MAYAA Football and Cheer Cornhole Tournament

Updated 5:04pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Big Bags
(bye)
Corny Horny
Big Willie
Stranger Danger
Corn Thugs and Harmony
Corn Hub
Huh
Sandbaggers
(bye)
Bulldogs
B & J
Woot Dogs
Good to Go 2
(bye)
Home Grown
Pat & Jamie
(bye)
Mother Chuckers
Mount Airy
Fuali
Brurty Marsh
(bye)
Rams
BAC U Later
(bye)
Bears
The Watermellons
Team Art Tate
Hole Patrol
(bye)
Van Gartt
Corn Bros
(bye)
Team 304
American Core
Baggin and Braggin
Old Parts
(bye)
Bag It Up
Chaos
(bye)
RamRod
Jeff and Ryan
Who Dem Boys
Chris Squared
(bye)
Wagner Meats
Team MAGA
(bye)
Killer B’s
No Names
Team Commish
T Bags
(bye)
Dilly Dilly
C & B
(bye)
Trump Train
It’s Always Sunny
Bend Er Over
Corn Stars
(bye)
Ringers and Dingers
Big Bags
A
Big Willie
Stranger Danger
B
Corn Hub
Sandbaggers
C
Bulldogs
Good to Go 2
D
Home Grown
Pat & Jamie
E
Mount Airy
Fuali
F
Rams
BAC U Later
G
Bears
Hole Patrol
H
Van Gartt
Corn Bros
I
Team 304
Old Parts
J
Bag It Up
Chaos
K
Jeff and Ryan
Who Dem Boys
L
Wagner Meats
Team MAGA
M
Killer B’s
T Bags
N
Dilly Dilly
C & B
O
Trump Train
Bend Er Over
P
Ringers and Dingers
Big Bags
Q
Stranger Danger
Sandbaggers
R
Good to Go 2
Mount Airy
S
Fuali
Bears
T
Hole Patrol
Corn Bros
U
Old Parts
Jeff and Ryan
V
Who Dem Boys
Killer B’s
W
T Bags
C & B
X
Bend Er Over
Stranger Danger
Y
Sandbaggers
Fuali
Z
Hole Patrol
Old Parts
AA
Jeff and Ryan
Killer B’s
AB
C & B
Stranger Danger
AC
Fuali
Old Parts
AD
Killer B’s
Fuali
AE
Old Parts
Fuali
Old Parts
Fuali
(bye)
Corny Horny
Corn Thugs and Harmony
Huh
(bye)
B & J
Woot Dogs
(bye)
(bye)
Mother Chuckers
Brurty Marsh
(bye)
(bye)
The Watermellons
Team Art Tate
(bye)
(bye)
American Core
Baggin and Braggin
(bye)
(bye)
RamRod
Chris Squared
(bye)
(bye)
No Names
Team Commish
(bye)
(bye)
It’s Always Sunny
Corn Stars
(bye)
Corny Horny
P
Ringers and Dingers
Huh
O
Trump Train
B & J
N
Dilly Dilly
Woot Dogs
M
Team MAGA
Mother Chuckers
L
Wagner Meats
Brurty Marsh
K
Chaos
The Watermellons
J
Bag It Up
Team Art Tate
I
Team 304
American Core
H
Van Gartt
Baggin and Braggin
G
BAC U Later
RamRod
F
Rams
Chris Squared
E
Pat & Jamie
No Names
D
Home Grown
Team Commish
C
Bulldogs
It’s Always Sunny
B
Corn Hub
Corn Stars
A
Big Willie
Ringers and Dingers
Huh
B & J
Woot Dogs
Mother Chuckers
Chaos
Bag It Up
Team 304
Van Gartt
Baggin and Braggin
RamRod
Pat & Jamie
No Names
Team Commish
Corn Hub
Big Willie
Huh
T
Bears
B & J
S
Mount Airy
Chaos
R
Good to Go 2
Bag It Up
Q
Big Bags
Baggin and Braggin
X
Bend Er Over
RamRod
W
T Bags
Team Commish
V
Who Dem Boys
Corn Hub
U
Corn Bros
Huh
Mount Airy
Chaos
Bag It Up
Baggin and Braggin
RamRod
Who Dem Boys
Corn Bros
Mount Airy
AB
C & B
Bag It Up
AA
Jeff and Ryan
Baggin and Braggin
Z
Hole Patrol
Who Dem Boys
Y
Sandbaggers
Mount Airy
Jeff and Ryan
Baggin and Braggin
Sandbaggers
Mount Airy
AC
Stranger Danger
Sandbaggers
AD
Killer B’s
Stranger Danger
Killer B’s
Stranger Danger
AE
Old Parts
Old Parts

