ACO January Regional - Canton NC

Updated 10:09pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Frank Modlin (1)
(bye) (64)
Tyson Hammer (33)
Board 4
Eric Egley (32)
Randy Simpson (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Clint Kimbrell (16)
Tony Clark (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Phillip Hamm (24)
Billy Woodring (25)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
Brent Kimbrell (8)
Shane Ledford (5)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
Alex Greenway (28)
David Caison (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Ivan Escobar (12)
Lucas Grasty (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Rooster Crowe (20)
Jose Morales (29)
Board 2
Montana Ryder (36)
(bye) (61)
Randy Lowe (4)
Roger Wright (3)
(bye) (62)
Mario Martinez (35)
Board 3
Darlene Reed (30)
John Jamison (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Alex Bellew (14)
Jar Locust (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Justin French (22)
Adam Harris (27)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
Steve Stroupe (6)
Nathan Lowe (7)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
Cotton Stevenson (26)
Vance Moore (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Johnny O (10)
Danny Williams (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Brandon Taylor (18)
Karina B (31)
Board 1
Brevin Hammer (34)
(bye) (63)
Eric Ryder (2)
Frank Modlin (1)
A
Board 5
Eric Egley (32)
Randy Simpson (17)
B
Board 8
Clint Kimbrell (16)
Tony Clark (9)
C
Board 4
Phillip Hamm (24)
Billy Woodring (25)
D
Board 6
Brent Kimbrell (8)
Shane Ledford (5)
E
Board 7
Alex Greenway (28)
David Caison (21)
F
Board 8
Ivan Escobar (12)
Lucas Grasty (13)
G
Board 3
Rooster Crowe (20)
Montana Ryder (36)
H
Board 3
Randy Lowe (4)
Roger Wright (3)
I
Board 1
Darlene Reed (30)
John Jamison (19)
J
Board 5
Alex Bellew (14)
Jar Locust (11)
K
Board 1
Justin French (22)
Adam Harris (27)
L
Board 5
Steve Stroupe (6)
Nathan Lowe (7)
M
Board 6
Cotton Stevenson (26)
Vance Moore (23)
N
Board 2
Johnny O (10)
Danny Williams (15)
O
Board 7
Brandon Taylor (18)
Karina B (31)
P
Board 8
Eric Ryder (2)
Frank Modlin (1)
Q
Board 1
Randy Simpson (17)
Tony Clark (9)
R
Board 8
Billy Woodring (25)
Shane Ledford (5)
S
Board 2
Ivan Escobar (12)
Lucas Grasty (13)
T
Board 4
Randy Lowe (4)
Roger Wright (3)
U
Board 3
Alex Bellew (14)
Jar Locust (11)
V
Board 7
Adam Harris (27)
Nathan Lowe (7)
W
Board 7
Johnny O (10)
Danny Williams (15)
X
Board 6
Eric Ryder (2)
Frank Modlin (1)
