ACO Cornhole Classic - Doubles (Lake Country Cornhole)

Updated 3:22am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

John Athanaelos/Mike Shepherd
(bye)
Chris Burrell/James Lee
3
Charles Morris/Andrew Doan
Sandy Beam/Kyle Davis
(bye)
(bye)
Billy Young/Kim Dice
David Burrell/Jay Loyd
(bye)
(bye)
AJ Johnson/KC Griffin
Tye Smith/David Tidwell 11
4
Thomas Warren/Bert Blackwell 21
(bye)
Andrew Kersey/Justin Sims
John Athanaelos/Mike Shepherd
A
4
Chris Burrell/James Lee
Sandy Beam/Kyle Davis
B
1
Billy Young/Kim Dice
David Burrell/Jay Loyd
C
2
AJ Johnson/KC Griffin
Thomas Warren/Bert Blackwell
D
5
Andrew Kersey/Justin Sims
Chris Burrell/James Lee
E
2
Billy Young/Kim Dice
AJ Johnson/KC Griffin
F
3
Thomas Warren/Bert Blackwell
Chris Burrell/James Lee
G
2
Thomas Warren/Bert Blackwell
Thomas Warren/Bert Blackwell
2
Chris Burrell/James Lee
Thomas Warren/Bert Blackwell
(bye)
Charles Morris/Andrew Doan
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Tye Smith/David Tidwell
(bye)
Charles Morris/Andrew Doan
D
1
Andrew Kersey/Justin Sims
(bye)
C
David Burrell/Jay Loyd
(bye)
B
Sandy Beam/Kyle Davis
Tye Smith/David Tidwell
A
5
John Athanaelos/Mike Shepherd
Charles Morris/Andrew Doan
4
David Burrell/Jay Loyd
Sandy Beam/Kyle Davis
3
John Athanaelos/Mike Shepherd
Charles Morris/Andrew Doan
E
5
Billy Young/Kim Dice
Sandy Beam/Kyle Davis
F
1
AJ Johnson/KC Griffin
Billy Young/Kim Dice
4
AJ Johnson/KC Griffin
Billy Young/Kim Dice
G
5
Chris Burrell/James Lee
Chris Burrell/James Lee

1st

  Thomas Warren/Bert Blackwell

2nd

  Chris Burrell/James Lee

3rd

  Billy Young/Kim Dice

4th

  AJ Johnson/KC Griffin

5th

  Charles Morris/Andrew Doan

  Sandy Beam/Kyle Davis

7th

  David Burrell/Jay Loyd

  John Athanaelos/Mike Shepherd

9th

  Andrew Kersey/Justin Sims

  Tye Smith/David Tidwell

Final

Thomas Warren/Bert Blackwell W vs.
Chris Burrell/James Lee L 2 11:19

Elimination Final

Billy Young/Kim Dice L vs.
Chris Burrell/James Lee W 5 12:43

Elimination Semi-final

Billy Young/Kim Dice W vs.
AJ Johnson/KC Griffin L 4 11:32

Winners Final

Chris Burrell/James Lee L vs.
Thomas Warren/Bert Blackwell W 2 11:15

Elimination 4

Charles Morris/Andrew Doan L vs.
Billy Young/Kim Dice W 5 16:05

Sandy Beam/Kyle Davis L vs.
AJ Johnson/KC Griffin W 1 07:17

Elimination 3

Charles Morris/Andrew Doan W vs.
David Burrell/Jay Loyd L 4 14:57

Sandy Beam/Kyle Davis W vs.
John Athanaelos/Mike Shepherd L 3 13:47

Winners Semi-finals

AJ Johnson/KC Griffin L vs.
Thomas Warren/Bert Blackwell W 3 08:38

Chris Burrell/James Lee W vs.
Billy Young/Kim Dice L 2 09:35

Elimination 2

Charles Morris/Andrew Doan W vs.
Andrew Kersey/Justin Sims L 1 15:58

Tye Smith/David Tidwell L vs.
John Athanaelos/Mike Shepherd W 5 18:12

Winners 1

David Burrell/Jay Loyd L vs.
AJ Johnson/KC Griffin W 2 12:54

John Athanaelos/Mike Shepherd L vs.
Chris Burrell/James Lee W 4 12:35

Sandy Beam/Kyle Davis L vs.
Billy Young/Kim Dice W 1 13:20

Thomas Warren/Bert Blackwell W vs.
Andrew Kersey/Justin Sims L 5 13:15

Round 1

Chris Burrell/James Lee W vs.
Charles Morris/Andrew Doan L 3 14:58

Tye Smith/David Tidwell 11 L vs.
Thomas Warren/Bert Blackwell 21 W 4 12:01

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20