Regional 4/8

Updated 8:41pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Shawn Anderson (1)
(bye) (16)
Walt Golden (9)
3
Tim Brown (8)
Jerry Roberts (5)
3
Matt Dice (12)
Mike Cavender (13)
1
Shanon Lacy (4)
Chris Thomas (3)
(bye) (14)
Coy Brackett (11)
1
Billy Young (6)
Jason Frady (7)
2
Kim Dice (10)
(bye) (15)
Drew Brown (2)
Shawn Anderson (1)
A
3
Tim Brown (8)
Jerry Roberts (5)
B
1
Shanon Lacy (4)
Chris Thomas (3)
C
2
Billy Young (6)
Jason Frady (7)
D
2
Drew Brown (2)
Shawn Anderson (1)
E
2
Jerry Roberts (5)
Chris Thomas (3)
F
2
Drew Brown (2)
Shawn Anderson (1)
G
1
Drew Brown (2)
Shawn Anderson (1)
2
Chris Thomas (3)
Chris Thomas (3)
1
Shawn Anderson (1)
Chris Thomas (3)
(bye) (16)
Walt Golden (9)
Matt Dice (12)
1
Mike Cavender (13)
(bye) (14)
Coy Brackett (11)
Kim Dice (10)
(bye) (15)
Walt Golden (9)
D
1
Jason Frady (7)
Matt Dice (12)
C
2
Billy Young (6)
Coy Brackett (11)
B
1
Shanon Lacy (4)
Kim Dice (10)
A
3
Tim Brown (8)
Jason Frady (7)
1
Billy Young (6)
Shanon Lacy (4)
2
Tim Brown (8)
Billy Young (6)
E
1
Jerry Roberts (5)
Shanon Lacy (4)
F
2
Chris Thomas (3)
Jerry Roberts (5)
2
Chris Thomas (3)
Chris Thomas (3)
G
1
Drew Brown (2)
Chris Thomas (3)

1st

  Chris Thomas (3)

2nd

  Shawn Anderson (1)

3rd

  Drew Brown (2)

4th

  Jerry Roberts (5)

5th

  Billy Young (6)

  Shanon Lacy (4)

7th

  Jason Frady (7)

  Tim Brown (8)

9th

  Walt Golden (9)

  Matt Dice (12)

  Coy Brackett (11)

  Kim Dice (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Mike Cavender (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Chris Thomas (3) W vs.
Shawn Anderson (1) L 1 00:05

Final

Shawn Anderson (1) L vs.
Chris Thomas (3) W 2 17:57

Elimination Final

Chris Thomas (3) W vs.
Drew Brown (2) L 1 13:12

Elimination Semi-final

Jerry Roberts (5) L vs.
Chris Thomas (3) W 2 00:05

Winners Final

Shawn Anderson (1) W vs.
Drew Brown (2) L 1 17:46

Elimination 4

Billy Young (6) L vs.
Jerry Roberts (5) W 1 12:55

Shanon Lacy (4) L vs.
Chris Thomas (3) W 2 09:35

Elimination 3

Jason Frady (7) L vs.
Billy Young (6) W 1 08:12

Shanon Lacy (4) W vs.
Tim Brown (8) L 2 23:32

Winners Semi-finals

Chris Thomas (3) L vs.
Drew Brown (2) W 2 14:27

Shawn Anderson (1) W vs.
Jerry Roberts (5) L 2 09:16

Elimination 2

Coy Brackett (11) L vs.
Shanon Lacy (4) W 1 07:45

Kim Dice (10) L vs.
Tim Brown (8) W 3 20:05

Matt Dice (12) L vs.
Billy Young (6) W 2 16:11

Walt Golden (9) L vs.
Jason Frady (7) W 1 18:51

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Coy Brackett (11) W 06:00

(bye) (16) L vs.
Walt Golden (9) W 43:15

Kim Dice (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 12:30

Matt Dice (12) W vs.
Mike Cavender (13) L 1 15:49

Winners 1

Chris Thomas (3) W vs.
Billy Young (6) L 2 06:25

Jason Frady (7) L vs.
Drew Brown (2) W 2 17:43

Jerry Roberts (5) W vs.
Shanon Lacy (4) L 1 11:30

Shawn Anderson (1) W vs.
Tim Brown (8) L 3 10:03

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Drew Brown (2) W 54:22

Chris Thomas (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 54:22

Coy Brackett (11) L vs.
Billy Young (6) W 1 11:02

Jason Frady (7) W vs.
Kim Dice (10) L 2 17:26

Jerry Roberts (5) W vs.
Matt Dice (12) L 3 11:47

Mike Cavender (13) L vs.
Shanon Lacy (4) W 1 08:03

Shawn Anderson (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 54:22

Walt Golden (9) L vs.
Tim Brown (8) W 3 31:00

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20