1st

  Fuali

2nd

  Old Parts

3rd

  Stranger Danger

4th

  Killer B’s

5th

  Mount Airy

  Sandbaggers

7th

  Jeff and Ryan

  Baggin and Braggin

9th

  C & B

  Bag It Up

  Hole Patrol

  Who Dem Boys

13th

  Huh

  Chaos

  RamRod

  Corn Bros

17th

  Bears

  B & J

  Good to Go 2

  Big Bags

  Bend Er Over

  T Bags

  Team Commish

  Corn Hub

25th

  Ringers and Dingers

  Woot Dogs

  Mother Chuckers

  Team 304

  Van Gartt

  Pat & Jamie

  No Names

  Big Willie

33th

  Corny Horny

  Trump Train

  Dilly Dilly

  Team MAGA

  Wagner Meats

  Brurty Marsh

  The Watermellons

  Team Art Tate

  American Core

  BAC U Later

  Rams

  Chris Squared

  Home Grown

  Bulldogs

  It’s Always Sunny

  Corn Stars

49th

  Corn Thugs and Harmony

Final

Fuali W vs.
Old Parts L 58:01

Elimination Final

Stranger Danger L vs.
Old Parts W 18:24

Elimination Semi-final

Stranger Danger W vs.
Killer B’s L 01:05

Winners Final

Fuali W vs.
Old Parts L 09:03

Elimination 8

Mount Airy L vs.
Stranger Danger W 17:05

Sandbaggers L vs.
Killer B’s W 16:39

Elimination 7

Baggin and Braggin L vs.
Sandbaggers W 19:14

Mount Airy W vs.
Jeff and Ryan L 13:58

Winners Semi-finals

Old Parts W vs.
Killer B’s L 15:53

Stranger Danger L vs.
Fuali W 09:58

Elimination 6

Bag It Up L vs.
Jeff and Ryan W 09:09

Baggin and Braggin W vs.
Hole Patrol L 05:08

Mount Airy W vs.
C & B L 15:00

Who Dem Boys L vs.
Sandbaggers W 12:12

Elimination 5

Baggin and Braggin W vs.
RamRod L 19:51

Chaos L vs.
Bag It Up W 12:31

Huh L vs.
Mount Airy W 07:43

Who Dem Boys W vs.
Corn Bros L 09:36

Winners 3

Fuali W vs.
Hole Patrol L 12:31

Killer B’s W vs.
C & B L 10:38

Old Parts W vs.
Jeff and Ryan L 16:48

Stranger Danger W vs.
Sandbaggers L 12:22

Elimination 4

B & J L vs.
Mount Airy W 08:22

Bag It Up W vs.
Big Bags L 21:49

Baggin and Braggin W vs.
Bend Er Over L 09:51

Chaos W vs.
Good to Go 2 L 21:26

Corn Hub L vs.
Corn Bros W 17:24

Huh W vs.
Bears L 36:28

RamRod W vs.
T Bags L 12:10

Team Commish L vs.
Who Dem Boys W 11:57

Elimination 3

B & J W vs.
Woot Dogs L 13:13

Bag It Up W vs.
Team 304 L 10:44

Corn Hub W vs.
Big Willie L 08:28

Mother Chuckers L vs.
Chaos W 12:59

No Names L vs.
Team Commish W 16:53

RamRod W vs.
Pat & Jamie L 50:49

Ringers and Dingers L vs.
Huh W 13:29

Van Gartt L vs.
