibson & Brian Smith W vs.
Kevin Jones & Doug Givens L 4 12:42

Donnie Renfroe & Jake Bellew W vs.
Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner L 6 08:39

Emily Smith & Kalie Anderson L vs.
Ben Barren & Tony Williams W 11 15:37

Jeff Keith & Mooder Smith L vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith W 10 19:31

John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon W vs.
Wayne Griffin & Blake Dickinson L 8 14:07

Kelly Jacks & Randall Sanford W vs.
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L 12 11:08

Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor W vs.
Chad Reeves & Tori Loper L 9 07:50

Mark Carmichael & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Vee Mackey & Steve Smith W 3 12:42

Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups L vs.
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson W 9 09:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20