Sunday Night 9-brawl

Updated 1:44pm

Final

Matt Brown 3 vs.
Lee Hines 6 8 16:24:27

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

April Raines 1
(bye)
Amanda Mann 3
Tommy Tran 6
Josh G 3
5
Blake 2
Matt Brown 3
11
Papi 2
David Smith 2
8
Dennis Swanson 6
Reece 6
16
Kody 2
Mills 2
14
Mike Smith 4
Chris Mark 7
Tim Heath 3
Phillip Goldsmith 3
11
Dalton 6
Fatboy 5
5
Sara Smith 3
Lee Hines 6
16
Mike Gosnell 4
Jonathan 4
Dusty 3
Cherish 1
11
Randall Davidson 2
Lizzie 1
14
Christian 4
Chris Henson 4
16
Naegle 3
(bye)
Kayla Heath 1
April Raines 1
A
14
Amanda Mann 3
Blake 2
B
Matt Brown 3
Dennis Swanson 6
C
8
Kody 2
Mills 2
D
16
Tim Heath 3
Dalton 6
E
11
Fatboy 5
Lee Hines 6
F
5
Dusty 3
Randall Davidson 2
G
8
Lizzie 1
Chris Henson 4
H
Kayla Heath 1
Amanda Mann 3
I
5
Matt Brown 3
Dennis Swanson 6
J
14
Mills 2
Dalton 6
K
8
Lee Hines 6
Lizzie 1
L
5
Chris Henson 4
Matt Brown 3
M
14
Dennis Swanson 6
Dalton 6
N
5
Lizzie 1
Matt Brown 3
O
14
Lizzie 1
Matt Brown 3
8
Lee Hines 6
(bye)
Tommy Tran 6
Josh G 3
Papi 2
David Smith 2
5
Reece 6
Mike Smith 4
8
Chris Mark 7
Phillip Goldsmith 3
5
Sara Smith 3
Mike Gosnell 4
16
Jonathan 4
Cherish 1
11
Christian 4
Naegle 3
(bye)
Tommy Tran 6
H
Kayla Heath 1
Josh G 3
G
5
Randall Davidson 2
David Smith 2
F
5
Dusty 3
Mike Smith 4
E
11
Fatboy 5
Phillip Goldsmith 3
D
16
Tim Heath 3
Mike Gosnell 4
C
14
Kody 2
Cherish 1
B
8
Blake 2
Naegle 3
A
14
April Raines 1
Tommy Tran 6
Josh G 3
David Smith 2
16
Fatboy 5
Phillip Goldsmith 3
11
Mike Gosnell 4
Blake 2
11
Naegle 3
Josh G 3
J
16
Mills 2
Fatboy 5
I
16
Amanda Mann 3
Phillip Goldsmith 3
L
8
Chris Henson 4
Naegle 3
K
11
Lee Hines 6
Josh G 3
16
Fatboy 5
Chris Henson 4
11
Lee Hines 6
Fatboy 5
N
8
Dalton 6
Lee Hines 6
M
16
Dennis Swanson 6
Dalton 6
5
Lee Hines 6
Lee Hines 6
O
14
Lizzie 1
Lee Hines 6

