ACO Cornhole Madness Doubles

Updated 9:52pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1)
Austin Wilson/Kenny Wilson (8)
Joe Okeefe/Connor Okeefe (5)
Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey (4)
Dan Reed/Ron Cracraft (3)
Brandon Hamilton/Peter Bishop (6)
Joe Thompson/Biagio T (7)
Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (2)
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1)
A
Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey (4)
Dan Reed/Ron Cracraft (3)
B
Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (2)
Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey (4)
C
Dan Reed/Ron Cracraft (3)
Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey (4)
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1)
Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey (4)
Austin Wilson/Kenny Wilson (8)
Joe Okeefe/Connor Okeefe (5)
Brandon Hamilton/Peter Bishop (6)
Joe Thompson/Biagio T (7)
Austin Wilson/Kenny Wilson (8)
B
Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (2)
Joe Thompson/Biagio T (7)
A
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1)
Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (2)
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1)
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1)
C
Dan Reed/Ron Cracraft (3)
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1)

1st

  Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey (4)

2nd

  Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1)

3rd

  Dan Reed/Ron Cracraft (3)

4th

  Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (2)

5th

  Austin Wilson/Kenny Wilson (8)

  Joe Thompson/Biagio T (7)

7th

  Joe Okeefe/Connor Okeefe (5)

  Brandon Hamilton/Peter Bishop (6)

Final

Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey (4) W vs.
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) L 16:52

Elimination Final

Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) W vs.
Dan Reed/Ron Cracraft (3) L 21:23

Elimination Semi-final

Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (2) L vs.
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) W 22:51

Winners Final

Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey (4) W vs.
Dan Reed/Ron Cracraft (3) L 12:57

Elimination 2

Austin Wilson/Kenny Wilson (8) L vs.
Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (2) W 18:59

Joe Thompson/Biagio T (7) L vs.
Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) W 11:30

Elimination 1

Austin Wilson/Kenny Wilson (8) W vs.
Joe Okeefe/Connor Okeefe (5) L 17:52

Brandon Hamilton/Peter Bishop (6) L vs.
Joe Thompson/Biagio T (7) W 26:21

Winners Semi-finals

Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) L vs.
Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey (4) W 18:11

Dan Reed/Ron Cracraft (3) W vs.
Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (2) L 10:59

Round 1

Chad Mayberry/Russ Funk (1) W vs.
Austin Wilson/Kenny Wilson (8) L 20:10

Dan Reed/Ron Cracraft (3) W vs.
Brandon Hamilton/Peter Bishop (6) L 17:30

Joe Okeefe/Connor Okeefe (5) L vs.
Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey (4) W 09:42

Joe Thompson/Biagio T (7) L vs.
Austin Mayberry/Dave Morse (2) W 17:55

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20