Pa Aco State Championship Singles

Updated 6:34pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chipper Polkowski (1)
(bye) (32)
Derrin Sample (17)
Harry Stolzfuz (16)
Ken Smith (9)
Frank Arnold Sr (24)
Bob Youtz (25)
Gregg Souders (8)
Jack Haztzell (5)
Kenny Youtz (28)
George Hoffman (21)
Denny Miller (12)
Mike Rabine (13)
Josh Wagner (20)
Crawford Hunter (29)
Doug Perry (4)
Corey Whalen (3)
(bye) (30)
Amber Youtz (19)
Andy Hackenberger (14)
Mike Underwood (11)
Frank Arnold Jr (22)
Lori Paczewski (27)
Dave Kolenc (6)
Gary Choban (7)
Adam Arnold (26)
Tom Stimely (23)
Jason Crone (10)
Clayton Youtz (15)
Joe Fisher (18)
(bye) (31)
Rich DeSantis (2)
Chipper Polkowski (1)
A
Harry Stolzfuz (16)
Ken Smith (9)
B
Bob Youtz (25)
Jack Haztzell (5)
C
George Hoffman (21)
Josh Wagner (20)
D
Doug Perry (4)
Corey Whalen (3)
E
Andy Hackenberger (14)
Frank Arnold Jr (22)
F
Dave Kolenc (6)
Gary Choban (7)
G
Jason Crone (10)
Joe Fisher (18)
H
Rich DeSantis (2)
Chipper Polkowski (1)
I
Ken Smith (9)
Jack Haztzell (5)
J
Doug Perry (4)
Andy Hackenberger (14)
K
Dave Kolenc (6)
Jason Crone (10)
L
Rich DeSantis (2)
Chipper Polkowski (1)
M
Jack Haztzell (5)
Dave Kolenc (6)
N
Rich DeSantis (2)
Chipper Polkowski (1)
O
Dave Kolenc (6)
Dave Kolenc (6)
Chipper Polkowski (1)
Chipper Polkowski (1)
Dave Kolenc (6)
Dave Kolenc (6)
(bye) (32)
Derrin Sample (17)
Frank Arnold Sr (24)
Gregg Souders (8)
Kenny Youtz (28)
Denny Miller (12)
Mike Rabine (13)
Crawford Hunter (29)
(bye) (30)
Amber Youtz (19)
Mike Underwood (11)
Lori Paczewski (27)
Adam Arnold (26)
Tom Stimely (23)
Clayton Youtz (15)
(bye) (31)
Derrin Sample (17)
H
Joe Fisher (18)
Gregg Souders (8)
G
Gary Choban (7)
Denny Miller (12)
F
Frank Arnold Jr (22)
Crawford Hunter (29)
E
Corey Whalen (3)
Amber Youtz (19)
D
Josh Wagner (20)
Mike Underwood (11)
C
George Hoffman (21)
Tom Stimely (23)
B
Bob Youtz (25)
Clayton Youtz (15)
A
Harry Stolzfuz (16)
Derrin Sample (17)
Gary Choban (7)
Denny Miller (12)
Corey Whalen (3)
Josh Wagner (20)
George Hoffman (21)
Bob Youtz (25)
Harry Stolzfuz (16)
Derrin Sample (17)
J
Doug Perry (4)
Corey Whalen (3)
I
Ken Smith (9)
Josh Wagner (20)
L
Jason Crone (10)
Harry Stolzfuz (16)
K
Andy Hackenberger (14)
Doug Perry (4)
Corey Whalen (3)
Josh Wagner (20)
Harry Stolzfuz (16)
Corey Whalen (3)
N
Rich DeSantis (2)
Harry Stolzfuz (16)
M
Jack Haztzell (5)
Corey Whalen (3)
Harry Stolzfuz (16)
Harry Stolzfuz (16)
O
Chipper Polkowski (1)
Chipper Polkowski (1)

1st

  Dave Kolenc (6)

2nd

  Chipper Polkowski (1)

3rd

  Harry Stolzfuz (16)

4th

  Corey Whalen (3)

5th

  Rich DeSantis (2)

  Jack Haztzell (5)

7th

  Doug Perry (4)

  Josh Wagner (20)

9th

  Derrin Sample (17)

  Ken Smith (9)

  Jason Crone (10)

  Andy Hackenberger (14)

13th

  Gary Choban (7)

  Denny Miller (12)

  George Hoffman (21)

  Bob Youtz (25)

17th

  Joe Fisher (18)

  Gregg Souders (8)

  Frank Arnold Jr (22)

  Crawford Hunter (29)

  Amber Youtz (19)

  Mike Underwood (11)

  Tom Stimely (23)

  Clayton Youtz (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Frank Arnold Sr (24)

  Kenny Youtz (28)

  Mike Rabine (13)

  (bye) (30)

  Lori Paczewski (27)

  Adam Arnold (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Chipper Polkowski (1) L vs.
Dave Kolenc (6) W 00:04

