SDACO Sept Regional - Doubles

Updated 5:57pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Vincent & Morse
(bye)
Scott Fong & M. Schewe 21
2
Norman Manasano & Tony Munoz
Ressurrecion & Biagoni
(bye)
(bye)
Barry & Long
Michaelis & Chacon
(bye)
(bye)
Julius Reyes & Elijah Valdivia
G. Reyes & J. Reyes
(bye)
(bye)
Keough & Pecson
Jeremy Allen & Scott Spencer
(bye)
(bye)
E. Taylor & M. Strattman
E. Arias & Steven Fong
(bye)
(bye)
Anjo Sanchez & Andrew Sanchez
Gritton & Howell
(bye)
(bye)
Z. Valdivia & T. Laazar
Sorensen & Teets
(bye)
(bye)
Hall & Reinlasoder
Vincent & Morse 20
A
5
Scott Fong & M. Schewe 21
Ressurrecion & Biagoni
B
4
Barry & Long
Michaelis & Chacon
C
1
Julius Reyes & Elijah Valdivia
G. Reyes & J. Reyes
D
2
Keough & Pecson
Jeremy Allen & Scott Spencer
E
3
E. Taylor & M. Strattman
E. Arias & Steven Fong 21
F
4
Anjo Sanchez & Andrew Sanchez 3
Gritton & Howell 21
G
3
Z. Valdivia & T. Laazar 3
Sorensen & Teets
H
5
Hall & Reinlasoder
Scott Fong & M. Schewe 13
I
2
Ressurrecion & Biagoni 21
Julius Reyes & Elijah Valdivia 12
J
5
G. Reyes & J. Reyes 21
E. Taylor & M. Strattman 21
K
2
E. Arias & Steven Fong 8
Gritton & Howell 21
L
4
Sorensen & Teets 19
Ressurrecion & Biagoni 21
M
3
G. Reyes & J. Reyes 6
E. Taylor & M. Strattman 21
N
1
Gritton & Howell 12
Ressurrecion & Biagoni 21
O
1
E. Taylor & M. Strattman 16
Ressurrecion & Biagoni 21
5
E. Taylor & M. Strattman 20
Ressurrecion & Biagoni
(bye)
Norman Manasano & Tony Munoz
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Norman Manasano & Tony Munoz
H
1
Hall & Reinlasoder
(bye)
G
Z. Valdivia & T. Laazar
(bye)
F
Anjo Sanchez & Andrew Sanchez
(bye)
E
Jeremy Allen & Scott Spencer
(bye)
D
Keough & Pecson
(bye)
C
Michaelis & Chacon
(bye)
B
Barry & Long
(bye)
A
Vincent & Morse
Hall & Reinlasoder 18
3
Z. Valdivia & T. Laazar 21
Anjo Sanchez & Andrew Sanchez 6
4
Jeremy Allen & Scott Spencer 21
Keough & Pecson 6
1
Michaelis & Chacon 21
Barry & Long 4
1
Vincent & Morse 21
Z. Valdivia & T. Laazar 9
J
5
Julius Reyes & Elijah Valdivia 21
Jeremy Allen & Scott Spencer
I
1
Scott Fong & M. Schewe 21
Michaelis & Chacon 16
L
4
Sorensen & Teets 21
Vincent & Morse 21
K
3
E. Arias & Steven Fong
Julius Reyes & Elijah Valdivia 3
4
Scott Fong & M. Schewe 21
Sorensen & Teets 6
2
Vincent & Morse 21
Scott Fong & M. Schewe 18
N
5
Gritton & Howell 21
Vincent & Morse 21
M
4
G. Reyes & J. Reyes 11
Gritton & Howell 21
2
Vincent & Morse 6
Gritton & Howell
O
1
E. Taylor & M. Strattman
E. Taylor & M. Strattman

