TLD Event 13 2nd Chance 10/4

Updated 4:44am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeremiah Gardner // Tom Tabatka
Board 3
David Mervyn // Travis Ziegel
Connor Handrick // Matt Kieper
Ian Miller // Missy Kieper
Adam Granger // Eric Allen
Dana Dorner // Heather Gardner
Danni Will // Tyler Joanis
Brandon Richling // Tyler Butler
David Mervyn // Travis Ziegel
A
Connor Handrick // Matt Kieper
Adam Granger // Eric Allen
B
Brandon Richling // Tyler Butler
Connor Handrick // Matt Kieper
C
Adam Granger // Eric Allen
Adam Granger // Eric Allen
Board 3
Connor Handrick // Matt Kieper
Adam Granger // Eric Allen
Jeremiah Gardner // Tom Tabatka
Board 3
Ian Miller // Missy Kieper
Dana Dorner // Heather Gardner
Danni Will // Tyler Joanis
Jeremiah Gardner // Tom Tabatka
B
Brandon Richling // Tyler Butler
Danni Will // Tyler Joanis
A
Board 3
David Mervyn // Travis Ziegel
Brandon Richling // Tyler Butler
Board 3
Danni Will // Tyler Joanis
Danni Will // Tyler Joanis
C
Connor Handrick // Matt Kieper
Connor Handrick // Matt Kieper

1st

  Adam Granger // Eric Allen

2nd

  Connor Handrick // Matt Kieper

3rd

  Danni Will // Tyler Joanis

4th

  Brandon Richling // Tyler Butler

5th

  Jeremiah Gardner // Tom Tabatka

  David Mervyn // Travis Ziegel

7th

  Ian Miller // Missy Kieper

  Dana Dorner // Heather Gardner

Final

Adam Granger // Eric Allen W vs.
Connor Handrick // Matt Kieper L Board 3 31:29

Elimination Final

Danni Will // Tyler Joanis L vs.
Connor Handrick // Matt Kieper W 22:01

Elimination Semi-final

Brandon Richling // Tyler Butler L vs.
Danni Will // Tyler Joanis W Board 3 32:46

Winners Final

Connor Handrick // Matt Kieper L vs.
Adam Granger // Eric Allen W 31:10

Elimination 2

Danni Will // Tyler Joanis W vs.
David Mervyn // Travis Ziegel L Board 3 46:32

Jeremiah Gardner // Tom Tabatka L vs.
Brandon Richling // Tyler Butler W 35:57

Elimination 1

Dana Dorner // Heather Gardner L vs.
Danni Will // Tyler Joanis W 37:27

Jeremiah Gardner // Tom Tabatka W vs.
Ian Miller // Missy Kieper L Board 3 34:21

Winners Semi-finals

Adam Granger // Eric Allen W vs.
Brandon Richling // Tyler Butler L 27:58

David Mervyn // Travis Ziegel L vs.
Connor Handrick // Matt Kieper W 29:38

Round 1

Adam Granger // Eric Allen W vs.
Dana Dorner // Heather Gardner L 24:47

Connor Handrick // Matt Kieper W vs.
Ian Miller // Missy Kieper L 43:50

Danni Will // Tyler Joanis L vs.
Brandon Richling // Tyler Butler W 44:33

Jeremiah Gardner // Tom Tabatka L vs.
David Mervyn // Travis Ziegel W Board 3 24:43

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20