Chuck Thompson Memorial 3/7/20

Updated 12:59am

Elimination 4

Bradley vs.
Billy Thompson 00:58:02

Elimination 5

Derek vs.
Carl

Winners Semi-finals

Josh Morigeau vs.
Doug

Lance vs.
Jeff B.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jack B.
Mark O.
Josh Morigeau
Jerrod K.
Jerry Churchill
Ken M.
Carl
Jody D
Bob P.
Doug
Wade
Macy
Greg S
Hailey
BJ
Chris H
Leo
Robert
Dan McGurran
Billy Thompson
Mike T.
Ron D
Gene S
Lance
TR
Roger Kriedeman
Derek
Mark S
Jack Mc.
Bradley
Shawn B
Jeff B.
Jack B.
A
Josh Morigeau
Ken M.
B
Carl
Doug
C
Macy
Greg S
D
Chris H
Robert
E
Billy Thompson
Mike T.
F
Lance
TR
G
Derek
Jack Mc.
H
Jeff B.
Josh Morigeau
I
Carl
Doug
J
Greg S
Billy Thompson
K
Lance
TR
L
Jeff B.
Josh Morigeau
M
Doug
Lance
N
Jeff B.
O
Mark O.
Jerrod K.
Jerry Churchill
Jody D
Bob P.
Wade
Hailey
BJ
Leo
Dan McGurran
Ron D
Gene S
Roger Kriedeman
Mark S
Bradley
Shawn B
Jerrod K.
H
Jack Mc.
Jody D
G
Derek
Wade
F
Mike T.
BJ
E
Robert
Dan McGurran
D
Chris H
Ron D
C
Macy
Mark S
B
Ken M.
Bradley
A
Jack B.
Jack Mc.
Derek
Wade
BJ
Dan McGurran
Macy
Mark S
Bradley
Derek
J
Greg S
Wade
I
Carl
Dan McGurran
L
TR
Bradley
K
Billy Thompson
Derek
Carl
TR
N
M
O

9th

  Greg S

  Wade

  Dan McGurran

13th

  Jack Mc.

  BJ

  Macy

  Mark S

17th

  Jerrod K.

  Jody D

  Mike T.

  Robert

  Chris H

  Ron D

  Ken M.

  Jack B.

25th

  Mark O.

  Jerry Churchill

  Bob P.

  Hailey

  Leo

  Gene S

  Roger Kriedeman

  Shawn B

Elimination 4

Dan McGurran L vs.
TR W 29:19

Derek W vs.
Greg S L 01:21:08

Wade L vs.
Carl W 47:31

Elimination 3

Dan McGurran W vs.
Macy L 01:06:23

Jack Mc. L vs.
Derek W 01:00:05

Mark S L vs.
Bradley W 01:29:34

Wade W vs.
BJ L 01:13:10

Winners 2

Billy Thompson L vs.
Lance W 41:35

Doug W vs.
Greg S L 39:26

Josh Morigeau W vs.
Carl L 30:45

TR L vs.
Jeff B. W 45:05

Elimination 2

BJ W vs.
Robert L 29:50

Bradley W vs.
Jack B. L 01:04:28

Dan McGurran W vs.
Chris H L 01:05:54

Jerrod K. L vs.
Jack Mc. W 38:57

Jody D L vs.
Derek W 41:45

Mark S W vs.
Ken M. L 41:23

Ron D L vs.
Macy W 44:18

Wade W vs.
Mike T. L 30:39

Elimination 1

Bob P. L vs.
Wade W 38:12

Bradley W vs.
Shawn B L 01:25:25

Hailey L vs.
BJ W 35:14

Jerry Churchill L vs.
Jody D W 02:54

Leo L vs.
Dan McGurran W 54:18

Mark O. L vs.
Jerrod K. W 40:38

Roger Kriedeman L vs.
Mark S W 01:14:21

Ron D W vs.
Gene S L 32:32

Winners 1

Doug W vs.
Macy L 33:11

Greg S W vs.
Chris H L 41:26

Jack B. L vs.
Josh Morigeau W 54:58

Jack Mc. L vs.
Jeff B. W 51:32

Ken M. L vs.
Carl W 48:21

Mike T. L vs.
Lance W 58:35

Robert L vs.
Billy Thompson W 41:40

TR W vs.
Derek L 30:50

Round 1

BJ L vs.
Chris H W 36:46

Bob P. L vs.
Doug W 54:38

Carl W vs.
Jody D L 28:18

Dan McGurran L vs.
Billy Thompson W 01:21:30

Derek W vs.
Mark S L 01:03:54

Gene S L vs.
Lance W 39:15

Greg S W vs.
Hailey L 53:13

Jack B. W vs.
Mark O. L 51:19

Jack Mc. W vs.
Bradley L 51:47

Jerry Churchill L vs.
Ken M. W 38:50

Josh Morigeau W vs.
Jerrod K. L 01:02:47

Leo L vs.
Robert W 01:05:32

Mike T. W vs.
Ron D L 01:12:11

Shawn B L vs.
Jeff B. W 36:01

TR W vs.
Roger Kriedeman L 01:21:55

Wade L vs.
Macy W 57:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20