A/B Doubles Fort Worth Region

Updated 12:19pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Sean McManus/Clay Odum
(bye)
Luke Anderson/Roy Boland
4
Anthony Galindo/John Henderson
Grant Upchurch/Lane McManus
(bye)
(bye)
Frank Stockton/Kenny Wright
Chance Barber/Ronnie Barber
(bye)
Steve Stowe/Jeremy OConnell
2
Josh Heilman/Johnny Govea
Adam Utz/Jeremy Kirkland
3
Vanessa Fillingam/Kaleb Batson
(bye)
Ryan Fillingam/Justin Winschel
Sean McManus/Clay Odum
A
4
Anthony Galindo/John Henderson
Grant Upchurch/Lane McManus
B
3
Frank Stockton/Kenny Wright
Chance Barber/Ronnie Barber
C
2
Josh Heilman/Johnny Govea
Vanessa Fillingam/Kaleb Batson
D
3
Ryan Fillingam/Justin Winschel
Anthony Galindo/John Henderson
E
3
Grant Upchurch/Lane McManus
Josh Heilman/Johnny Govea
F
3
Vanessa Fillingam/Kaleb Batson
Grant Upchurch/Lane McManus
G
4
Vanessa Fillingam/Kaleb Batson
Vanessa Fillingam/Kaleb Batson
4
Grant Upchurch/Lane McManus
Vanessa Fillingam/Kaleb Batson
(bye)
Luke Anderson/Roy Boland
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Steve Stowe/Jeremy OConnell
Adam Utz/Jeremy Kirkland
(bye)
Luke Anderson/Roy Boland
D
4
Ryan Fillingam/Justin Winschel
(bye)
C
Chance Barber/Ronnie Barber
Steve Stowe/Jeremy OConnell
B
2
Frank Stockton/Kenny Wright
Adam Utz/Jeremy Kirkland
A
4
Sean McManus/Clay Odum
Luke Anderson/Roy Boland
4
Chance Barber/Ronnie Barber
Steve Stowe/Jeremy OConnell
4
Adam Utz/Jeremy Kirkland
Chance Barber/Ronnie Barber
E
3
Anthony Galindo/John Henderson
Adam Utz/Jeremy Kirkland
F
4
Josh Heilman/Johnny Govea
Anthony Galindo/John Henderson
3
Adam Utz/Jeremy Kirkland
Adam Utz/Jeremy Kirkland
G
3
Grant Upchurch/Lane McManus
Grant Upchurch/Lane McManus

1st

  Vanessa Fillingam/Kaleb Batson

2nd

  Grant Upchurch/Lane McManus

3rd

  Adam Utz/Jeremy Kirkland

4th

  Anthony Galindo/John Henderson

5th

  Chance Barber/Ronnie Barber

  Josh Heilman/Johnny Govea

7th

  Luke Anderson/Roy Boland

  Steve Stowe/Jeremy OConnell

9th

  Ryan Fillingam/Justin Winschel

  Frank Stockton/Kenny Wright

  Sean McManus/Clay Odum

Final

Vanessa Fillingam/Kaleb Batson W vs.
Grant Upchurch/Lane McManus L 4 41:10

Elimination Final

Adam Utz/Jeremy Kirkland L vs.
Grant Upchurch/Lane McManus W 3 14:23

Elimination Semi-final

Anthony Galindo/John Henderson L vs.
Adam Utz/Jeremy Kirkland W 3 26:36

Winners Final

Grant Upchurch/Lane McManus L vs.
Vanessa Fillingam/Kaleb Batson W 4 18:00

Elimination 4

Adam Utz/Jeremy Kirkland W vs.
Josh Heilman/Johnny Govea L 4 17:08

Chance Barber/Ronnie Barber L vs.
Anthony Galindo/John Henderson W 3 18:27

Elimination 3

Luke Anderson/Roy Boland L vs.
Chance Barber/Ronnie Barber W 4 15:13

Steve Stowe/Jeremy OConnell L vs.
Adam Utz/Jeremy Kirkland W 4 10:30

Winners Semi-finals

Anthony Galindo/John Henderson L vs.
Grant Upchurch/Lane McManus W 3 46:18

Josh Heilman/Johnny Govea L vs.
Vanessa Fillingam/Kaleb Batson W 3 38:15

Elimination 2

Adam Utz/Jeremy Kirkland W vs.
Sean McManus/Clay Odum L 4 22:25

Luke Anderson/Roy Boland W vs.
Ryan Fillingam/Justin Winschel L 4 14:23

Steve Stowe/Jeremy OConnell W vs.
Frank Stockton/Kenny Wright L 2 16:21

Winners 1

Chance Barber/Ronnie Barber L vs.
Josh Heilman/Johnny Govea W 2 27:19

Grant Upchurch/Lane McManus W vs.
Frank Stockton/Kenny Wright L 3 28:02

Sean McManus/Clay Odum L vs.
Anthony Galindo/John Henderson W 4 01:01:11

Vanessa Fillingam/Kaleb Batson W vs.
Ryan Fillingam/Justin Winschel L 3 34:47

Round 1

Adam Utz/Jeremy Kirkland L vs.
Vanessa Fillingam/Kaleb Batson W 3 20:04

Luke Anderson/Roy Boland L vs.
Anthony Galindo/John Henderson W 4 22:24

Steve Stowe/Jeremy OConnell L vs.
Josh Heilman/Johnny Govea W 2 33:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20