3rd

  Lizzie 1

4th

  Dalton 6

5th

  Fatboy 5

  Dennis Swanson 6

7th

  Josh G 3

  Chris Henson 4

9th

  Mills 2

  Amanda Mann 3

  Phillip Goldsmith 3

  Naegle 3

13th

  Tommy Tran 6

  David Smith 2

  Mike Gosnell 4

  Blake 2

17th

  Kayla Heath 1

  Randall Davidson 2

  Dusty 3

  Mike Smith 4

  Tim Heath 3

  Kody 2

  Cherish 1

  April Raines 1

25th

  Papi 2

  Reece 6

  Chris Mark 7

  Sara Smith 3

  Jonathan 4

  Christian 4

Elimination Final

Lee Hines 6 W vs.
Lizzie 1 L 14 00:05

Elimination Semi-final

Dalton 6 L vs.
Lee Hines 6 W 5 00:04

Winners Final

Matt Brown 3 W vs.
Lizzie 1 L 14 01:15:25

Elimination 6

Fatboy 5 L vs.
Dalton 6 W 8 54:16

Lee Hines 6 W vs.
Dennis Swanson 6 L 16 00:04

Elimination 5

Chris Henson 4 L vs.
Lee Hines 6 W 11 01:13:25

Josh G 3 L vs.
Fatboy 5 W 16 20:02

Winners Semi-finals

Dalton 6 L vs.
Lizzie 1 W 5 19:45

Matt Brown 3 W vs.
Dennis Swanson 6 L 14 39:39

Elimination 4

Fatboy 5 W vs.
Amanda Mann 3 L 16 27:41

Josh G 3 W vs.
Mills 2 L 16 30:38

Naegle 3 L vs.
Lee Hines 6 W 11 21:42

Phillip Goldsmith 3 L vs.
Chris Henson 4 W 8 21:29

Elimination 3

Blake 2 L vs.
Naegle 3 W 11 29:13

David Smith 2 L vs.
Fatboy 5 W 16 23:21

Phillip Goldsmith 3 W vs.
Mike Gosnell 4 L 11 26:18

Tommy Tran 6 L vs.
Josh G 3 W 22:35

Winners 2

Amanda Mann 3 L vs.
Matt Brown 3 W 5 27:24

Dalton 6 W vs.
Lee Hines 6 L 8 29:55

Dennis Swanson 6 W vs.
Mills 2 L 14 44:19

Lizzie 1 W vs.
Chris Henson 4 L 5 37:28

Elimination 2

Cherish 1 L vs.
Blake 2 W 8 53:31

David Smith 2 W vs.
Dusty 3 L 5 17:00

Josh G 3 W vs.
Randall Davidson 2 L 5 17:16

Mike Gosnell 4 W vs.
Kody 2 L 14 26:08

Mike Smith 4 L vs.
Fatboy 5 W 11 36:28

Naegle 3 W vs.
April Raines 1 L 14 25:00

Phillip Goldsmith 3 W vs.
Tim Heath 3 L 16 26:32

Tommy Tran 6 W vs.
Kayla Heath 1 L 01:01:30

Elimination 1

Cherish 1 W vs.
Christian 4 L 11 00:07

David Smith 2 W vs.
Reece 6 L 5 22:21

Josh G 3 W vs.
Papi 2 L 31:58

Mike Gosnell 4 W vs.
Jonathan 4 L 16 28:07

Mike Smith 4 W vs.
Chris Mark 7 L 8 24:22

Phillip Goldsmith 3 W vs.
Sara Smith 3 L 5 19:04

Winners 1

April Raines 1 L vs.
Amanda Mann 3 W 14 26:15

Blake 2 L vs.
Matt Brown 3 W 28:11

Chris Henson 4 W vs.
Kayla Heath 1 L 31:32

Dalton 6 W vs.
Fatboy 5 L 11 23:28

Dennis Swanson 6 W vs.
Kody 2 L 8 24:42

Lee Hines 6 W vs.
Dusty 3 L 5 15:39

Mills 2 W vs.
Tim Heath 3 L 16 33:46

Randall Davidson 2 L vs.
Lizzie 1 W 8 23:33

Round 1

Amanda Mann 3 W vs.
Tommy Tran 6 L 23:39

Cherish 1 L vs.
Randall Davidson 2 W 11 01:01:11

Chris Henson 4 W vs.
Naegle 3 L 16 23:59

Chris Mark 7 L vs.
Tim Heath 3 W 13:23

David Smith 2 L vs.
Dennis Swanson 6 W 8 59:09

Fatboy 5 W vs.
Sara Smith 3 L 5 36:15

Jonathan 4 L vs.
Dusty 3 W 17:43

Josh G 3 L vs.
Blake 2 W 5 31:07

Lee Hines 6 W vs.
Mike Gosnell 4 L 16 17:44

Lizzie 1 W vs.
Christian 4 L 14 37:08

Matt Brown 3 W vs.
Papi 2 L 11 25:27

Mills 2 W vs.
Mike Smith 4 L 14 41:41

Phillip Goldsmith 3 L vs.
Dalton 6 W 11 18:21

Reece 6 L vs.
Kody 2 W 16 35:10

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20