CoryFest 2021

Updated 2:00am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jackie // Stolte
(bye)
Hillary // Kaitlyn M
Board 1
Cody // Kaden
Tom B // Will
(bye)
(bye)
Carley // Nick C
Jay // Troy
(bye)
(bye)
Delao // Patrick
Britabug // Chief
(bye)
(bye)
Black Nick // Skylar
Heavy D // Josh G
(bye)
(bye)
Geoff // Savanna
Gabe Olson // Jeremy M
(bye)
(bye)
Ramsey // Scott P
Brittany K // Sylvia
(bye)
(bye)
Mrs. Stolte // Yoda
Brandon R // Susan
Board 3
Allyssa // Sweets
(bye)
Boots // Jim M
Jackie // Stolte
A
Board 1
Hillary // Kaitlyn M
Tom B // Will
B
Board 4
Carley // Nick C
Jay // Troy
C
Board 2
Delao // Patrick
Britabug // Chief
D
Board 2
Black Nick // Skylar
Heavy D // Josh G
E
Board 1
Geoff // Savanna
Gabe Olson // Jeremy M
F
Board 4
Ramsey // Scott P
Brittany K // Sylvia
G
Board 3
Mrs. Stolte // Yoda
Allyssa // Sweets
H
Board 2
Boots // Jim M
Jackie // Stolte
I
Board 1
Carley // Nick C
Delao // Patrick
J
Board 2
Black Nick // Skylar
Heavy D // Josh G
K
Board 1
Ramsey // Scott P
Mrs. Stolte // Yoda
L
Board 3
Boots // Jim M
Jackie // Stolte
M
Board 4
Delao // Patrick
Ramsey // Scott P
N
Board 2
Mrs. Stolte // Yoda
Delao // Patrick
O
Board 3
Ramsey // Scott P
Delao // Patrick
Board 4
Jay // Troy
Jay // Troy
Board 2
Delao // Patrick
Jay // Troy
(bye)
Cody // Kaden
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Brandon R // Susan
(bye)
Cody // Kaden
H
Board 2
Allyssa // Sweets
(bye)
G
Brittany K // Sylvia
(bye)
F
Gabe Olson // Jeremy M
(bye)
E
Geoff // Savanna
(bye)
D
Britabug // Chief
(bye)
C
Jay // Troy
(bye)
B
Tom B // Will
Brandon R // Susan
A
Board 3
Hillary // Kaitlyn M
Allyssa // Sweets
Board 1
Brittany K // Sylvia
Gabe Olson // Jeremy M
Board 4
Geoff // Savanna
Britabug // Chief
Board 3
Jay // Troy
Tom B // Will
Board 3
Hillary // Kaitlyn M
Brittany K // Sylvia
J
Board 1
Black Nick // Skylar
Gabe Olson // Jeremy M
I
Board 2
Carley // Nick C
Jay // Troy
L
Board 3
Boots // Jim M
Hillary // Kaitlyn M
K
Board 4
Heavy D // Josh G
Black Nick // Skylar
Board 1
Carley // Nick C
Jay // Troy
Board 3
Hillary // Kaitlyn M
Black Nick // Skylar
N
Board 2
Mrs. Stolte // Yoda
Jay // Troy
M
Board 4
Jackie // Stolte
Mrs. Stolte // Yoda
Board 4
Jay // Troy
Jay // Troy
O
Board 2
Ramsey // Scott P
Jay // Troy

1st

  Jay // Troy

2nd

  Delao // Patrick

3rd

  Ramsey // Scott P

4th

  Mrs. Stolte // Yoda

5th

  Black Nick // Skylar

  Jackie // Stolte

7th

  Carley // Nick C

  Hillary // Kaitlyn M

9th

  Brittany K // Sylvia

  Gabe Olson // Jeremy M

  Boots // Jim M

  Heavy D // Josh G

13th

  Allyssa // Sweets

  Geoff // Savanna

  Britabug // Chief

  Tom B // Will

17th

  Cody // Kaden

  Brandon R // Susan

Final - Match 2

Jay // Troy W vs.
Delao // Patrick L Board 2 21:03

Final

Delao // Patrick L vs.
Jay // Troy W Board 4 34:11

Elimination Final

Jay // Troy W vs.
Ramsey // Scott P L Board 2 31:35

Elimination Semi-final

Mrs. Stolte // Yoda L vs.
Jay // Troy W Board 4 19:26

Winners Final

Delao // Patrick W vs.
Ramsey // Scott P L Board 3 24:45

Elimination 6

Black Nick // Skylar L vs.
Mrs. Stolte // Yoda W Board 2 19:50

Jay // Troy W vs.
Jackie // Stolte L Board 4 26:47

Elimination 5

Black Nick // Skylar W vs.
Carley // Nick C L Board 1 26:32

Jay // Troy W vs.
Hillary // Kaitlyn M L Board 3 25:38

Winners Semi-finals

Jackie // Stolte L vs.
Delao // Patrick W Board 4 43:28

Ramsey // Scott P W vs.
Mrs. Stolte // Yoda L Board 2 37:05

Elimination 4

Brittany K // Sylvia L vs.
Black Nick // Skylar W Board 1 00:56

Gabe Olson // Jeremy M L vs.
Carley // Nick C W Board 2 35:38

Hillary // Kaitlyn M W vs.
Heavy D // Josh G L Board 4 24:17

Jay // Troy W vs.
Boots // Jim M L Board 3 23:02

Elimination 3

Allyssa // Sweets L vs.
Brittany K // Sylvia W Board 1 43:07

Britabug // Chief L vs.
Jay // Troy W Board 3 14:48

Gabe Olson // Jeremy M W vs.
Geoff // Savanna L Board 4 01:34:20

Tom B // Will L vs.
Hillary // Kaitlyn M W Board 3 38:33

Winners 2

Delao // Patrick W vs.
Black Nick // Skylar L Board 2 25:08

Heavy D // Josh G L vs.
Ramsey // Scott P W Board 1 20:16

Jackie // Stolte W vs.
Carley // Nick C L Board 1 33:22

Mrs. Stolte // Yoda W vs.
Boots // Jim M L Board 3 37:36

Elimination 2

Brandon R // Susan L vs.
Hillary // Kaitlyn M W Board 3 26:29

Cody // Kaden L vs.
Allyssa // Sweets W Board 2 30:09

Winners 1

Allyssa // Sweets L vs.
Boots // Jim M W Board 2 01:10:31

Britabug // Chief L vs.
Black Nick // Skylar W Board 2 32:49

Brittany K // Sylvia L vs.
Mrs. Stolte // Yoda W Board 3 31:19

Gabe Olson // Jeremy M L vs.
Ramsey // Scott P W Board 4 38:53

Heavy D // Josh G W vs.
Geoff // Savanna L Board 1 22:10

Jackie // Stolte W vs.
Hillary // Kaitlyn M L Board 1 40:48

Jay // Troy L vs.
Delao // Patrick W Board 2 29:36

Tom B // Will L vs.
Carley // Nick C W Board 4 52:16

Round 1

Brandon R // Susan L vs.
Allyssa // Sweets W Board 3 53:23

Hillary // Kaitlyn M W vs.
Cody // Kaden L Board 1 52:36

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20