High School Championship 4A Division 2

Updated 6:54pm

None.

Winners 2

Bishop Ward (26) vs.
Concordia (15)

Clay Center (14) vs.
Rock Creek (22)

Frontenac (12) vs.
Baxter Springs (20)

Santa Fe Trail (17) vs.
Topeka Hayden (9)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Holton (1)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Kingman (32)
Santa Fe Trail (17)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Holcomb (16)
Topeka Hayden (9)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Hugoton (24)
Jefferson West (25)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Pratt (8)
Nickerson (5)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Parsons (28)
Clearwater (21)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Frontenac (12)
Wichita Collegiate (13)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Baxter Springs (20)
Wichita Trinity (29)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Columbus (4)
Burlington (3)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Chapman (30)
Anderson County (19)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Clay Center (14)
Girard (11)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Rock Creek (22)
Iola (27)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Smoky Valley (6)
Scott City (7)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Bishop Ward (26)
Goodland (23)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Prairie View (10)
Concordia (15)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Osawatomie (18)
Colby (31)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Baldwin (2)
Holton (1)
A
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Santa Fe Trail (17)
Topeka Hayden (9)
B
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Pratt (8)
Parsons (28)
C
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Frontenac (12)
Baxter Springs (20)
D
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Columbus (4)
Burlington (3)
E
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Clay Center (14)
Rock Creek (22)
F
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Smoky Valley (6)
Bishop Ward (26)
G
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Goodland (23)
Concordia (15)
H
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Colby (31)
Santa Fe Trail (17)
I
Topeka Hayden (9)
Frontenac (12)
J
Baxter Springs (20)
Clay Center (14)
K
Rock Creek (22)
Bishop Ward (26)
L
Concordia (15)
M
N
O
Kingman (32)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Holcomb (16)
Hugoton (24)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Jefferson West (25)
Nickerson (5)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Clearwater (21)
Wichita Collegiate (13)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Wichita Trinity (29)
Chapman (30)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Anderson County (19)
Girard (11)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Iola (27)
Scott City (7)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Prairie View (10)
Osawatomie (18)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Baldwin (2)
Kingman (32)
H
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Colby (31)
Hugoton (24)
G
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Goodland (23)
Nickerson (5)
F
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Smoky Valley (6)
Wichita Collegiate (13)
E
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Burlington (3)
Chapman (30)
D
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Columbus (4)
Iola (27)
C
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Parsons (28)
Scott City (7)
B
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Pratt (8)
Osawatomie (18)
A
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Holton (1)
Kingman (32)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Hugoton (24)
Smoky Valley (6)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Burlington (3)
Chapman (30)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Iola (27)
Pratt (8)
Dirstict Stadium, Salina
Osawatomie (18)
Kingman (32)
J
Smoky Valley (6)
I
Chapman (30)
L
Osawatomie (18)
K
N
M
O

13th

  Hugoton (24)

  Burlington (3)

  Iola (27)

  Pratt (8)

17th

  Colby (31)

  Goodland (23)

  Nickerson (5)

  Wichita Collegiate (13)

  Columbus (4)

  Parsons (28)

  Scott City (7)

  Holton (1)

25th

  Holcomb (16)

  Jefferson West (25)

  Clearwater (21)

  Wichita Trinity (29)

  Anderson County (19)

  Girard (11)

  Prairie View (10)

  Baldwin (2)

Elimination 3

Chapman (30) W vs.
Iola (27) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:05

Kingman (32) W vs.
Hugoton (24) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:05

Pratt (8) L vs.
Osawatomie (18) W Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:05

Smoky Valley (6) W vs.
Burlington (3) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:04

Elimination 2

Chapman (30) W vs.
Columbus (4) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:06

Hugoton (24) W vs.
Goodland (23) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:07

Iola (27) W vs.
Parsons (28) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:06

Kingman (32) W vs.
Colby (31) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:05

Nickerson (5) L vs.
Smoky Valley (6) W Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:05

Osawatomie (18) W vs.
Holton (1) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:05

Scott City (7) L vs.
Pratt (8) W Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:05

Wichita Collegiate (13) L vs.
Burlington (3) W Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:06

Elimination 1

Chapman (30) W vs.
Anderson County (19) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:03

Girard (11) L vs.
Iola (27) W Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:07

Hugoton (24) W vs.
Jefferson West (25) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:04

Kingman (32) W vs.
Holcomb (16) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:03

Nickerson (5) W vs.
Clearwater (21) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:04

Osawatomie (18) W vs.
Baldwin (2) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:03

Scott City (7) W vs.
Prairie View (10) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:03

Wichita Collegiate (13) W vs.
Wichita Trinity (29) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:03

Winners 1

Baxter Springs (20) W vs.
Columbus (4) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:04

Bishop Ward (26) W vs.
Goodland (23) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:04

Burlington (3) L vs.
Clay Center (14) W Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:04

Concordia (15) W vs.
Colby (31) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:03

Holton (1) L vs.
Santa Fe Trail (17) W Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:04

Parsons (28) L vs.
Frontenac (12) W Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:04

Rock Creek (22) W vs.
Smoky Valley (6) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:04

Topeka Hayden (9) W vs.
Pratt (8) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:03

Round 1

Anderson County (19) L vs.
Clay Center (14) W Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:03

Burlington (3) W vs.
Chapman (30) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:04

Clearwater (21) L vs.
Frontenac (12) W Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:05

Colby (31) W vs.
Baldwin (2) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:06

Concordia (15) W vs.
Osawatomie (18) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:05

Girard (11) L vs.
Rock Creek (22) W Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:04

Goodland (23) W vs.
Prairie View (10) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:03

Holton (1) W vs.
Kingman (32) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:04

Iola (27) L vs.
Smoky Valley (6) W Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:03

Jefferson West (25) L vs.
Pratt (8) W Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:04

Nickerson (5) L vs.
Parsons (28) W Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:03

Santa Fe Trail (17) W vs.
Holcomb (16) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:03

Scott City (7) L vs.
Bishop Ward (26) W Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:04

Topeka Hayden (9) W vs.
Hugoton (24) L Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:03

Wichita Collegiate (13) L vs.
Baxter Springs (20) W Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:04

Wichita Trinity (29) L vs.
Columbus (4) W Dirstict Stadium, Salina 00:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20