ACO Cornhole De Mayo Season XI Singles Martinez CA

Updated 7:11pm

Elimination 3

Jeff Nelson 4 vs.
Kelly Lyle 21 vs.
0 vs.
0 Board 07 08:32:26

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Nick Renevitz (1)
(bye) (32)
Karil (17) 15
Board 06
Joey Lyle (16) 21
Kepa Ayhee (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Matt King (8)
Jon Richards (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Kelly Lyle (12)
Jeff Nelson (13) 21
Board 05
Keith Mevel (20) 8
(bye) (29)
Jon McLinn (4)
Dan Stokes (3)
(bye) (30)
Spensor Hulsey (19) 21
Board 11
Scotty Wallace (14) 2
Dave Lehman (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Ray Berg (6)
Blake Demale (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Lionel Ayhee (10)
Warren Larson (15) 17
Board 08
Nicholis Galbraith (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Ron Stokes (2)
Nick Renevitz (1) 21
A
Board 06
Joey Lyle (16) 4
Kepa Ayhee (9) 21
B
Board 09
Matt King (8) 6
Jon Richards (5) 21
C
Board 07
Kelly Lyle (12) 3
Jeff Nelson (13)
D
Board 09
Jon McLinn (4) 21
Dan Stokes (3) 21
E
Board 11
Spensor Hulsey (19) 1
Dave Lehman (11) 6
F
Board 10
Ray Berg (6) 21
Blake Demale (7) 8
G
Board 12
Lionel Ayhee (10) 21
Nicholis Galbraith (18)
H
Board 09
Ron Stokes (2) 21
Nick Renevitz (1) 21
I
Board 06
Kepa Ayhee (9) 15
Jon Richards (5) 20
J
Board 10
Jon McLinn (4) 21
Dan Stokes (3) 21
K
Board 11
Ray Berg (6) 3
Lionel Ayhee (10) 21
L
Board 12
Ron Stokes (2) 12
Nick Renevitz (1) 21
M
Board 12
Jon McLinn (4) 9
Dan Stokes (3) 17
N
Board 09
Lionel Ayhee (10) 21
Nick Renevitz (1) 21
O
Board 09
Lionel Ayhee (10) 14
Nick Renevitz (1) 21
Board 09
Ron Stokes (2) 18
Nick Renevitz (1)
(bye) (32)
Karil (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Keith Mevel (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Scotty Wallace (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Warren Larson (15)
(bye) (31)
Karil (17) 21
H
Board 05
Nicholis Galbraith (18) 11
(bye) (25)
G
Blake Demale (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Dave Lehman (11)
Keith Mevel (20) 7
E
Board 08
Spensor Hulsey (19) 21
Scotty Wallace (14) 5
D
Board 07
Jeff Nelson (13) 21
(bye) (27)
C
Kelly Lyle (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Matt King (8)
Warren Larson (15) 11
A
Board 09
Joey Lyle (16) 21
Karil (17) 15
Board 05
Blake Demale (7) 21
Dave Lehman (11) 9
Board 11
Spensor Hulsey (19) 21
Jeff Nelson 4
Board 07
Kelly Lyle 21
Matt King (8) 17
Board 08
Joey Lyle (16) 21
Blake Demale (7) 21
J
Board 07
Jon Richards (5) 20
Spensor Hulsey (19) 8
I
Board 11
Kepa Ayhee (9) 21
Kelly Lyle (12) 2
L
Board 12
Ron Stokes (2) 21
Joey Lyle (16) 21
K
Board 10
Ray Berg (6) 6
Blake Demale (7) 3
Board 12
Kepa Ayhee (9) 21
Ron Stokes (2) 21
Board 08
Joey Lyle (16)
Kepa Ayhee (9) 21
N
Board 06
Dan Stokes (3) 4
Ron Stokes (2) 21
M
Board 07
Jon McLinn (4) 2
Kepa Ayhee (9) 11
Board 08
Ron Stokes (2) 21
Ron Stokes (2) 21
O
Board 08
Lionel Ayhee (10) 9
Ron Stokes (2)

1st

  Nick Renevitz (1)

2nd

  Ron Stokes (2)

3rd

  Lionel Ayhee (10)

4th

  Kepa Ayhee (9)

5th

  Dan Stokes (3)

  Jon McLinn (4)

7th

  Blake Demale (7)

  Joey Lyle (16)

9th

  Jon Richards (5)

  Spensor Hulsey (19)

  Kelly Lyle (12)

  Ray Berg (6)

13th

  Karil (17)

  Dave Lehman (11)

  Matt King (8)

17th

  Nicholis Galbraith (18)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  Keith Mevel (20)

  Scotty Wallace (14)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Warren Larson (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Nick Renevitz (1) 21 W vs.
Ron Stokes (2) 18 L Board 09 00:22