Y
Board 3
Billy Woodring (25)
Shane Ledford (5)
Z
Board 4
Lucas Grasty (13)
Roger Wright (3)
AA
Board 2
Jar Locust (11)
Nathan Lowe (7)
AB
Board 3
Eric Ryder (2)
Frank Modlin (1)
AC
Board 3
Shane Ledford (5)
Jar Locust (11)
AD
Board 2
Eric Ryder (2)
Frank Modlin (1)
AE
Board 3
Eric Ryder (2)
Eric Ryder (2)
Board 3
Frank Modlin (1)
Eric Ryder (2)
(bye) (64)
Tyson Hammer (33)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Jose Morales (29)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Mario Martinez (35)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Brevin Hammer (34)
(bye) (63)
Tyson Hammer (33)
P
Board 5
Karina B (31)
(bye) (49)
O
Brandon Taylor (18)
(bye) (41)
N
Vance Moore (23)
(bye) (57)
M
Cotton Stevenson (26)
(bye) (37)
L
Steve Stroupe (6)
(bye) (53)
K
Justin French (22)
(bye) (45)
J
John Jamison (19)
Jose Morales (29)
I
Board 4
Darlene Reed (30)
Mario Martinez (35)
H
Board 5
Montana Ryder (36)
(bye) (51)
G
Rooster Crowe (20)
(bye) (43)
F
David Caison (21)
(bye) (59)
E
Alex Greenway (28)
(bye) (39)
D
Brent Kimbrell (8)
(bye) (55)
C
Phillip Hamm (24)
(bye) (47)
B
Clint Kimbrell (16)
Brevin Hammer (34)
A
Board 7
Eric Egley (32)
Karina B (31)
Board 3
Brandon Taylor (18)
Vance Moore (23)
Board 8
Cotton Stevenson (26)
Steve Stroupe (6)
Board 2
Justin French (22)
John Jamison (19)
Board 7
Darlene Reed (30)
Mario Martinez (35)
Board 5
Rooster Crowe (20)
David Caison (21)
Board 4
Alex Greenway (28)
Brent Kimbrell (8)
Board 6
Phillip Hamm (24)
Clint Kimbrell (16)
Board 6
Eric Egley (32)
Karina B (31)
T
Board 1
Randy Lowe (4)
Cotton Stevenson (26)
S
Board 5
Ivan Escobar (12)
Justin French (22)
R
Board 3
Tony Clark (9)
Darlene Reed (30)
Q
Board 7
Randy Simpson (17)
Rooster Crowe (20)
X
Board 8
Danny Williams (15)
Alex Greenway (28)
W
Board 2
Johnny O (10)
Phillip Hamm (24)
V
Board 1
Adam Harris (27)
Clint Kimbrell (16)
U
Board 6
Alex Bellew (14)
Randy Lowe (4)
Board 2
Ivan Escobar (12)
Tony Clark (9)
Board 5
Darlene Reed (30)
Rooster Crowe (20)
Board 6
Johnny O (10)
Adam Harris (27)
Board 8
Alex Bellew (14)
Randy Lowe (4)
AB
Board 8
Nathan Lowe (7)
Darlene Reed (30)
AA
Board 5
Roger Wright (3)
Johnny O (10)
Z
Board 4
Lucas Grasty (13)
Alex Bellew (14)
Y
Board 1
Billy Woodring (25)
Nathan Lowe (7)
Board 5
Roger Wright (3)
Lucas Grasty (13)
Board 4
Billy Woodring (25)
Roger Wright (3)
AC
Board 4
Shane Ledford (5)
Lucas Grasty (13)
AD
Board 6
Jar Locust (11)
Roger Wright (3)
Board 3
Lucas Grasty (13)
Roger Wright (3)
AE
Board 3
Frank Modlin (1)
Frank Modlin (1)