Final

Dave Kolenc (6) L vs.
Chipper Polkowski (1) W 00:03

Elimination Final

Harry Stolzfuz (16) L vs.
Chipper Polkowski (1) W 00:03

Elimination Semi-final

Corey Whalen (3) L vs.
Harry Stolzfuz (16) W 00:03

Winners Final

Chipper Polkowski (1) L vs.
Dave Kolenc (6) W 00:05

Elimination 6

Corey Whalen (3) W vs.
Rich DeSantis (2) L 00:04

Harry Stolzfuz (16) W vs.
Jack Haztzell (5) L 00:09

Elimination 5

Doug Perry (4) L vs.
Corey Whalen (3) W 00:04

Josh Wagner (20) L vs.
Harry Stolzfuz (16) W 00:14

Winners Semi-finals

Chipper Polkowski (1) W vs.
Jack Haztzell (5) L 00:54

Dave Kolenc (6) W vs.
Rich DeSantis (2) L 00:56

Elimination 4

Corey Whalen (3) W vs.
Ken Smith (9) L 00:19

Derrin Sample (17) L vs.
Doug Perry (4) W 00:12

Harry Stolzfuz (16) W vs.
Andy Hackenberger (14) L 00:49

Josh Wagner (20) W vs.
Jason Crone (10) L 00:42

Elimination 3

Bob Youtz (25) L vs.
Harry Stolzfuz (16) W 00:13

Denny Miller (12) L vs.
Corey Whalen (3) W 00:40

Derrin Sample (17) W vs.
Gary Choban (7) L 00:39

Josh Wagner (20) W vs.
George Hoffman (21) L 00:31

Winners 2

Andy Hackenberger (14) L vs.
Dave Kolenc (6) W 01:39

Chipper Polkowski (1) W vs.
Ken Smith (9) L 01:01

Jack Haztzell (5) W vs.
Doug Perry (4) L 01:09

Jason Crone (10) L vs.
Rich DeSantis (2) W 01:47

Elimination 2

Amber Youtz (19) L vs.
Josh Wagner (20) W 00:32

Clayton Youtz (15) L vs.
Harry Stolzfuz (16) W 00:40

Crawford Hunter (29) L vs.
Corey Whalen (3) W 00:57

Denny Miller (12) W vs.
Frank Arnold Jr (22) L 01:20

Derrin Sample (17) W vs.
Joe Fisher (18) L 00:24

Gregg Souders (8) L vs.
Gary Choban (7) W 01:43

Mike Underwood (11) L vs.
George Hoffman (21) W 00:52

Tom Stimely (23) L vs.
Bob Youtz (25) W 00:57

Elimination 1

(bye) (30) L vs.
Amber Youtz (19) W 00:17

(bye) (32) L vs.
Derrin Sample (17) W 59:41

Adam Arnold (26) L vs.
Tom Stimely (23) W 05:32

Clayton Youtz (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 01:40

Frank Arnold Sr (24) L vs.
Gregg Souders (8) W 05:26

Kenny Youtz (28) L vs.
Denny Miller (12) W 04:37

Mike Rabine (13) L vs.
Crawford Hunter (29) W 05:24

Mike Underwood (11) W vs.
Lori Paczewski (27) L 05:15

Winners 1

Chipper Polkowski (1) W vs.
Harry Stolzfuz (16) L 04:27

Corey Whalen (3) L vs.
Andy Hackenberger (14) W 04:09

Frank Arnold Jr (22) L vs.
Dave Kolenc (6) W 00:34

Gary Choban (7) L vs.
Jason Crone (10) W 04:11

Jack Haztzell (5) W vs.
George Hoffman (21) L 00:25

Joe Fisher (18) L vs.
Rich DeSantis (2) W 04:31

Josh Wagner (20) L vs.
Doug Perry (4) W 04:30

Ken Smith (9) W vs.
Bob Youtz (25) L 04:01

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
Rich DeSantis (2) W 55:34

Amber Youtz (19) L vs.
Andy Hackenberger (14) W 04:24

Bob Youtz (25) W vs.
Gregg Souders (8) L 03:57

Chipper Polkowski (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 55:34

Clayton Youtz (15) L vs.
Joe Fisher (18) W 05:45

Corey Whalen (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 55:34

Crawford Hunter (29) L vs.
Doug Perry (4) W 05:23

Derrin Sample (17) L vs.
Harry Stolzfuz (16) W 03:36

Gary Choban (7) W vs.
Adam Arnold (26) L 05:26

George Hoffman (21) W vs.
Denny Miller (12) L 04:44

Jack Haztzell (5) W vs.
Kenny Youtz (28) L 04:43

Ken Smith (9) W vs.
Frank Arnold Sr (24) L 04:02

Lori Paczewski (27) L vs.
Dave Kolenc (6) W 04:55

Mike Rabine (13) L vs.
Josh Wagner (20) W 04:57

Mike Underwood (11) L vs.
Frank Arnold Jr (22) W 05:30

Tom Stimely (23) L vs.
Jason Crone (10) W 05:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20