Elimination Final

Ron Stokes (2) 21 W vs.
Lionel Ayhee (10) 9 L Board 08 11:54

Elimination Semi-final

Kepa Ayhee (9) 11 L vs.
Ron Stokes (2) 21 W Board 08 16:50

Winners Final

Nick Renevitz (1) 21 W vs.
Lionel Ayhee (10) 14 L Board 09 17:40

Elimination 6

Kepa Ayhee (9) 21 W vs.
Dan Stokes (3) 4 L Board 06 19:51

Ron Stokes (2) 21 W vs.
Jon McLinn (4) 2 L Board 07 10:54

Elimination 5

Blake Demale (7) 3 L vs.
Kepa Ayhee (9) 21 W Board 12 19:09

Ron Stokes (2) 21 W vs.
Joey Lyle (16) L Board 08 10:23

Winners Semi-finals

Dan Stokes (3) 17 L vs.
Lionel Ayhee (10) 21 W Board 09 21:15

Nick Renevitz (1) 21 W vs.
Jon McLinn (4) 9 L Board 12 12:46

Elimination 4

Blake Demale (7) 21 W vs.
Jon Richards (5) 20 L Board 07 33:21

Joey Lyle (16) 21 W vs.
Ray Berg (6) 6 L Board 10 13:44

Kelly Lyle (12) 2 L vs.
Ron Stokes (2) 21 W Board 12 14:14

Spensor Hulsey (19) 8 L vs.
Kepa Ayhee (9) 21 W Board 11 10:06

Elimination 3

Dave Lehman (11) 9 L vs.
Spensor Hulsey (19) 21 W Board 11 14:26

Karil (17) 15 L vs.
Blake Demale (7) 21 W Board 05 17:51

Matt King (8) 17 L vs.
Joey Lyle (16) 21 W Board 08 21:18

Winners 2

Dan Stokes (3) 21 W vs.
Ray Berg (6) 3 L Board 11 15:10

Jon Richards (5) 20 L vs.
Jon McLinn (4) 21 W Board 10 25:49

Lionel Ayhee (10) 21 W vs.
Ron Stokes (2) 12 L Board 12 14:37

Nick Renevitz (1) 21 W vs.
Kepa Ayhee (9) 15 L Board 06 42:25

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Dave Lehman (11) W 11:16

(bye) (23) L vs.
Matt King (8) W 05:54

(bye) (25) L vs.
Blake Demale (7) W 27:06

(bye) (27) L vs.
Kelly Lyle (12) W 10:19

Karil (17) 21 W vs.
Nicholis Galbraith (18) 11 L Board 05 18:06

Keith Mevel (20) 7 L vs.
Spensor Hulsey (19) 21 W Board 08 22:40

Scotty Wallace (14) 5 L vs.
Jeff Nelson (13) 21 W Board 07 11:39

Warren Larson (15) 11 L vs.
Joey Lyle (16) 21 W Board 09 16:30

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 50:04

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 50:04

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 50:04

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 50:04

(bye) (30) L vs.
Scotty Wallace (14) W 03:32

(bye) (32) L vs.
Karil (17) W 09:45

Keith Mevel (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 07:16

Warren Larson (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 13:38

Winners 1

Blake Demale (7) 8 L vs.
Lionel Ayhee (10) 21 W Board 12 35:00

Dan Stokes (3) 21 W vs.
Spensor Hulsey (19) 1 L Board 11 10:52

Dave Lehman (11) 6 L vs.
Ray Berg (6) 21 W Board 10 19:03

Jeff Nelson (13) L vs.
Jon McLinn (4) 21 W Board 09 08:21

Jon Richards (5) 21 W vs.
Kelly Lyle (12) 3 L Board 07 17:55

Kepa Ayhee (9) 21 W vs.
Matt King (8) 6 L Board 09 13:12

Nicholis Galbraith (18) L vs.
Ron Stokes (2) 21 W Board 09 00:18

Nick Renevitz (1) 21 W vs.
Joey Lyle (16) 4 L Board 06 12:29

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Kelly Lyle (12) W 50:03

(bye) (23) L vs.
Lionel Ayhee (10) W 50:03

(bye) (25) L vs.
Matt King (8) W 50:03

(bye) (27) L vs.
Ray Berg (6) W 50:03

(bye) (29) L vs.
Jon McLinn (4) W 50:03

(bye) (31) L vs.
Ron Stokes (2) W 50:03

Blake Demale (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 50:03

Dan Stokes (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 50:03

Dave Lehman (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 50:03

Jeff Nelson (13) 21 W vs.
Keith Mevel (20) 8 L Board 05 16:14

Jon Richards (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 50:03

Karil (17) 15 L vs.
Joey Lyle (16) 21 W Board 06 18:31

Kepa Ayhee (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 50:03

Nick Renevitz (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 50:03

Spensor Hulsey (19) 21 W vs.
Scotty Wallace (14) 2 L Board 11 12:11

Warren Larson (15) 17 L vs.
Nicholis Galbraith (18) 21 W Board 08 21:53

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20