1st

  Eric Ryder (2)

2nd

  Frank Modlin (1)

3rd

  Roger Wright (3)

4th

  Lucas Grasty (13)

5th

  Shane Ledford (5)

  Jar Locust (11)

7th

  Nathan Lowe (7)

  Billy Woodring (25)

9th

  Randy Lowe (4)

  Darlene Reed (30)

  Johnny O (10)

  Alex Bellew (14)

13th

  Ivan Escobar (12)

  Tony Clark (9)

  Rooster Crowe (20)

  Adam Harris (27)

17th

  Karina B (31)

  Cotton Stevenson (26)

  Justin French (22)

  Randy Simpson (17)

  Danny Williams (15)

  Alex Greenway (28)

  Phillip Hamm (24)

  Clint Kimbrell (16)

25th

  Brandon Taylor (18)

  Vance Moore (23)

  Steve Stroupe (6)

  John Jamison (19)

  Mario Martinez (35)

  David Caison (21)

  Brent Kimbrell (8)

  Eric Egley (32)

33th

  Tyson Hammer (33)

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (37)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  Jose Morales (29)

  Montana Ryder (36)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (39)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (47)

  Brevin Hammer (34)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (40)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (38)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (63)

Final

Eric Ryder (2) W vs.
Frank Modlin (1) L Board 3 26:27

Elimination Final

Roger Wright (3) L vs.
Frank Modlin (1) W Board 3 18:47

Elimination Semi-final

Roger Wright (3) W vs.
Lucas Grasty (13) L Board 3 18:07

Winners Final

Frank Modlin (1) L vs.
Eric Ryder (2) W Board 3 16:22

Elimination 8

Lucas Grasty (13) W vs.
Jar Locust (11) L Board 6 12:02

Roger Wright (3) W vs.
Shane Ledford (5) L Board 4 20:21

Elimination 7

Lucas Grasty (13) W vs.
Billy Woodring (25) L Board 4 18:04

Nathan Lowe (7) L vs.
Roger Wright (3) W Board 5 12:03

Winners Semi-finals

Frank Modlin (1) W vs.
Shane Ledford (5) L Board 3 15:54

Jar Locust (11) L vs.
Eric Ryder (2) W Board 2 12:54

Elimination 6

Alex Bellew (14) L vs.
Billy Woodring (25) W Board 1 09:15

Darlene Reed (30) L vs.
Roger Wright (3) W Board 5 22:10

Johnny O (10) L vs.
Lucas Grasty (13) W Board 4 20:17

Randy Lowe (4) L vs.
Nathan Lowe (7) W Board 8 12:50

Elimination 5

Adam Harris (27) L vs.
Alex Bellew (14) W Board 8 09:17

Randy Lowe (4) W vs.
Ivan Escobar (12) L Board 2 14:02

Rooster Crowe (20) L vs.
Johnny O (10) W Board 6 17:07

Tony Clark (9) L vs.
Darlene Reed (30) W Board 5 12:50

Winners 3

Frank Modlin (1) W vs.
Billy Woodring (25) L Board 3 01:56

Nathan Lowe (7) L vs.
Eric Ryder (2) W Board 3 14:32

Roger Wright (3) L vs.
Jar Locust (11) W Board 2 15:03

Shane Ledford (5) W vs.
Lucas Grasty (13) L Board 4 21:52

Elimination 4

Alex Greenway (28) L vs.
Johnny O (10) W Board 2 13:48

Clint Kimbrell (16) L vs.
Alex Bellew (14) W Board 6 09:28

Cotton Stevenson (26) L vs.
Ivan Escobar (12) W Board 5 12:23

Darlene Reed (30) W vs.
Randy Simpson (17) L Board 7 14:41

Justin French (22) L vs.
Tony Clark (9) W Board 3 10:34

Karina B (31) L vs.
Randy Lowe (4) W Board 1 17:38

Phillip Hamm (24) L vs.
Adam Harris (27) W Board 1 13:22

Rooster Crowe (20) W vs.
Danny Williams (15) L Board 8 11:32

Elimination 3

Brent Kimbrell (8) L vs.
Phillip Hamm (24) W Board 6 12:37

Clint Kimbrell (16) W vs.
Eric Egley (32) L Board 6 16:29

David Caison (21) L vs.
Alex Greenway (28) W Board 4 10:43

John Jamison (19) L vs.
Darlene Reed (30) W Board 7 20:30

Karina B (31) W vs.
Brandon Taylor (18) L Board 3 13:32

Mario Martinez (35) L vs.
Rooster Crowe (20) W Board 5 06:53

Steve Stroupe (6) L vs.
Justin French (22) W Board 2 13:50

Vance Moore (23) L vs.
Cotton Stevenson (26) W Board 8 17:54

Winners 2

Danny Williams (15) L vs.
Eric Ryder (2) W Board 6 11:43

Frank Modlin (1) W vs.
Randy Simpson (17) L Board 1 15:42

Jar Locust (11) W vs.
Adam Harris (27) L Board 7 09:14

Lucas Grasty (13) W vs.
Randy Lowe (4) L Board 4 13:22

Nathan Lowe (7) W vs.
Johnny O (10) L Board 7 14:03

Roger Wright (3) W vs.
Alex Bellew (14) L Board 3 08:05

Shane Ledford (5) W vs.
Ivan Escobar (12) L Board 2 22:41

Tony Clark (9) L vs.
Billy Woodring (25) W Board 8 14:13

Elimination 2

(bye) (37) L vs.
Steve Stroupe (6) W 17:17

(bye) (39) L vs.
Brent Kimbrell (8) W 23:53

(bye) (41) L vs.
Vance Moore (23) W 39:11

(bye) (43) L vs.
David Caison (21) W 21:42

(bye) (45) L vs.
John Jamison (19) W 38:00

(bye) (47) L vs.
Clint Kimbrell (16) W 35:54

