Aco World Championships Season 13 - Tier 3 Doubles

Updated 9:03pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Gregory/Smothers (1)
(bye) (32)
Hale/Smith (17)
30
Blackwell/Leonard (16)
Goss/Jones (9)
32
English/Tryon (24)
Lamb/Porter (25)
17
Hall/Hocker (8)
Kimrey/Kimrey (5)
29
Geers/B.Krauser (28)
Dugas/Sterzik (21)
26
Dice/Young (12)
Crosco/Smith (13)
19
Cisek/Jones (20)
(bye) (29)
Priest/Quilter (4)
Perkins/Singleton (3)
(bye) (30)
Beder/Galea (19)
18
Uransky/Allensworth (14)
Fields/Fields (11)
21
Aitken/Walker (22)
Schultz/Sileo (27)
27
Stevens/Stevens (6)
Cantrell/Jolley (7)
28
Lewis/Orr (26)
Majors/Villareal (23)
24
Brackett/Downing (10)
Crook/Crook (15)
17
Huser/Rau (18)
(bye) (31)
Brandle/Gregory (2)
Gregory/Smothers (1)
A
31
Blackwell/Leonard (16)
English/Tryon (24)
B
18
Hall/Hocker (8)
Kimrey/Kimrey (5)
C
19
Dice/Young (12)
Crosco/Smith (13)
D
22
Priest/Quilter (4)
Perkins/Singleton (3)
E
28
Uransky/Allensworth (14)
Aitken/Walker (22)
F
23
Stevens/Stevens (6)
Cantrell/Jolley (7)
G
30
Majors/Villareal (23)
Crook/Crook (15)
H
20
Brandle/Gregory (2)
Gregory/Smothers (1)
I
22
English/Tryon (24)
Dice/Young (12)
J
29
Priest/Quilter (4)
Perkins/Singleton (3)
K
31
Stevens/Stevens (6)
Cantrell/Jolley (7)
L
23
Brandle/Gregory (2)
Gregory/Smothers (1)
M
32
Priest/Quilter (4)
Perkins/Singleton (3)
N
25
Brandle/Gregory (2)
Gregory/Smothers (1)
O
32
Brandle/Gregory (2)
Brandle/Gregory (2)
32
Gregory/Smothers (1)
Gregory/Smothers (1)
32
Brandle/Gregory (2)
Gregory/Smothers (1)
(bye) (32)
Hale/Smith (17)
Goss/Jones (9)
24
Lamb/Porter (25)
Geers/B.Krauser (28)
20
Dugas/Sterzik (21)
Cisek/Jones (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Beder/Galea (19)
Fields/Fields (11)
23
Schultz/Sileo (27)
Lewis/Orr (26)
21
Brackett/Downing (10)
Huser/Rau (18)
(bye) (31)
Hale/Smith (17)
H
27
Crook/Crook (15)
Goss/Jones (9)
G
27
Majors/Villareal (23)
Dugas/Sterzik (21)
F
30
Aitken/Walker (22)
Cisek/Jones (20)
E
22
Uransky/Allensworth (14)
Beder/Galea (19)
D
28
Crosco/Smith (13)
Fields/Fields (11)
C
22
Kimrey/Kimrey (5)
Brackett/Downing (10)
B
29
Hall/Hocker (8)
Huser/Rau (18)
A
26
Blackwell/Leonard (16)
Hale/Smith (17)
26
Goss/Jones (9)
Dugas/Sterzik (21)
27
Uransky/Allensworth (14)
Beder/Galea (19)
31
Kimrey/Kimrey (5)
Brackett/Downing (10)
32
Blackwell/Leonard (16)
Hale/Smith (17)
J
31
Dice/Young (12)
Uransky/Allensworth (14)
I
29
English/Tryon (24)
Kimrey/Kimrey (5)
L
27
Cantrell/Jolley (7)
Brackett/Downing (10)
K
28
Stevens/Stevens (6)
Dice/Young (12)
27
English/Tryon (24)
Cantrell/Jolley (7)
29
Stevens/Stevens (6)
Dice/Young (12)
N
28
Perkins/Singleton (3)
Cantrell/Jolley (7)
M
30
Priest/Quilter (4)
Perkins/Singleton (3)
32
Priest/Quilter (4)
Priest/Quilter (4)
O
32
Gregory/Smothers (1)
Gregory/Smothers (1)

1st

  Gregory/Smothers (1)

2nd

  Brandle/Gregory (2)

3rd

  Priest/Quilter (4)

4th

  Perkins/Singleton (3)

5th

  Dice/Young (12)

  Cantrell/Jolley (7)

7th

  English/Tryon (24)

  Stevens/Stevens (6)

9th

  Hale/Smith (17)

  Uransky/Allensworth (14)

  Kimrey/Kimrey (5)

  Brackett/Downing (10)

13th

  Goss/Jones (9)

  Dugas/Sterzik (21)

  Beder/Galea (19)

  Blackwell/Leonard (16)

17th

  Crook/Crook (15)

  Majors/Villareal (23)

  Aitken/Walker (22)

  Cisek/Jones (20)

  Crosco/Smith (13)

  Fields/Fields (11)

  Hall/Hocker (8)

  Huser/Rau (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Lamb/Porter (25)

  Geers/B.Krauser (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Schultz/Sileo (27)

  Lewis/Orr (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Gregory/Smothers (1) W vs.
Brandle/Gregory (2) L 32 00:38

