OBX Fall Tournament - Group A

Updated 1:03am

None.

None.

Trent Augenstein (1)
(bye) (32)
Malik Berger (17)
Bob Matthews (16)
Jason Werdrick (9)
Mike Lukianoff (24)
(bye) (25)
Drew Cedolia (8)
Levi Nayman (5)
(bye) (28)
Justin Bath (21)
Robert DeStasio (12)
Chris Compton (13)
Andrew Pancoast (20)
(bye) (29)
Aleksander Kaczmarczyk (4)
Kevin Kuntz (3)
(bye) (30)
Sunshine Bon (19)
Pete Hendricks (14)
Francesco La Rocca (11)
Bayless Rutherford (22)
(bye) (27)
Shannon Stafford (6)
Tony Pierce (7)
(bye) (26)
Chris Sterner (23)
Tim Sexton (10)
Kevin Stone (15)
James Proffitt (18)
(bye) (31)
Steven Bowden (2)
Trent Augenstein (1)
Bob Matthews (16)
Jason Werdrick (9)
Drew Cedolia (8)
Levi Nayman (5)
Robert DeStasio (12)
Andrew Pancoast (20)
Aleksander Kaczmarczyk (4)
Kevin Kuntz (3)
Pete Hendricks (14)
Francesco La Rocca (11)
Shannon Stafford (6)
Tony Pierce (7)
Tim Sexton (10)
Kevin Stone (15)
Steven Bowden (2)
Trent Augenstein (1)
Jason Werdrick (9)
Levi Nayman (5)
Aleksander Kaczmarczyk (4)
Pete Hendricks (14)
Francesco La Rocca (11)
Tim Sexton (10)
Steven Bowden (2)
Jason Werdrick (9)
Levi Nayman (5)
Pete Hendricks (14)
Tim Sexton (10)
Jason Werdrick (9)
Tim Sexton (10)
Tim Sexton (10)

Final

Jason Werdrick (9) L vs.
Tim Sexton (10) W 39:59

Semi-finals

Jason Werdrick (9) W vs.
Levi Nayman (5) L 37:30

Pete Hendricks (14) L vs.
Tim Sexton (10) W 37:14

Quarter-finals

Levi Nayman (5) W vs.
Aleksander Kaczmarczyk (4) L 17:46

Pete Hendricks (14) W vs.
Francesco La Rocca (11) L 16:21

Tim Sexton (10) W vs.
Steven Bowden (2) L 31:37

Trent Augenstein (1) L vs.
Jason Werdrick (9) W 39:33

Round 2

Andrew Pancoast (20) L vs.
Aleksander Kaczmarczyk (4) W 18:53

Francesco La Rocca (11) W vs.
Shannon Stafford (6) L 23:08

Jason Werdrick (9) W vs.
Drew Cedolia (8) L 01:07:35

Kevin Kuntz (3) L vs.
Pete Hendricks (14) W 37:24

Kevin Stone (15) L vs.
Steven Bowden (2) W 31:01

Levi Nayman (5) W vs.
Robert DeStasio (12) L 24:07

Tony Pierce (7) L vs.
Tim Sexton (10) W 22:57

Trent Augenstein (1) W vs.
Bob Matthews (16) L 34:40

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Drew Cedolia (8) W 45:57

(bye) (27) L vs.
Shannon Stafford (6) W 45:57

(bye) (29) L vs.
Aleksander Kaczmarczyk (4) W 45:57

(bye) (31) L vs.
Steven Bowden (2) W 45:57

Chris Compton (13) L vs.
Andrew Pancoast (20) W 23:05

Chris Sterner (23) L vs.
Tim Sexton (10) W 41:40

Francesco La Rocca (11) W vs.
Bayless Rutherford (22) L 38:16

Jason Werdrick (9) W vs.
Mike Lukianoff (24) L 34:01

Justin Bath (21) L vs.
Robert DeStasio (12) W 34:49

Kevin Kuntz (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 45:57

Kevin Stone (15) W vs.
James Proffitt (18) L 19:42

Levi Nayman (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 45:57

Malik Berger (17) L vs.
Bob Matthews (16) W 19:36

Sunshine Bon (19) L vs.
Pete Hendricks (14) W 24:28

Tony Pierce (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 45:57

Trent Augenstein (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 45:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20