Ccc Session 3 Week 1 Advanced

Updated 3:45pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Pete Dionne // Todd Johnson
(bye)
Willie Jarret
Court 5
Pat Rossler // Tyler Lugo
Gary Tutoli // Scott Barlok
Court 3
Josh Nelson // Shawn Keogh
Joe Pirog // Pete DeBisschop
Court 1
Dave Carpino // Rooster Jr
Joe Pettit // Tony Finkle
Court 4
Chris Surprenant // Jim Holleran
Adrian Alvarado // Patrick Hamel
Court 6
Gary Tibbs Sr // Wes Small
Brandon Rusczek // Zach Grashow
Court 2
Gary Tibs Jr // Phil Lugo
(bye)
Adam Bisson // Dave Lick
Pete Dionne // Todd Johnson
A
Court 6
Willie Jarret
Josh Nelson // Shawn Keogh
B
Court 4
Joe Pirog // Pete DeBisschop
Joe Pettit // Tony Finkle
C
Court 1
Adrian Alvarado // Patrick Hamel
Gary Tibs Jr // Phil Lugo
D
Court 5
Adam Bisson // Dave Lick
Pete Dionne // Todd Johnson
E
Court 4
Josh Nelson // Shawn Keogh
Adrian Alvarado // Patrick Hamel
F
Court 3
Gary Tibs Jr // Phil Lugo
Pete Dionne // Todd Johnson
G
Court 2
Adrian Alvarado // Patrick Hamel
Adrian Alvarado // Patrick Hamel
Court 4
Joe Pettit // Tony Finkle
Joe Pettit // Tony Finkle
Court 6
Adrian Alvarado // Patrick Hamel
Joe Pettit // Tony Finkle
(bye)
Pat Rossler // Tyler Lugo
Gary Tutoli // Scott Barlok
Court 2
Dave Carpino // Rooster Jr
Chris Surprenant // Jim Holleran
Court 2
Gary Tibbs Sr // Wes Small
Brandon Rusczek // Zach Grashow
(bye)
Pat Rossler // Tyler Lugo
D
Court 1
Adam Bisson // Dave Lick
Gary Tutoli // Scott Barlok
C
Court 5
Joe Pettit // Tony Finkle
Chris Surprenant // Jim Holleran
B
Court 6
Joe Pirog // Pete DeBisschop
Brandon Rusczek // Zach Grashow
A
Court 3
Willie Jarret
Adam Bisson // Dave Lick
Court 3
Joe Pettit // Tony Finkle
Chris Surprenant // Jim Holleran
Court 6
Brandon Rusczek // Zach Grashow
Joe Pettit // Tony Finkle
E
Court 2
Josh Nelson // Shawn Keogh
Chris Surprenant // Jim Holleran
F
Court 1
Gary Tibs Jr // Phil Lugo
Joe Pettit // Tony Finkle
Court 5
Chris Surprenant // Jim Holleran
Joe Pettit // Tony Finkle
G
Court 1
Pete Dionne // Todd Johnson
Joe Pettit // Tony Finkle

1st

  Joe Pettit // Tony Finkle

2nd

  Adrian Alvarado // Patrick Hamel

3rd

  Pete Dionne // Todd Johnson

4th

  Chris Surprenant // Jim Holleran

5th

  Josh Nelson // Shawn Keogh

  Gary Tibs Jr // Phil Lugo

7th

  Adam Bisson // Dave Lick

  Brandon Rusczek // Zach Grashow

9th

  Pat Rossler // Tyler Lugo

  Gary Tutoli // Scott Barlok

  Joe Pirog // Pete DeBisschop

  Willie Jarret

13th

  Dave Carpino // Rooster Jr

  Gary Tibbs Sr // Wes Small

Final - Match 2

Joe Pettit // Tony Finkle W vs.
Adrian Alvarado // Patrick Hamel L Court 6 11:46

Final

Adrian Alvarado // Patrick Hamel L vs.
Joe Pettit // Tony Finkle W Court 4 11:38

Elimination Final

Joe Pettit // Tony Finkle W vs.
Pete Dionne // Todd Johnson L Court 1 08:43

Elimination Semi-final

Joe Pettit // Tony Finkle W vs.
Chris Surprenant // Jim Holleran L Court 5 09:39

Winners Final

Pete Dionne // Todd Johnson L vs.
Adrian Alvarado // Patrick Hamel W Court 2 12:45

Elimination 4

Chris Surprenant // Jim Holleran W vs.
Gary Tibs Jr // Phil Lugo L Court 1 16:57

Joe Pettit // Tony Finkle W vs.
Josh Nelson // Shawn Keogh L Court 2 11:49

Elimination 3

Adam Bisson // Dave Lick L vs.
Joe Pettit // Tony Finkle W Court 3 11:26

Chris Surprenant // Jim Holleran W vs.
Brandon Rusczek // Zach Grashow L Court 6 20:57

Winners Semi-finals

Adrian Alvarado // Patrick Hamel W vs.
Gary Tibs Jr // Phil Lugo L Court 3 20:12

Pete Dionne // Todd Johnson W vs.
Josh Nelson // Shawn Keogh L Court 4 12:43

Elimination 2

Brandon Rusczek // Zach Grashow W vs.
Willie Jarret L Court 3 13:27

Chris Surprenant // Jim Holleran W vs.
Joe Pirog // Pete DeBisschop L Court 6 15:48

Gary Tutoli // Scott Barlok L vs.
Joe Pettit // Tony Finkle W Court 5 24:57

Pat Rossler // Tyler Lugo L vs.
Adam Bisson // Dave Lick W Court 1 18:50

Elimination 1

Chris Surprenant // Jim Holleran W vs.
Gary Tibbs Sr // Wes Small L Court 2 13:10

Gary Tutoli // Scott Barlok W vs.
Dave Carpino // Rooster Jr L Court 2 12:06

Winners 1

Gary Tibs Jr // Phil Lugo W vs.
Adam Bisson // Dave Lick L Court 5 22:20

Joe Pettit // Tony Finkle L vs.
Adrian Alvarado // Patrick Hamel W Court 1 19:35

Josh Nelson // Shawn Keogh W vs.
Joe Pirog // Pete DeBisschop L Court 4 10:37

Pete Dionne // Todd Johnson W vs.
Willie Jarret L Court 6 10:44

Round 1

Adrian Alvarado // Patrick Hamel W vs.
Gary Tibbs Sr // Wes Small L Court 6 05:59

Brandon Rusczek // Zach Grashow L vs.
Gary Tibs Jr // Phil Lugo W Court 2 06:14

Gary Tutoli // Scott Barlok L vs.
Josh Nelson // Shawn Keogh W Court 3 14:53

Joe Pettit // Tony Finkle W vs.
Chris Surprenant // Jim Holleran L Court 4 06:51

Joe Pirog // Pete DeBisschop W vs.
Dave Carpino // Rooster Jr L Court 1 06:30

Willie Jarret W vs.
Pat Rossler // Tyler Lugo L Court 5 08:37

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20