Ohio State Fair

Updated 4:04pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chili Dogs
(bye)
WifeBeaters
La Cosa Nostra
Bottoms Up
(bye)
(bye)
R & R
Team Buckeyes
(bye)
(bye)
Beat the Coon Hunters
Who Dey
(bye)
(bye)
Hit Men
Fire Dunk
(bye)
Cornhoes
Our Hole
Life is Good
(bye)
(bye)
The Aces
Hempy/Frantz
(bye)
(bye)
Dragons
PYB
The Roost
(bye)
Sweat & Lowe
Team Cooper
(bye)
Buckeyes
Ramrods
Hole Pounders
(bye)
(bye)
Two Broken Arms
Faulkner Brothers
(bye)
(bye)
2nd to None
Team Cream Pie
Feltner
(bye)
CBUS
G Money
(bye)
(bye)
Bag Whispers
Dynamite
(bye)
(bye)
Good ol Boys
Aches and Pains
(bye)
(bye)
Blue Team
Luke & Tate
Team Hup
(bye)
Buckeye Nuts
Chili Dogs
A
WifeBeaters
Bottoms Up
B
R & R
Team Buckeyes
C
Beat the Coon Hunters
Who Dey
D
Hit Men
Fire Dunk
E
Cornhoes
Life is Good
F
The Aces
Hempy/Frantz
G
Dragons
PYB
H
Sweat & Lowe
Team Cooper
I
Ramrods
Hole Pounders
J
Two Broken Arms
Faulkner Brothers
K
2nd to None
Feltner
L
CBUS
G Money
M
Bag Whispers
Dynamite
N
Good ol Boys
Aches and Pains
O
Blue Team
Team Hup
P
Buckeye Nuts
WifeBeaters
Q
Bottoms Up
Team Buckeyes
R
Who Dey
Cornhoes
S
The Aces
Hempy/Frantz
T
PYB
Ramrods
U
Two Broken Arms
2nd to None
V
CBUS
Bag Whispers
W
Good ol Boys
Aches and Pains
X
Team Hup
Bottoms Up
Y
Who Dey
Cornhoes
Z
PYB
Two Broken Arms
AA
CBUS
Good ol Boys
AB
Aches and Pains
Who Dey
AC
Cornhoes
CBUS
AD
Aches and Pains
Cornhoes
AE
CBUS
Cornhoes
Bag Whispers
Bag Whispers
Cornhoes
Cornhoes
(bye)
La Cosa Nostra
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Our Hole
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
The Roost
(bye)
(bye)
Buckeyes
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Team Cream Pie
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Luke & Tate
(bye)
La Cosa Nostra
P
Buckeye Nuts
(bye)
O
Blue Team
(bye)
N
Dynamite
(bye)
M
G Money
Our Hole
L
Feltner
(bye)
K
Faulkner Brothers
(bye)
J
Hole Pounders
The Roost
I
Team Cooper
Buckeyes
H
Sweat & Lowe
(bye)
G
Dragons
(bye)
F
Life is Good
Team Cream Pie
E
Fire Dunk
(bye)
D
Hit Men
(bye)
C
Beat the Coon Hunters
(bye)
B
R & R
Luke & Tate
A
Chili Dogs
La Cosa Nostra
Blue Team
Dynamite
G Money
Our Hole
Faulkner Brothers
Hole Pounders
Team Cooper
Sweat & Lowe
Dragons
Life is Good
Team Cream Pie
Hit Men
Beat the Coon Hunters
R & R
Chili Dogs
Blue Team
T
Hempy/Frantz
Dynamite
S
The Aces
Our Hole
R
Team Buckeyes
Hole Pounders
Q
WifeBeaters
Sweat & Lowe
X
Team Hup
Life is Good
W
Bag Whispers
Beat the Coon Hunters
V
2nd to None
R & R
U
Ramrods
Hempy/Frantz
Dynamite
Our Hole
Hole Pounders
Sweat & Lowe
Bag Whispers
Beat the Coon Hunters
Ramrods
Hempy/Frantz
AB
Good ol Boys
Our Hole
AA
Two Broken Arms
Bag Whispers
Z
PYB
Ramrods
Y
Bottoms Up
Hempy/Frantz
Our Hole
Bag Whispers
Ramrods
Hempy/Frantz
AC
Who Dey
Bag Whispers
AD
Aches and Pains
Who Dey
Bag Whispers
Bag Whispers
AE
CBUS
Bag Whispers

