ACO KCs Singles B 3/14/20

Updated 5:53am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Keith Blair (1)
(bye) (32)
Doug Tevault (17)
2
Rob Tustin (16)
Craig Waddell (9)
2
Lee Hargis (24)
James Kelso (25)
2
David Rider (8)
Mike Sparks (5)
(bye) (28)
Rocky Persinger (21)
1
Charlie Lemond (12)
Katie Hayes (13)
2
Doug McClure (20)
(bye) (29)
Denny Elliott (4)
Randy Johnson (3)
(bye) (30)
Mike Howard (19)
2
Zach Schadler (14)
Derek Williams (11)
3
Jeff Maxim (22)
(bye) (27)
Rick Hurley (6)
Marcus Chalcraft (7)
3
Heath Rush (26)
Sammy Dye (23)
3
Tony Ostria (10)
Bob Sullivan (15)
3
Alan Prosser (18)
(bye) (31)
Steve Hayes (2)
Keith Blair (1)
A
2
Rob Tustin (16)
Craig Waddell (9)
B
1
David Rider (8)
Mike Sparks (5)
C
2
Charlie Lemond (12)
Doug McClure (20)
D
3
Denny Elliott (4)
Randy Johnson (3)
E
3
Mike Howard (19)
Derek Williams (11)
F
2
Rick Hurley (6)
Marcus Chalcraft (7)
G
1
Sammy Dye (23)
Alan Prosser (18)
H
2
Steve Hayes (2)
Keith Blair (1)
I
3
David Rider (8)
Mike Sparks (5)
J
1
Doug McClure (20)
Randy Johnson (3)
K
3
Rick Hurley (6)
Marcus Chalcraft (7)
L
3
Alan Prosser (18)
Keith Blair (1)
M
2
Mike Sparks (5)
Randy Johnson (3)
N
3
Alan Prosser (18)
Keith Blair (1)
O
2
Alan Prosser (18)
Keith Blair (1)
1
Alan Prosser (18)
Keith Blair (1)
(bye) (32)
Doug Tevault (17)
Lee Hargis (24)
3
James Kelso (25)
(bye) (28)
Rocky Persinger (21)
Katie Hayes (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Zach Schadler (14)
Jeff Maxim (22)
(bye) (27)
Heath Rush (26)
1
Tony Ostria (10)
Bob Sullivan (15)
(bye) (31)
Doug Tevault (17)
H
1
Steve Hayes (2)
Lee Hargis (24)
G
1
Sammy Dye (23)
Rocky Persinger (21)
F
3
Derek Williams (11)
Katie Hayes (13)
E
2
Mike Howard (19)
Zach Schadler (14)
D
3
Denny Elliott (4)
Jeff Maxim (22)
C
3
Charlie Lemond (12)
Tony Ostria (10)
B
1
Craig Waddell (9)
Bob Sullivan (15)
A
2
Rob Tustin (16)
Steve Hayes (2)
2
Sammy Dye (23)
Derek Williams (11)
2
Mike Howard (19)
Denny Elliott (4)
1
Charlie Lemond (12)
Tony Ostria (10)
2
Rob Tustin (16)
Steve Hayes (2)
J
2
Doug McClure (20)
Mike Howard (19)
I
3
David Rider (8)
Denny Elliott (4)
L
1
Marcus Chalcraft (7)
Rob Tustin (16)
K
1
Rick Hurley (6)
Steve Hayes (2)
2
Mike Howard (19)
Marcus Chalcraft (7)
1
Rick Hurley (6)
Steve Hayes (2)
N
2
Randy Johnson (3)
Rick Hurley (6)
M
1
Mike Sparks (5)
Randy Johnson (3)
2
Rick Hurley (6)
Rick Hurley (6)
O
1
Alan Prosser (18)
Alan Prosser (18)

1st

  Keith Blair (1)

2nd

  Alan Prosser (18)

3rd

  Rick Hurley (6)

4th

  Randy Johnson (3)

5th

  Steve Hayes (2)

  Mike Sparks (5)

7th

  Mike Howard (19)

  Marcus Chalcraft (7)

9th

  Doug McClure (20)

  David Rider (8)

  Denny Elliott (4)

  Rob Tustin (16)

13th

  Sammy Dye (23)

  Derek Williams (11)

  Charlie Lemond (12)

  Tony Ostria (10)

17th

  Doug Tevault (17)

  Lee Hargis (24)

  Rocky Persinger (21)

  Katie Hayes (13)

  Zach Schadler (14)

  Jeff Maxim (22)

  Craig Waddell (9)

  Bob Sullivan (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  James Kelso (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  Heath Rush (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Keith Blair (1) W vs.
Alan Prosser (18) L 1 00:05

