ACO TN State Women's

Updated 11:06am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Lynda Oglesby (1)
(bye) (16)
Shelby Austin (9)
Board 6
Julia Maki (8)
Yana Dyess (5)
Board 7
Katie Robards (12)
Tiffany Britt (13)
Board 5
Britney Stanfill (4)
Maddie McBride (3)
Board 2
Kimberly Starr (14)
Stacy O’Bryan (11)
Board 10
Jen Frease (6)
Mary Tummins (7)
Board 9
Martina Belt (10)
Amber Gross (15)
Board 8
Katlyn Hamm (2)
Lynda Oglesby (1)
A
Board 4
Julia Maki (8)
Katie Robards (12)
B
Board 8
Britney Stanfill (4)
Maddie McBride (3)
C
Board 6
Jen Frease (6)
Martina Belt (10)
D
Board 10
Katlyn Hamm (2)
Julia Maki (8)
E
Board 10
Katie Robards (12)
Maddie McBride (3)
F
Board 4
Katlyn Hamm (2)
Julia Maki (8)
G
Board 7
Katlyn Hamm (2)
Katlyn Hamm (2)
Board 3
Maddie McBride (3)
Maddie McBride (3)
Board 9
Katlyn Hamm (2)
Maddie McBride (3)
(bye) (16)
Shelby Austin (9)
Yana Dyess (5)
Board 6
Tiffany Britt (13)
Kimberly Starr (14)
Board 9
Stacy O’Bryan (11)
Mary Tummins (7)
Board 7
Amber Gross (15)
Shelby Austin (9)
D
Board 5
Martina Belt (10)
Yana Dyess (5)
C
Board 3
Jen Frease (6)
Stacy O’Bryan (11)
B
Board 7
Britney Stanfill (4)
Amber Gross (15)
A
Board 10
Lynda Oglesby (1)
Martina Belt (10)
Board 8
Jen Frease (6)
Britney Stanfill (4)
Board 9
Lynda Oglesby (1)
Jen Frease (6)
E
Board 2
Katie Robards (12)
Lynda Oglesby (1)
F
Board 8
Maddie McBride (3)
Jen Frease (6)
Board 7
Maddie McBride (3)
Maddie McBride (3)
G
Board 5
Julia Maki (8)
Maddie McBride (3)

1st

  Maddie McBride (3)

2nd

  Katlyn Hamm (2)

3rd

  Julia Maki (8)

4th

  Jen Frease (6)

5th

  Katie Robards (12)

  Lynda Oglesby (1)

7th

  Martina Belt (10)

  Britney Stanfill (4)

9th

  Shelby Austin (9)

  Yana Dyess (5)

  Stacy O’Bryan (11)

  Amber Gross (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Tiffany Britt (13)

  Kimberly Starr (14)

  Mary Tummins (7)

Final - Match 2

Maddie McBride (3) W vs.
Katlyn Hamm (2) L Board 9 13:03

Final

Katlyn Hamm (2) L vs.
Maddie McBride (3) W Board 3 15:26

Elimination Final

Maddie McBride (3) W vs.
Julia Maki (8) L Board 5 13:30

Elimination Semi-final

Jen Frease (6) L vs.
Maddie McBride (3) W Board 7 19:13

Winners Final

Julia Maki (8) L vs.
Katlyn Hamm (2) W Board 7 24:27

Elimination 4

Jen Frease (6) W vs.
Katie Robards (12) L Board 2 09:02

Lynda Oglesby (1) L vs.
Maddie McBride (3) W Board 8 17:35

Elimination 3

Britney Stanfill (4) L vs.
Lynda Oglesby (1) W Board 9 16:06

Martina Belt (10) L vs.
Jen Frease (6) W Board 8 20:04

Winners Semi-finals

Julia Maki (8) W vs.
Katie Robards (12) L Board 10 19:32

Maddie McBride (3) L vs.
Katlyn Hamm (2) W Board 4 14:27

Elimination 2

Amber Gross (15) L vs.
Lynda Oglesby (1) W Board 10 18:55

Shelby Austin (9) L vs.
Martina Belt (10) W Board 5 18:31

Stacy O’Bryan (11) L vs.
Britney Stanfill (4) W Board 7 16:53

Yana Dyess (5) L vs.
Jen Frease (6) W Board 3 09:44

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Shelby Austin (9) W 03:33

Kimberly Starr (14) L vs.
Stacy O’Bryan (11) W Board 9 23:17

Mary Tummins (7) L vs.
Amber Gross (15) W Board 7 18:27

Yana Dyess (5) W vs.
Tiffany Britt (13) L Board 6 21:38

Winners 1

Katie Robards (12) W vs.
Britney Stanfill (4) L Board 8 29:05

Lynda Oglesby (1) L vs.
Julia Maki (8) W Board 4 20:39

Maddie McBride (3) W vs.
Jen Frease (6) L Board 6 16:00

Martina Belt (10) L vs.
Katlyn Hamm (2) W Board 10 16:53

Round 1

Amber Gross (15) L vs.
Katlyn Hamm (2) W Board 8 09:46

Lynda Oglesby (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 52:31

Maddie McBride (3) W vs.
Kimberly Starr (14) L Board 2 14:50

Mary Tummins (7) L vs.
Martina Belt (10) W Board 9 12:55

Shelby Austin (9) L vs.
Julia Maki (8) W Board 6 10:32

Stacy O’Bryan (11) L vs.
Jen Frease (6) W Board 10 10:44

Tiffany Britt (13) L vs.
Britney Stanfill (4) W Board 5 17:55

Yana Dyess (5) L vs.
Katie Robards (12) W Board 7 11:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20