1st

  Cornhoes

2nd

  Bag Whispers

3rd

  CBUS

4th

  Who Dey

5th

  Hempy/Frantz

  Aches and Pains

7th

  Our Hole

  Ramrods

9th

  Good ol Boys

  Two Broken Arms

  PYB

  Bottoms Up

13th

  Dynamite

  Hole Pounders

  Sweat & Lowe

  Beat the Coon Hunters

17th

  Blue Team

  The Aces

  Team Buckeyes

  WifeBeaters

  Team Hup

  Life is Good

  2nd to None

  R & R

25th

  La Cosa Nostra

  G Money

  Faulkner Brothers

  Team Cooper

  Dragons

  Team Cream Pie

  Hit Men

  Chili Dogs

33th

  Buckeye Nuts

  Feltner

  The Roost

  Buckeyes

  Fire Dunk

  Luke & Tate

Final - Match 2

Bag Whispers L vs.
Cornhoes W 21:38

Final

Cornhoes L vs.
Bag Whispers W 22:58

Elimination Final

Bag Whispers W vs.
CBUS L 15:51

Elimination Semi-final

Who Dey L vs.
Bag Whispers W 15:54

Winners Final

Cornhoes W vs.
CBUS L 27:08

Elimination 8

Bag Whispers W vs.
Aches and Pains L 15:17

Hempy/Frantz L vs.
Who Dey W 14:47

Elimination 7

Bag Whispers W vs.
Ramrods L 17:32

Hempy/Frantz W vs.
Our Hole L 15:50

Winners Semi-finals

CBUS W vs.
Aches and Pains L 19:38

Who Dey L vs.
Cornhoes W 15:50

Elimination 6

Bag Whispers W vs.
PYB L 16:53

Hempy/Frantz W vs.
Good ol Boys L 13:37

Our Hole W vs.
Two Broken Arms L 14:16

Ramrods W vs.
Bottoms Up L 11:40

Elimination 5

Beat the Coon Hunters L vs.
Ramrods W 15:25

Hempy/Frantz W vs.
Dynamite L 14:38

Our Hole W vs.
Hole Pounders L 07:02

Sweat & Lowe L vs.
Bag Whispers W 12:12

Winners 3

Bottoms Up L vs.
Who Dey W 09:53

Cornhoes W vs.
PYB L 22:12

Good ol Boys L vs.
Aches and Pains W 10:48

Two Broken Arms L vs.
CBUS W 28:08

Elimination 4

Beat the Coon Hunters W vs.
2nd to None L 10:33

Blue Team L vs.
Hempy/Frantz W 07:23

Dynamite W vs.
The Aces L 10:06

Hole Pounders W vs.
WifeBeaters L 13:37

Life is Good L vs.
Bag Whispers W 16:05

Our Hole W vs.
Team Buckeyes L 08:52

R & R L vs.
Ramrods W 14:34

Sweat & Lowe W vs.
Team Hup L 18:17

Elimination 3

Dynamite W vs.
G Money L 11:10

Hit Men L vs.
Beat the Coon Hunters W 10:16

Hole Pounders W vs.
Team Cooper L 13:49

La Cosa Nostra L vs.
Blue Team W 07:58

Life is Good W vs.
Team Cream Pie L 12:15

Our Hole W vs.
Faulkner Brothers L 20:24

R & R W vs.
Chili Dogs L 15:37

Sweat & Lowe W vs.
Dragons L 12:47

Winners 2

2nd to None L vs.
CBUS W 11:10

Aches and Pains W vs.
Team Hup L 09:51

Bag Whispers L vs.
Good ol Boys W 07:58

Cornhoes W vs.
The Aces L 32:16

Hempy/Frantz L vs.
PYB W 19:10

Ramrods L vs.
Two Broken Arms W 10:54

Team Buckeyes L vs.
Who Dey W 11:00

WifeBeaters L vs.
Bottoms Up W 17:08

Elimination 2

Buckeyes L vs.
Sweat & Lowe W 05:23

La Cosa Nostra W vs.
Buckeye Nuts L 10:28

Luke & Tate L vs.
Chili Dogs W 12:16

Our Hole W vs.
Feltner L 12:07

Team Cream Pie W vs.
Fire Dunk L 09:02

The Roost L vs.
Team Cooper W 07:09

Winners 1

Aches and Pains W vs.
Blue Team L 13:10

Bottoms Up W vs.
R & R L 11:33

Chili Dogs L vs.
WifeBeaters W 10:34

Dynamite L vs.
Good ol Boys W 05:59

Faulkner Brothers L vs.
2nd to None W 09:16

Feltner L vs.
CBUS W 11:42

Fire Dunk L vs.
Cornhoes W 11:27

G Money L vs.
Bag Whispers W 10:03

Hempy/Frantz W vs.
Dragons L 08:39

Hole Pounders L vs.
Two Broken Arms W 13:22

Life is Good L vs.
The Aces W 11:56

PYB W vs.
Sweat & Lowe L 15:43

Team Buckeyes W vs.
Beat the Coon Hunters L 13:43

Team Cooper L vs.
Ramrods W 13:07

Team Hup W vs.
Buckeye Nuts L 10:39

Who Dey W vs.
Hit Men L 11:08

Round 1

Buckeyes L vs.
Ramrods W 01:33

Cornhoes W vs.
Our Hole L 26:28

Luke & Tate L vs.
Team Hup W 07:15

PYB W vs.
The Roost L 03:04

Team Cream Pie L vs.
Feltner W 03:53

WifeBeaters W vs.
La Cosa Nostra L 06:30

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20