Elimination Final

Rick Hurley (6) L vs.
Alan Prosser (18) W 1 23:26

Elimination Semi-final

Randy Johnson (3) L vs.
Rick Hurley (6) W 2 29:38

Winners Final

Keith Blair (1) W vs.
Alan Prosser (18) L 2 17:48

Elimination 6

Rick Hurley (6) W vs.
Mike Sparks (5) L 1 26:49

Steve Hayes (2) L vs.
Randy Johnson (3) W 2 17:03

Elimination 5

Marcus Chalcraft (7) L vs.
Rick Hurley (6) W 1 29:58

Steve Hayes (2) W vs.
Mike Howard (19) L 2 11:52

Winners Semi-finals

Keith Blair (1) W vs.
Mike Sparks (5) L 2 15:30

Randy Johnson (3) L vs.
Alan Prosser (18) W 3 23:26

Elimination 4

Denny Elliott (4) L vs.
Marcus Chalcraft (7) W 1 16:12

Mike Howard (19) W vs.
David Rider (8) L 3 12:42

Rob Tustin (16) L vs.
Rick Hurley (6) W 1 24:14

Steve Hayes (2) W vs.
Doug McClure (20) L 2 14:24

Elimination 3

Denny Elliott (4) W vs.
Charlie Lemond (12) L 1 16:02

Derek Williams (11) L vs.
Mike Howard (19) W 2 19:19

Steve Hayes (2) W vs.
Sammy Dye (23) L 2 08:14

Tony Ostria (10) L vs.
Rob Tustin (16) W 2 24:30

Winners 2

Keith Blair (1) W vs.
David Rider (8) L 3 13:23

Marcus Chalcraft (7) L vs.
Alan Prosser (18) W 3 17:22

Mike Sparks (5) W vs.
Doug McClure (20) L 1 14:21

Randy Johnson (3) W vs.
Rick Hurley (6) L 3 17:06

Elimination 2

Bob Sullivan (15) L vs.
Rob Tustin (16) W 2 11:12

Doug Tevault (17) L vs.
Steve Hayes (2) W 1 10:46

Jeff Maxim (22) L vs.
Charlie Lemond (12) W 3 08:20

Katie Hayes (13) L vs.
Mike Howard (19) W 2 14:41

Lee Hargis (24) L vs.
Sammy Dye (23) W 1 07:43

Rocky Persinger (21) L vs.
Derek Williams (11) W 3 08:21

Tony Ostria (10) W vs.
Craig Waddell (9) L 1 20:59

Zach Schadler (14) L vs.
Denny Elliott (4) W 3 15:52

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Rocky Persinger (21) W 24:15

(bye) (30) L vs.
Zach Schadler (14) W 07:32

(bye) (32) L vs.
Doug Tevault (17) W 28:02

Bob Sullivan (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 32:17

Heath Rush (26) L vs.
Tony Ostria (10) W 1 14:41

Jeff Maxim (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 44:16

Katie Hayes (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 42:37

Lee Hargis (24) W vs.
James Kelso (25) L 3 13:24

Winners 1

Alan Prosser (18) W vs.
Steve Hayes (2) L 2 11:36

Craig Waddell (9) L vs.
David Rider (8) W 1 11:40

Derek Williams (11) L vs.
Rick Hurley (6) W 2 12:55

Doug McClure (20) W vs.
Denny Elliott (4) L 3 15:57

Keith Blair (1) W vs.
Rob Tustin (16) L 2 08:16

Marcus Chalcraft (7) W vs.
Sammy Dye (23) L 1 18:59

Mike Sparks (5) W vs.
Charlie Lemond (12) L 2 12:51

Randy Johnson (3) W vs.
Mike Howard (19) L 3 12:17

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Rick Hurley (6) W 12:15

(bye) (29) L vs.
Denny Elliott (4) W 12:15

(bye) (31) L vs.
Steve Hayes (2) W 12:15

Bob Sullivan (15) L vs.
Alan Prosser (18) W 3 11:40

Craig Waddell (9) W vs.
Lee Hargis (24) L 2 13:24

Derek Williams (11) W vs.
Jeff Maxim (22) L 3 29:34

Doug Tevault (17) L vs.
Rob Tustin (16) W 2 10:58

James Kelso (25) L vs.
David Rider (8) W 2 12:05

Katie Hayes (13) L vs.
Doug McClure (20) W 2 14:25

Keith Blair (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 12:15

Marcus Chalcraft (7) W vs.
Heath Rush (26) L 3 25:10

Mike Howard (19) W vs.
Zach Schadler (14) L 2 12:34

Mike Sparks (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 12:15

Randy Johnson (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 12:15

Rocky Persinger (21) L vs.
Charlie Lemond (12) W 1 16:16

Sammy Dye (23) W vs.
Tony Ostria (10) L 3 10:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20