Elimination 1
(bye) (52) L vs.
Topeka (45) W 31:43
(bye) (54) L vs.
Topeka North (43) W 31:51
(bye) (56) L vs.
Kansas City East (24) W 32:16
(bye) (58) L vs.
Kansas City South (26) W 31:39
(bye) (60) L vs.
Lawrence (28) W 31:34
(bye) (62) L vs.
Mill Valey (35) W 31:25
(bye) (64) L vs.
Marion Jr. (32) W 31:20
Hays North (17) L vs.
Wichita East (49) W 00:05
Kansas City (23) W vs.
(bye) (55) L 29:55
Kansas City North (25) W vs.
(bye) (57) L 30:16
Milford (34) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 31:11
Newton (36) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 30:26
Newton North (38) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 30:21
Topeka East (44) W vs.
(bye) (53) L 28:47
Wichita (50) L vs.
Hays West (18) W 00:04
Wichita West (46) W vs.
Junction City (51) L 00:04
Winners 1
Abilene (1) W vs.
Marysville (33) L 00:05
Chapman (3) L vs.
Manhattan (30) W 00:05
Colby (5) L vs.
Newton East (37) W 00:04
Council Grove (7) L vs.
Newton South (39) W 00:05
Dodge City (9) W vs.
Topeka West (41) L 00:05
Dodge City North (11) L vs.
Hillsboro (22) W 00:05
Dodge City West (13) L vs.
Herrington (20) W 00:05
Fort Riley (15) W vs.
Wichita South (47) L 00:04
Hays South (19) W vs.
El Dorado (14) L 00:05
Hill City (21) W vs.
Dodge City South (12) L 00:05
Kansas City West (27) L vs.
Concordia (6) W 00:04
MAC (29) L vs.
Clay County (4) W 00:04
Manhattan Elite (31) W vs.
Burlingame (2) L 00:05
Round 1
(bye) (53) L vs.
Dodge City South (12) W 25:16
(bye) (55) L vs.
Dodge City East (10) W 25:16
(bye) (57) L vs.
De Soto (8) W 25:16
(bye) (59) L vs.
Concordia (6) W 25:16
(bye) (61) L vs.
Clay County (4) W 25:16
(bye) (63) L vs.
Burlingame (2) W 25:16
Abilene (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 25:16
Chapman (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 25:16
Colby (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 25:16
Council Grove (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 25:16
Dodge City (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 25:16
Dodge City North (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 25:16
Dodge City West (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 25:16
Fort Riley (15) W vs.
Wichita (50) L 00:05
Hays North (17) L vs.
Wichita North (48) W 00:04
Hays South (19) W vs.
Wichita West (46) L 00:03
Hill City (21) W vs.
Topeka East (44) L 00:03
Junction City (51) L vs.
El Dorado (14) W 00:03
Kansas City (23) L vs.
Topeka South (42) W 00:03
Kansas City North (25) L vs.
Newton West (40) W 00:03
Kansas City West (27) W vs.
Newton North (38) L 00:03
MAC (29) W vs.
Newton (36) L 00:03
Manhattan Elite (31) W vs.
Milford (34) L 00:03
Marysville (33) W vs.
Marion Jr. (32) L 00:03
Mill Valey (35) L vs.
Manhattan (30) W 00:03
Newton East (37) W vs.
Lawrence (28) L 00:04
Newton South (39) W vs.
Kansas City South (26) L 00:04
Topeka (45) L vs.
Herrington (20) W 00:03
Topeka North (43) L vs.
Hillsboro (22) W 00:03
Topeka West (41) W vs.
Kansas City East (24) L 00:03
Wichita East (49) L vs.
Hays East (16) W 00:03
Wichita South (47) W vs.
Hays West (18) L 00:03