Billiard Plaza Tourney 02/01/18

Updated 11:35am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brian Dasaro
Joseph Kono
kevin Long
barbox
Cruz Torrez
Vas Aleck
RUBEN ARVIZO
SANG NGUYEN
16
Quincy Vu
Mike Scurlock
17
Jeremy Grigg
Vern Rayta
Dee Green
Rakesh Bunga
JONATAN VILLALOBOS
ALVARO MARIN
John Drye
Joseph Kono
A
kevin Long
RUBEN ARVIZO
B
Quincy Vu
Mike Scurlock
C
Vern Rayta
Rakesh Bunga
D
16
John Drye
Joseph Kono
E
barbox
RUBEN ARVIZO
Vern Rayta
F
17
Rakesh Bunga
RUBEN ARVIZO
G
17
Rakesh Bunga
RUBEN ARVIZO
17
Joseph Kono
RUBEN ARVIZO
Brian Dasaro
barbox
Cruz Torrez
Vas Aleck
SANG NGUYEN
Jeremy Grigg
17
Dee Green
JONATAN VILLALOBOS
ALVARO MARIN
Brian Dasaro
D
17
John Drye
SANG NGUYEN
C
Mike Scurlock
Dee Green
B
Quincy Vu
ALVARO MARIN
A
16
kevin Long
John Drye
16
SANG NGUYEN
Dee Green
kevin Long
SANG NGUYEN
E
16
Joseph Kono
kevin Long
F
barbox
Vern Rayta
Joseph Kono
16
Vern Rayta
Joseph Kono
G
barbox
Rakesh Bunga
Joseph Kono

1st

  RUBEN ARVIZO

2nd

  Joseph Kono

3rd

  Rakesh Bunga

4th

  Vern Rayta

5th

  SANG NGUYEN

  kevin Long

7th

  John Drye

  Dee Green

9th

  Brian Dasaro

  Mike Scurlock

  Quincy Vu

  ALVARO MARIN

13th

  Cruz Torrez

  Vas Aleck

  Jeremy Grigg

  JONATAN VILLALOBOS

Final

RUBEN ARVIZO W vs.
Joseph Kono L 17 00:05

Elimination Final

Joseph Kono W vs.
Rakesh Bunga L barbox 00:07

Elimination Semi-finals

Joseph Kono W vs.
Vern Rayta L 16 46:35

Winners Final

RUBEN ARVIZO W vs.
Rakesh Bunga L 17 01:16:31

Elimination 4

kevin Long L vs.
Vern Rayta W barbox 28:48

SANG NGUYEN L vs.
Joseph Kono W 16 13:26

Elimination 3

Dee Green L vs.
kevin Long W 15:35

John Drye L vs.
SANG NGUYEN W 16 18:45

Winners Semi-finals

Joseph Kono L vs.
RUBEN ARVIZO W barbox 24:06

Vern Rayta L vs.
Rakesh Bunga W 17 26:01

Elimination 2

ALVARO MARIN L vs.
kevin Long W 16 19:46

Brian Dasaro L vs.
John Drye W 17 13:58

Dee Green W vs.
Quincy Vu L 19:05

SANG NGUYEN W vs.
Mike Scurlock L 11:49

Elimination 1

Brian Dasaro W vs.
Cruz Torrez L barbox 10:53

Jeremy Grigg L vs.
Dee Green W 17 17:07

JONATAN VILLALOBOS L vs.
ALVARO MARIN W 20:30

Vas Aleck L vs.
SANG NGUYEN W 17:22

Winners 1

Joseph Kono W vs.
kevin Long L 22:58

Mike Scurlock L vs.
Vern Rayta W 33:40

Rakesh Bunga W vs.
John Drye L 16 21:31

RUBEN ARVIZO W vs.
Quincy Vu L 25:35

Round 1

ALVARO MARIN L vs.
John Drye W 22:44

Brian Dasaro L vs.
Joseph Kono W 31:16

kevin Long W vs.
Cruz Torrez L barbox 39:40

Mike Scurlock W vs.
Jeremy Grigg L 17 38:59

Rakesh Bunga W vs.
JONATAN VILLALOBOS L 34:17

SANG NGUYEN L vs.
Quincy Vu W 16 32:04

Vas Aleck L vs.
RUBEN ARVIZO W 34:14

Vern Rayta W vs.
Dee Green L 19:56

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20