Family Billiards Tuesday 9 Ball Tourney - Jan 7th 2020

Updated 3:06am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Piper Iwan B
(bye)
Armando Jr A
Table 02
Kevin Scheper A
Ted Lai A
Table 04
Aki Shimo A*
Noah Lee A*
Table 08
Ben Yu A
Luis Abanto A
Table 07
Randy Bi A*
Andi Iwan A
Table 03
Paulo Naranjo B
Arthur Yee A
Table 05
Ren Mata B
(bye)
Joshua Lyon B
Piper Iwan B
A
Table 03
Kevin Scheper A
Ted Lai A
B
Table 06
Ben Yu A
Randy Bi A*
C
Table 08
Andi Iwan A
Arthur Yee A
D
Table 05
Joshua Lyon B
Kevin Scheper A
E
Table 09
Ted Lai A
Andi Iwan A
F
Table 03
Joshua Lyon B
Ted Lai A
G
Table 08
Andi Iwan A
Ted Lai A
Table 08
Armando Jr A
Ted Lai A
(bye)
Armando Jr A
Aki Shimo A*
Table 04
Noah Lee A*
Luis Abanto A
Table 09
Paulo Naranjo B
Ren Mata B
(bye)
Armando Jr A
D
Table 06
Arthur Yee A
Noah Lee A*
C
Table 05
Randy Bi A*
Luis Abanto A
B
Table 02
Ben Yu A
Ren Mata B
A
Table 08
Piper Iwan B
Armando Jr A
Table 02
Randy Bi A*
Ben Yu A
Table 02
Piper Iwan B
Armando Jr A
E
Table 02
Kevin Scheper A
Piper Iwan B
F
Table 09
Joshua Lyon B
Armando Jr A
Table 08
Piper Iwan B
Armando Jr A
G
Table 08
Andi Iwan A
Armando Jr A

1st

  Ted Lai A

2nd

  Armando Jr A

3rd

  Andi Iwan A

4th

  Piper Iwan B

5th

  Kevin Scheper A

  Joshua Lyon B

7th

  Randy Bi A*

  Ben Yu A

9th

  Arthur Yee A

  Noah Lee A*

  Luis Abanto A

  Ren Mata B

13th

  Aki Shimo A*

  Paulo Naranjo B

Final

Ted Lai A W vs.
Armando Jr A L Table 08 15:45

Elimination Final

Armando Jr A W vs.
Andi Iwan A L Table 08 18:50

Elimination Semi-final

Armando Jr A W vs.
Piper Iwan B L Table 08 15:13

Winners Final

Ted Lai A W vs.
Andi Iwan A L Table 08 20:16

Elimination 4

Armando Jr A W vs.
Kevin Scheper A L Table 02 22:17

Piper Iwan B W vs.
Joshua Lyon B L Table 09 22:41

Elimination 3

Armando Jr A W vs.
Randy Bi A* L Table 02 16:59

Ben Yu A L vs.
Piper Iwan B W Table 02 12:51

Winners Semi-finals

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Joshua Lyon B L Table 03 22:55

Kevin Scheper A L vs.
Ted Lai A W Table 09 28:49

Elimination 2

Armando Jr A W vs.
Arthur Yee A L Table 06 14:00

Luis Abanto A L vs.
Ben Yu A W Table 02 12:36

Noah Lee A* L vs.
Randy Bi A* W Table 05 15:51

Ren Mata B L vs.
Piper Iwan B W Table 08 20:49

Elimination 1

Aki Shimo A* L vs.
Noah Lee A* W Table 04 14:59

Luis Abanto A W vs.
Paulo Naranjo B L Table 09 18:54

Winners 1

Arthur Yee A L vs.
Joshua Lyon B W Table 05 11:26

Piper Iwan B L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 03 26:09

Randy Bi A* L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 08 15:28

Ted Lai A W vs.
Ben Yu A L Table 06 11:30

Round 1

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Paulo Naranjo B L Table 03 19:02

Armando Jr A L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 02 25:37

Arthur Yee A W vs.
Ren Mata B L Table 05 21:57

Luis Abanto A L vs.
Randy Bi A* W Table 07 15:03

Noah Lee A* L vs.
Ben Yu A W Table 08 17:00

Ted Lai A W vs.
Aki Shimo A* L Table 04 27:30

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20