1st

  Ressurrecion & Biagoni

2nd

  E. Taylor & M. Strattman

3rd

  Gritton & Howell

4th

  Vincent & Morse

5th

  Scott Fong & M. Schewe

  G. Reyes & J. Reyes

7th

  Julius Reyes & Elijah Valdivia

  Sorensen & Teets

9th

  Z. Valdivia & T. Laazar

  Jeremy Allen & Scott Spencer

  Michaelis & Chacon

  E. Arias & Steven Fong

13th

  Hall & Reinlasoder

  Anjo Sanchez & Andrew Sanchez

  Keough & Pecson

  Barry & Long

17th

  Norman Manasano & Tony Munoz

Final

Ressurrecion & Biagoni 21 W vs.
E. Taylor & M. Strattman 20 L 5 00:16

Elimination Final

Gritton & Howell L vs.
E. Taylor & M. Strattman W 1 01:08:06

Elimination Semi-final

Gritton & Howell 21 W vs.
Vincent & Morse 6 L 2 20:40

Winners Final

Ressurrecion & Biagoni 21 W vs.
E. Taylor & M. Strattman 16 L 1 24:17

Elimination 6

Scott Fong & M. Schewe 18 L vs.
Gritton & Howell 21 W 5 20:28

Vincent & Morse 21 W vs.
G. Reyes & J. Reyes 11 L 4 22:10

Elimination 5

Julius Reyes & Elijah Valdivia 3 L vs.
Scott Fong & M. Schewe 21 W 4 07:50

Sorensen & Teets 6 L vs.
Vincent & Morse 21 W 2 21:33

Winners Semi-finals

E. Taylor & M. Strattman 21 W vs.
Gritton & Howell 12 L 1 19:43

Ressurrecion & Biagoni 21 W vs.
G. Reyes & J. Reyes 6 L 3 11:44

Elimination 4

Jeremy Allen & Scott Spencer L vs.
Scott Fong & M. Schewe 21 W 1 08:47

Michaelis & Chacon 16 L vs.
Sorensen & Teets 21 W 4 17:24

Vincent & Morse 21 W vs.
E. Arias & Steven Fong L 3 15:42

Z. Valdivia & T. Laazar 9 L vs.
Julius Reyes & Elijah Valdivia 21 W 5 15:47

Elimination 3

Anjo Sanchez & Andrew Sanchez 6 L vs.
Jeremy Allen & Scott Spencer 21 W 4 20:22

Barry & Long 4 L vs.
Vincent & Morse 21 W 1 15:12

Hall & Reinlasoder 18 L vs.
Z. Valdivia & T. Laazar 21 W 3 15:41

Keough & Pecson 6 L vs.
Michaelis & Chacon 21 W 1 10:44

Winners 2

E. Taylor & M. Strattman 21 W vs.
E. Arias & Steven Fong 8 L 2 13:45

Gritton & Howell 21 W vs.
Sorensen & Teets 19 L 4 17:44

Julius Reyes & Elijah Valdivia 12 L vs.
G. Reyes & J. Reyes 21 W 5 22:47

Scott Fong & M. Schewe 13 L vs.
Ressurrecion & Biagoni 21 W 2 19:54

Elimination 2

Norman Manasano & Tony Munoz L vs.
Hall & Reinlasoder W 1 09:28

Winners 1

E. Arias & Steven Fong 21 W vs.
Anjo Sanchez & Andrew Sanchez 3 L 4 11:20

G. Reyes & J. Reyes W vs.
Keough & Pecson L 2 15:31

Gritton & Howell 21 W vs.
Z. Valdivia & T. Laazar 3 L 3 12:17

Jeremy Allen & Scott Spencer L vs.
E. Taylor & M. Strattman W 3 17:03

Michaelis & Chacon L vs.
Julius Reyes & Elijah Valdivia W 1 18:25

Ressurrecion & Biagoni W vs.
Barry & Long L 4 09:06

Sorensen & Teets W vs.
Hall & Reinlasoder L 5 11:22

Vincent & Morse 20 L vs.
Scott Fong & M. Schewe 21 W 5 18:56

Round 1

Scott Fong & M. Schewe 21 W vs.
Norman Manasano & Tony Munoz L 2 09:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20