2020 Flannel Fest Competitive

Updated 3:11am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Wisky Tango Foxtrot
(bye)
Cornhole Reepers
3
Under Dogs
Team Ahole
(bye)
(bye)
Mooseknuckles
Birdsell Boys
(bye)
(bye)
Lakeshore Baggers
Go Blue
(bye)
(bye)
Spin Cycle
T&T
(bye)
Round Heads
4
Corndogs
Dumb & Dumber
(bye)
(bye)
The Libyas
Effin
(bye)
(bye)
Mitten Baggers
Hog Baggers
5
Purdy
(bye)
CornTroopers
Wisky Tango Foxtrot
A
6
Under Dogs
Team Ahole
B
5
Mooseknuckles
Birdsell Boys
C
1
Lakeshore Baggers
Go Blue
D
2
Spin Cycle
T&T
E
1
Round Heads
Dumb & Dumber
F
7
The Libyas
Effin
G
6
Mitten Baggers
Hog Baggers
H
3
CornTroopers
Under Dogs
I
3
Mooseknuckles
Lakeshore Baggers
J
2
Spin Cycle
Round Heads
K
1
Dumb & Dumber
Mitten Baggers
L
7
CornTroopers
Mooseknuckles
M
3
Spin Cycle
Round Heads
N
1
Mitten Baggers
Mooseknuckles
O
1
Mitten Baggers
Mooseknuckles
1
Wisky Tango Foxtrot
Wisky Tango Foxtrot
1
Mooseknuckles
Wisky Tango Foxtrot
(bye)
Cornhole Reepers
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Corndogs
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Purdy
(bye)
Cornhole Reepers
H
5
Hog Baggers
(bye)
G
Effin
(bye)
F
The Libyas
(bye)
E
T&T
Corndogs
D
4
Go Blue
(bye)
C
Birdsell Boys
(bye)
B
Team Ahole
Purdy
A
6
Wisky Tango Foxtrot
Hog Baggers
2
Effin
The Libyas
4
T&T
Go Blue
5
Birdsell Boys
Team Ahole
6
Wisky Tango Foxtrot
Effin
J
2
Lakeshore Baggers
T&T
I
4
Under Dogs
Birdsell Boys
L
5
CornTroopers
Wisky Tango Foxtrot
K
6
Dumb & Dumber
Lakeshore Baggers
2
Under Dogs
CornTroopers
1
Wisky Tango Foxtrot
Under Dogs
N
2
Round Heads
Wisky Tango Foxtrot
M
1
Spin Cycle
Under Dogs
2
Wisky Tango Foxtrot
Wisky Tango Foxtrot
O
2
Mitten Baggers
Wisky Tango Foxtrot

1st

  Wisky Tango Foxtrot

2nd

  Mooseknuckles

3rd

  Mitten Baggers

4th

  Under Dogs

5th

  Round Heads

  Spin Cycle

7th

  Lakeshore Baggers

  CornTroopers

9th

  Effin

  T&T

  Birdsell Boys

  Dumb & Dumber

13th

  Hog Baggers

  The Libyas

  Go Blue

  Team Ahole

17th

  Cornhole Reepers

  Corndogs

  Purdy

Final - Match 2

Wisky Tango Foxtrot W vs.
Mooseknuckles L 1 00:05

Final

Mooseknuckles L vs.
Wisky Tango Foxtrot W 1 19:16

Elimination Final

Wisky Tango Foxtrot W vs.
Mitten Baggers L 2 12:07

Elimination Semi-final

Under Dogs L vs.
Wisky Tango Foxtrot W 2 08:39

Winners Final

Mooseknuckles W vs.
Mitten Baggers L 1 10:19

Elimination 6

Under Dogs W vs.
Round Heads L 2 14:17

Wisky Tango Foxtrot W vs.
Spin Cycle L 1 07:51

Elimination 5

CornTroopers L vs.
Wisky Tango Foxtrot W 1 12:18

Lakeshore Baggers L vs.
Under Dogs W 2 20:14

Winners Semi-finals

Mooseknuckles W vs.
Spin Cycle L 3 06:50

Round Heads L vs.
Mitten Baggers W 1 11:06

Elimination 4

Birdsell Boys L vs.
CornTroopers W 5 12:03

Effin L vs.
Lakeshore Baggers W 2 19:31

T&T L vs.
Under Dogs W 4 12:55

Wisky Tango Foxtrot W vs.
Dumb & Dumber L 6 17:42

Elimination 3

Go Blue L vs.
Birdsell Boys W 5 12:05

Hog Baggers L vs.
Effin W 2 12:28

Team Ahole L vs.
Wisky Tango Foxtrot W 6 17:57

The Libyas L vs.
T&T W 4 17:16

Winners 2

Lakeshore Baggers L vs.
Spin Cycle W 2 13:25

Mitten Baggers W vs.
CornTroopers L 7 14:31

Round Heads W vs.
Dumb & Dumber L 1 12:06

Under Dogs L vs.
Mooseknuckles W 3 07:41

Elimination 2

Corndogs L vs.
Go Blue W 4 12:21

Cornhole Reepers L vs.
Hog Baggers W 5 10:28

Purdy L vs.
Wisky Tango Foxtrot W 6 10:30

Winners 1

Birdsell Boys L vs.
Lakeshore Baggers W 1 13:21

Dumb & Dumber W vs.
The Libyas L 7 21:06

Effin L vs.
Mitten Baggers W 6 12:27

Go Blue L vs.
Spin Cycle W 2 13:43

Hog Baggers L vs.
CornTroopers W 3 06:56

T&T L vs.
Round Heads W 1 13:07

Team Ahole L vs.
Mooseknuckles W 5 10:54

Wisky Tango Foxtrot L vs.
Under Dogs W 6 08:27

Round 1

Cornhole Reepers L vs.
Under Dogs W 3 13:42

Hog Baggers W vs.
Purdy L 5 09:49

Round Heads W vs.
Corndogs L 4 14:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20