(bye) (49) L vs.
Brandon Taylor (18) W 24:28

(bye) (51) L vs.
Rooster Crowe (20) W 38:46

(bye) (53) L vs.
Justin French (22) W 35:12

(bye) (55) L vs.
Phillip Hamm (24) W 41:06

(bye) (57) L vs.
Cotton Stevenson (26) W 46:21

(bye) (59) L vs.
Alex Greenway (28) W 40:21

Brevin Hammer (34) L vs.
Eric Egley (32) W Board 7 10:04

Jose Morales (29) L vs.
Darlene Reed (30) W Board 4 21:12

Mario Martinez (35) W vs.
Montana Ryder (36) L Board 5 19:13

Tyson Hammer (33) L vs.
Karina B (31) W Board 5 09:38

Elimination 1

(bye) (38) L vs.
(bye) (59) W 05:40

(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 05:39

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 05:40

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 05:39

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 05:40

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 05:40

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 05:40

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 05:40

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 05:40

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 05:39

(bye) (58) L vs.
(bye) (39) W 05:39

(bye) (60) L vs.
(bye) (37) W 05:40

(bye) (62) L vs.
Mario Martinez (35) W 18:50

(bye) (64) L vs.
Tyson Hammer (33) W 29:45

Brevin Hammer (34) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 16:57

Jose Morales (29) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 22:10

Winners 1

Adam Harris (27) W vs.
Steve Stroupe (6) L Board 5 08:50

Billy Woodring (25) W vs.
Brent Kimbrell (8) L Board 6 15:17

Danny Williams (15) W vs.
Brandon Taylor (18) L Board 7 15:43

David Caison (21) L vs.
Ivan Escobar (12) W Board 8 12:43

Frank Modlin (1) W vs.
Eric Egley (32) L Board 5 10:30

Jar Locust (11) W vs.
Justin French (22) L Board 1 18:01

John Jamison (19) L vs.
Alex Bellew (14) W Board 5 20:38

Karina B (31) L vs.
Eric Ryder (2) W Board 8 11:39

Lucas Grasty (13) W vs.
Rooster Crowe (20) L Board 3 19:51

Montana Ryder (36) L vs.
Randy Lowe (4) W Board 3 16:01

Nathan Lowe (7) W vs.
Cotton Stevenson (26) L Board 6 22:20

Randy Simpson (17) W vs.
Clint Kimbrell (16) L Board 8 14:01

Roger Wright (3) W vs.
Darlene Reed (30) L Board 1 15:44

Shane Ledford (5) W vs.
Alex Greenway (28) L Board 7 15:47

Tony Clark (9) W vs.
Phillip Hamm (24) L Board 4 11:14

Vance Moore (23) L vs.
Johnny O (10) W Board 2 16:50

Round 1

(bye) (37) L vs.
Alex Greenway (28) W 05:39

(bye) (39) L vs.
Cotton Stevenson (26) W 05:39

(bye) (41) L vs.
Phillip Hamm (24) W 05:39

(bye) (43) L vs.
Justin French (22) W 05:38

(bye) (45) L vs.
Rooster Crowe (20) W 05:39

(bye) (47) L vs.
Brandon Taylor (18) W 05:38

(bye) (49) L vs.
Clint Kimbrell (16) W 05:38

(bye) (51) L vs.
Alex Bellew (14) W 05:39

(bye) (53) L vs.
Ivan Escobar (12) W 05:39

(bye) (55) L vs.
Johnny O (10) W 05:39

(bye) (57) L vs.
Brent Kimbrell (8) W 05:39

(bye) (59) L vs.
Steve Stroupe (6) W 05:38

(bye) (61) L vs.
Randy Lowe (4) W 05:38

(bye) (63) L vs.
Eric Ryder (2) W 05:39

Adam Harris (27) W vs.
(bye) (38) L 05:39

Billy Woodring (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 05:39

Danny Williams (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 05:39

David Caison (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 05:39

Frank Modlin (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 05:39

Jar Locust (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 05:39

John Jamison (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 05:38

Jose Morales (29) L vs.
Montana Ryder (36) W Board 2 14:16

Karina B (31) W vs.
Brevin Hammer (34) L Board 1 11:06

Lucas Grasty (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 05:38

Mario Martinez (35) L vs.
Darlene Reed (30) W Board 3 10:42

Nathan Lowe (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 05:39

Randy Simpson (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 05:39

Roger Wright (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 05:39

Shane Ledford (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 05:38

Tony Clark (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 05:39

Tyson Hammer (33) L vs.
Eric Egley (32) W Board 4 21:28

Vance Moore (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 05:38

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20