Baggin and Braggin W 12:17

Winners 2

Bears L vs.
Hole Patrol W 11:35

Big Bags L vs.
Stranger Danger W 22:23

C & B W vs.
Bend Er Over L 00:06

Corn Bros L vs.
Old Parts W 12:08

Jeff and Ryan W vs.
Who Dem Boys L 18:57

Killer B’s W vs.
T Bags L 09:22

Mount Airy L vs.
Fuali W 20:36

Sandbaggers W vs.
Good to Go 2 L 06:26

Elimination 2

American Core L vs.
Van Gartt W 22:39

B & J W vs.
Dilly Dilly L 14:06

Baggin and Braggin W vs.
BAC U Later L 15:35

Brurty Marsh L vs.
Chaos W 10:41

Chris Squared L vs.
Pat & Jamie W 11:51

Corn Stars L vs.
Big Willie W 13:54

Corny Horny L vs.
Ringers and Dingers W 13:22

Huh W vs.
Trump Train L 09:09

It’s Always Sunny L vs.
Corn Hub W 06:24

Mother Chuckers W vs.
Wagner Meats L 16:53

No Names W vs.
Home Grown L 15:32

RamRod W vs.
Rams L 13:01

Team Art Tate L vs.
Team 304 W 13:08

Team Commish W vs.
Bulldogs L 21:14

The Watermellons L vs.
Bag It Up W 17:11

Woot Dogs W vs.
Team MAGA L 12:21

Elimination 1

Corn Thugs and Harmony L vs.
Huh W 27:00

Winners 1

BAC U Later L vs.
Bears W 09:20

Bend Er Over W vs.
Ringers and Dingers L 12:21

Big Bags W vs.
Big Willie L 07:48

C & B W vs.
Trump Train L 12:59

Chaos L vs.
Jeff and Ryan W 07:48

Corn Bros W vs.
Team 304 L 18:55

Fuali W vs.
Rams L 07:45

Good to Go 2 W vs.
Home Grown L 11:13

Hole Patrol W vs.
Van Gartt L 12:03

Old Parts W vs.
Bag It Up L 11:05

Pat & Jamie L vs.
Mount Airy W 07:32

Sandbaggers W vs.
Bulldogs L 10:47

Stranger Danger W vs.
Corn Hub L 08:23

T Bags W vs.
Dilly Dilly L 15:27

Team MAGA L vs.
Killer B’s W 07:48

Who Dem Boys W vs.
Wagner Meats L 12:53

Round 1

Baggin and Braggin L vs.
Old Parts W 16:33

Bears W vs.
The Watermellons L 17:25

Bend Er Over W vs.
Corn Stars L 14:16

Bulldogs W vs.
B & J L 13:58

Corn Hub W vs.
Huh L 16:22

Corny Horny L vs.
Big Willie W 23:17

Fuali W vs.
Brurty Marsh L 11:07

Killer B’s W vs.
No Names L 11:25

Mother Chuckers L vs.
Mount Airy W 13:57

RamRod L vs.
Jeff and Ryan W 15:55

Stranger Danger W vs.
Corn Thugs and Harmony L 20:57

Team 304 W vs.
American Core L 18:25

Team Art Tate L vs.
Hole Patrol W 10:46

Team Commish L vs.
T Bags W 18:27

Trump Train W vs.
It’s Always Sunny L 10:58

Who Dem Boys W vs.
Chris Squared L 06:04

Woot Dogs L vs.
Good to Go 2 W 11:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20