EVA Cornhole, 24 August

Updated 5:07pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Team Hart
(bye)
Daryl & Dan
3
Lee & Casey
1 Time
5
Parker & Mark
Bear & Robbie
3
Mac
Bulls
(bye)
Team Lee
6
Bean Bag Boys
GP Detailing
2
Team EVA
(bye)
Team Lacey
Larry & Chappy
(bye)
The Icemen
2
Mark & Matt
Jon & Curt
1
Ballers to Baggers
(bye)
WCC
Malachi & Brody
(bye)
Robbie & Angie
4
Crape Myrtles
Cole & Daniel
4
Asbury’s Team
(bye)
Gabe & Kermit
Team Hart
A
5
Daryl & Dan
1 Time
B
2
Bear & Robbie
Bulls
C
6
Bean Bag Boys
GP Detailing
D
6
Team Lacey
Larry & Chappy
E
1
Mark & Matt
Jon & Curt
F
4
WCC
Malachi & Brody
G
3
Crape Myrtles
Asbury’s Team
H
2
Gabe & Kermit
Daryl & Dan
I
6
Bear & Robbie
Bean Bag Boys
J
5
Team Lacey
Mark & Matt
K
3
Jon & Curt
Crape Myrtles
L
1
Asbury’s Team
Daryl & Dan
M
6
Team Lacey
Mark & Matt
N
3
Crape Myrtles
Daryl & Dan
O
2
Crape Myrtles
Crape Myrtles
3
Daryl & Dan
Crape Myrtles
(bye)
Lee & Casey
Parker & Mark
3
Mac
(bye)
Team Lee
Team EVA
(bye)
(bye)
The Icemen
Ballers to Baggers
(bye)
(bye)
Robbie & Angie
Cole & Daniel
(bye)
Lee & Casey
H
4
Gabe & Kermit
Parker & Mark
G
4
Malachi & Brody
Team Lee
F
5
WCC
Team EVA
E
2
Larry & Chappy
The Icemen
D
2
GP Detailing
Ballers to Baggers
C
1
Bulls
Robbie & Angie
B
6
1 Time
Cole & Daniel
A
4
Team Hart
Lee & Casey
4
Malachi & Brody
WCC
1
Larry & Chappy
GP Detailing
5
Ballers to Baggers
Robbie & Angie
2
Cole & Daniel
Lee & Casey
J
4
Bean Bag Boys
Larry & Chappy
I
1
Bear & Robbie
GP Detailing
L
3
Asbury’s Team
Robbie & Angie
K
2
Jon & Curt
Lee & Casey
3
Bear & Robbie
Asbury’s Team
2
Robbie & Angie
Bear & Robbie
N
5
Mark & Matt
Robbie & Angie
M
1
Team Lacey
Mark & Matt
3
Robbie & Angie
Robbie & Angie
O
5
Daryl & Dan
Daryl & Dan

1st

  Crape Myrtles

2nd

  Daryl & Dan

3rd

  Robbie & Angie

4th

  Mark & Matt

5th

  Bear & Robbie

  Team Lacey

7th

  Lee & Casey

  Asbury’s Team

9th

  Bean Bag Boys

  Larry & Chappy

  GP Detailing

  Jon & Curt

13th

  Malachi & Brody

  WCC

  Ballers to Baggers

  Cole & Daniel

17th

  Gabe & Kermit

  Parker & Mark

  Team Lee

  Team EVA

  The Icemen

  Bulls

  1 Time

  Team Hart

25th

  Mac

Final

Crape Myrtles W vs.
Daryl & Dan L 3 00:05

Elimination Final

Robbie & Angie L vs.
Daryl & Dan W 5 21:33

Elimination Semi-final

Mark & Matt L vs.
Robbie & Angie W 3 12:42

Winners Final

Daryl & Dan L vs.
Crape Myrtles W 2 13:08

Elimination 6

Bear & Robbie L vs.
Mark & Matt W 5 12:11

Robbie & Angie W vs.
Team Lacey L 1 08:40

Elimination 5

Asbury’s Team L vs.
Robbie & Angie W 2 09:58

Lee & Casey L vs.
Bear & Robbie W 3 10:50

Winners Semi-finals

Daryl & Dan W vs.
Team Lacey L 6 10:25

Mark & Matt L vs.
Crape Myrtles W 3 09:08

Elimination 4

GP Detailing L vs.
Asbury’s Team W 3 08:32

Larry & Chappy L vs.
Bear & Robbie W 1 09:45

Lee & Casey W vs.
Bean Bag Boys L 4 12:03

Robbie & Angie W vs.
Jon & Curt L 2 09:26

Elimination 3

GP Detailing W vs.
Ballers to Baggers L 5 13:12

Lee & Casey W vs.
Malachi & Brody L 4 08:56

Robbie & Angie W vs.
Cole & Daniel L 2 08:11

WCC L vs.
Larry & Chappy W 1 09:19

Winners 2

Bean Bag Boys L vs.
Team Lacey W 5 08:41

Crape Myrtles W vs.
Asbury’s Team L 1 09:00

Daryl & Dan W vs.
Bear & Robbie L 6 12:18

Mark & Matt W vs.
Jon & Curt L 3 14:18

Elimination 2

Ballers to Baggers W vs.
Bulls L 1 11:02

Cole & Daniel W vs.
Team Hart L 4 08:40

Lee & Casey W vs.
Gabe & Kermit L 4 08:46

Parker & Mark L vs.
Malachi & Brody W 4 10:41

Robbie & Angie W vs.
1 Time L 6 06:06

Team EVA L vs.
Larry & Chappy W 2 09:18

Team Lee L vs.
WCC W 5 11:49

The Icemen L vs.
GP Detailing W 2 06:49

Elimination 1

Parker & Mark W vs.
Mac L 3 12:55

Winners 1

1 Time L vs.
Bear & Robbie W 2 08:43

Asbury’s Team W vs.
Gabe & Kermit L 2 06:11

Bulls L vs.
Bean Bag Boys W 6 12:46

GP Detailing L vs.
Team Lacey W 6 12:27

Jon & Curt W vs.
WCC L 4 10:39

Larry & Chappy L vs.
Mark & Matt W 1 16:00

Malachi & Brody L vs.
Crape Myrtles W 3 13:18

Team Hart L vs.
Daryl & Dan W 5 14:06

Round 1

1 Time W vs.
Parker & Mark L 5 20:31

Bear & Robbie W vs.
Mac L 3 07:58

Cole & Daniel L vs.
Asbury’s Team W 4 08:04

Daryl & Dan W vs.
Lee & Casey L 3 07:58

GP Detailing W vs.
Team EVA L 2 08:52

Jon & Curt W vs.
Ballers to Baggers L 1 14:01

Robbie & Angie L vs.
Crape Myrtles W 4 11:34

Team Lee L vs.
Bean Bag Boys W 6 14:05

The Icemen L vs.
Mark & Matt W 2 12:18

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20