Blind Draw 1

Updated 11:02am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

David R // Stephen C
(bye)
Chris // Stephanie
Board 5
Chicken // Roger R
David H // Jeff B
Board 2
Bradley P // Sierra
Eugene R // Joe Z
Board 1
Chad C // Red
Dee // Troy R
(bye)
Justin G // Susannah
Board 4
Adrian J // Tink
Simpson
Board 3
Katie // Third
(bye)
Bobby B // Nick H
David R // Stephen C
A
Board 5
Chris // Stephanie
David H // Jeff B
B
Board 4
Chad C // Red
Dee // Troy R
C
Board 3
Adrian J // Tink
Simpson
D
Board 2
Bobby B // Nick H
Chris // Stephanie
E
Board 2
Chad C // Red
Adrian J // Tink
F
Board 3
Simpson
Chad C // Red
G
Board 1
Adrian J // Tink
Chad C // Red
Board 4
Simpson
Simpson
Board 5
Chad C // Red
Chad C // Red
(bye)
Chicken // Roger R
Bradley P // Sierra
Board 1
Eugene R // Joe Z
(bye)
Justin G // Susannah
Katie // Third
(bye)
Chicken // Roger R
D
Board 1
Bobby B // Nick H
Eugene R // Joe Z
C
Board 4
Dee // Troy R
Justin G // Susannah
B
Board 5
David H // Jeff B
Katie // Third
A
Board 2
David R // Stephen C
Bobby B // Nick H
Board 4
Dee // Troy R
David H // Jeff B
Board 5
David R // Stephen C
Dee // Troy R
E
Board 2
Chris // Stephanie
David H // Jeff B
F
Board 3
Simpson
Dee // Troy R
Board 1
Simpson
Simpson
G
Board 5
Adrian J // Tink
Simpson

1st

  Chad C // Red

2nd

  Simpson

3rd

  Adrian J // Tink

4th

  Dee // Troy R

5th

  Chris // Stephanie

  David H // Jeff B

7th

  Bobby B // Nick H

  David R // Stephen C

9th

  Chicken // Roger R

  Eugene R // Joe Z

  Justin G // Susannah

  Katie // Third

13th

  Bradley P // Sierra

Final - Match 2

Simpson L vs.
Chad C // Red W Board 5 00:03

Final

Chad C // Red L vs.
Simpson W Board 4 00:03

Elimination Final

Simpson W vs.
Adrian J // Tink L Board 5 39:06

Elimination Semi-final

Dee // Troy R L vs.
Simpson W Board 1 09:33

Winners Final

Chad C // Red W vs.
Adrian J // Tink L Board 1 14:30

Elimination 4

David H // Jeff B L vs.
Simpson W Board 3 19:27

Dee // Troy R W vs.
Chris // Stephanie L Board 2 13:39

Elimination 3

Bobby B // Nick H L vs.
Dee // Troy R W Board 4 11:58

David H // Jeff B W vs.
David R // Stephen C L Board 5 14:36

Winners Semi-finals

Adrian J // Tink W vs.
Simpson L Board 3 21:11

Chris // Stephanie L vs.
Chad C // Red W Board 2 12:56

Elimination 2

Chicken // Roger R L vs.
Bobby B // Nick H W Board 1 14:37

Eugene R // Joe Z L vs.
Dee // Troy R W Board 4 10:52

Justin G // Susannah L vs.
David H // Jeff B W Board 5 07:18

Katie // Third L vs.
David R // Stephen C W Board 2 12:53

Elimination 1

Bradley P // Sierra L vs.
Eugene R // Joe Z W Board 1 10:48

Winners 1

David H // Jeff B L vs.
Chad C // Red W Board 4 19:11

David R // Stephen C L vs.
Chris // Stephanie W Board 5 12:01

Dee // Troy R L vs.
Adrian J // Tink W Board 3 19:22

Simpson W vs.
Bobby B // Nick H L Board 2 14:45

Round 1

Chris // Stephanie W vs.
Chicken // Roger R L Board 5 14:26

David H // Jeff B W vs.
Bradley P // Sierra L Board 2 09:24

Eugene R // Joe Z L vs.
Chad C // Red W Board 1 11:26

Justin G // Susannah L vs.
Adrian J // Tink W Board 4 10:42

Simpson W vs.
Katie // Third L Board 3 08:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20