Final

Brandle/Gregory (2) L vs.
Gregory/Smothers (1) W 32 21:06

Elimination Final

Priest/Quilter (4) L vs.
Gregory/Smothers (1) W 32 20:07

Elimination Semi-final

Perkins/Singleton (3) L vs.
Priest/Quilter (4) W 32 23:07

Winners Final

Gregory/Smothers (1) L vs.
Brandle/Gregory (2) W 32 16:41

Elimination 6

Cantrell/Jolley (7) L vs.
Priest/Quilter (4) W 30 23:41

Dice/Young (12) L vs.
Perkins/Singleton (3) W 28 22:52

Elimination 5

Cantrell/Jolley (7) W vs.
Stevens/Stevens (6) L 29 16:02

Dice/Young (12) W vs.
English/Tryon (24) L 27 22:43

Winners Semi-finals

Gregory/Smothers (1) W vs.
Priest/Quilter (4) L 32 19:13

Perkins/Singleton (3) L vs.
Brandle/Gregory (2) W 25 19:30

Elimination 4

Brackett/Downing (10) L vs.
Stevens/Stevens (6) W 28 16:49

Hale/Smith (17) L vs.
Dice/Young (12) W 31 13:41

Kimrey/Kimrey (5) L vs.
Cantrell/Jolley (7) W 27 09:45

Uransky/Allensworth (14) L vs.
English/Tryon (24) W 29 10:43

Elimination 3

Beder/Galea (19) L vs.
Kimrey/Kimrey (5) W 31 19:06

Brackett/Downing (10) W vs.
Blackwell/Leonard (16) L 32 19:22

Dugas/Sterzik (21) L vs.
Uransky/Allensworth (14) W 27 15:31

Hale/Smith (17) W vs.
Goss/Jones (9) L 26 19:54

Winners 2

Cantrell/Jolley (7) L vs.
Brandle/Gregory (2) W 23 15:58

Dice/Young (12) L vs.
Priest/Quilter (4) W 29 12:59

Gregory/Smothers (1) W vs.
English/Tryon (24) L 22 19:25

Perkins/Singleton (3) W vs.
Stevens/Stevens (6) L 31 16:05

Elimination 2

Beder/Galea (19) W vs.
Crosco/Smith (13) L 28 22:14

Brackett/Downing (10) W vs.
Hall/Hocker (8) L 29 16:56

Cisek/Jones (20) L vs.
Uransky/Allensworth (14) W 22 16:14

Dugas/Sterzik (21) W vs.
Aitken/Walker (22) L 30 14:09

Fields/Fields (11) L vs.
Kimrey/Kimrey (5) W 22 00:15

Goss/Jones (9) W vs.
Majors/Villareal (23) L 27 16:51

Hale/Smith (17) W vs.
Crook/Crook (15) L 27 00:10

Huser/Rau (18) L vs.
Blackwell/Leonard (16) W 26 00:12

Elimination 1

(bye) (30) L vs.
Beder/Galea (19) W 18:26

(bye) (32) L vs.
Hale/Smith (17) W 18:57

Cisek/Jones (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 21:50

Fields/Fields (11) W vs.
Schultz/Sileo (27) L 23 00:10

Geers/B.Krauser (28) L vs.
Dugas/Sterzik (21) W 20 15:30

Goss/Jones (9) W vs.
Lamb/Porter (25) L 24 22:51

Huser/Rau (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 08:19

Lewis/Orr (26) L vs.
Brackett/Downing (10) W 21 20:23

Winners 1

Aitken/Walker (22) L vs.
Stevens/Stevens (6) W 23 16:16

Cantrell/Jolley (7) W vs.
Majors/Villareal (23) L 30 22:49

Crook/Crook (15) L vs.
Brandle/Gregory (2) W 20 15:34

Crosco/Smith (13) L vs.
Priest/Quilter (4) W 22 11:28

English/Tryon (24) W vs.
Hall/Hocker (8) L 18 16:22

Gregory/Smothers (1) W vs.
Blackwell/Leonard (16) L 31 15:39

Kimrey/Kimrey (5) L vs.
Dice/Young (12) W 19 34:18

Perkins/Singleton (3) W vs.
Uransky/Allensworth (14) L 28 12:01

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Priest/Quilter (4) W 56:51

(bye) (31) L vs.
Brandle/Gregory (2) W 56:51

Beder/Galea (19) L vs.
Uransky/Allensworth (14) W 18 13:46

Cantrell/Jolley (7) W vs.
Lewis/Orr (26) L 28 16:54

Crook/Crook (15) W vs.
Huser/Rau (18) L 17 00:52

Crosco/Smith (13) W vs.
Cisek/Jones (20) L 19 13:03

Dugas/Sterzik (21) L vs.
Dice/Young (12) W 26 23:25

Fields/Fields (11) L vs.
Aitken/Walker (22) W 21 11:53

Goss/Jones (9) L vs.
English/Tryon (24) W 32 16:38

Gregory/Smothers (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 56:51

Hale/Smith (17) L vs.
Blackwell/Leonard (16) W 30 10:30

Kimrey/Kimrey (5) W vs.
Geers/B.Krauser (28) L 29 34:46

Lamb/Porter (25) L vs.
Hall/Hocker (8) W 17 18:26

Majors/Villareal (23) W vs.
Brackett/Downing (10) L 24 11:18

Perkins/Singleton (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 56:51

Schultz/Sileo (27) L vs.
Stevens/Stevens (6) W 27 09:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20