The Cages - Sunday Funday Open Doubles

Updated 12:46am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ernest Herrera/ Ernest Monarca
2
Jon Rychlik/ Austin Pryor
Chris Gardner/ Jason Andrews
3
David Dennis/ Rylan Mason
Colby Ortega/ Zane Bandfield
5
Robert Canida/ Chase Seahorn
Jesse Williams/ Angel Cruz
1
Stuart Foster/ Daniel Vinson
Dacota Dennis/ Ben Glendenning
4
Adam W./ Jim O.
Marie McCuistion/ Haley Coffey
1
Austin McCuistion/ Rob Ochoa
Grant Upchurch/ Chad Jacobson
2
Jesse Lowery/ Charles Warren
Casey Cole/ Chaz White
5
Samuel Tates/ Tim Spencer
Ernest Herrera/ Ernest Monarca
A
7
Chris Gardner/ Jason Andrews
Robert Canida/ Chase Seahorn
B
1
Jesse Williams/ Angel Cruz
Dacota Dennis/ Ben Glendenning
C
4
Austin McCuistion/ Rob Ochoa
Grant Upchurch/ Chad Jacobson
D
2
Casey Cole/ Chaz White
Ernest Herrera/ Ernest Monarca
E
5
Jesse Williams/ Angel Cruz
Dacota Dennis/ Ben Glendenning
F
4
Grant Upchurch/ Chad Jacobson
Ernest Herrera/ Ernest Monarca
G
3
Grant Upchurch/ Chad Jacobson
Grant Upchurch/ Chad Jacobson
4
Ernest Herrera/ Ernest Monarca
Grant Upchurch/ Chad Jacobson
Jon Rychlik/ Austin Pryor
3
David Dennis/ Rylan Mason
Colby Ortega/ Zane Bandfield
4
Stuart Foster/ Daniel Vinson
Adam W./ Jim O.
5
Marie McCuistion/ Haley Coffey
Jesse Lowery/ Charles Warren
3
Samuel Tates/ Tim Spencer
David Dennis/ Rylan Mason
D
2
Casey Cole/ Chaz White
Stuart Foster/ Daniel Vinson
C
3
Austin McCuistion/ Rob Ochoa
Adam W./ Jim O.
B
7
Robert Canida/ Chase Seahorn
Jesse Lowery/ Charles Warren
A
1
Chris Gardner/ Jason Andrews
David Dennis/ Rylan Mason
7
Austin McCuistion/ Rob Ochoa
Adam W./ Jim O.
2
Chris Gardner/ Jason Andrews
Austin McCuistion/ Rob Ochoa
E
7
Jesse Williams/ Angel Cruz
Chris Gardner/ Jason Andrews
F
5
Dacota Dennis/ Ben Glendenning
Jesse Williams/ Angel Cruz
5
Dacota Dennis/ Ben Glendenning
Dacota Dennis/ Ben Glendenning
G
3
Ernest Herrera/ Ernest Monarca
Ernest Herrera/ Ernest Monarca

1st

  Grant Upchurch/ Chad Jacobson

2nd

  Ernest Herrera/ Ernest Monarca

3rd

  Dacota Dennis/ Ben Glendenning

4th

  Jesse Williams/ Angel Cruz

5th

  Austin McCuistion/ Rob Ochoa

  Chris Gardner/ Jason Andrews

7th

  David Dennis/ Rylan Mason

  Adam W./ Jim O.

9th

  Casey Cole/ Chaz White

  Stuart Foster/ Daniel Vinson

  Robert Canida/ Chase Seahorn

  Jesse Lowery/ Charles Warren

13th

  Jon Rychlik/ Austin Pryor

  Colby Ortega/ Zane Bandfield

  Marie McCuistion/ Haley Coffey

  Samuel Tates/ Tim Spencer

Final

Grant Upchurch/ Chad Jacobson W vs.
Ernest Herrera/ Ernest Monarca L 4 00:04

Elimination Final

Dacota Dennis/ Ben Glendenning L vs.
Ernest Herrera/ Ernest Monarca W 3 13:36

Elimination Semi-final

Jesse Williams/ Angel Cruz L vs.
Dacota Dennis/ Ben Glendenning W 5 15:20

Winners Final

Ernest Herrera/ Ernest Monarca L vs.
Grant Upchurch/ Chad Jacobson W 3 33:56

Elimination 4

Austin McCuistion/ Rob Ochoa L vs.
Jesse Williams/ Angel Cruz W 7 14:33

Chris Gardner/ Jason Andrews L vs.
Dacota Dennis/ Ben Glendenning W 5 19:34

Elimination 3

Adam W./ Jim O. L vs.
Chris Gardner/ Jason Andrews W 2 17:45

David Dennis/ Rylan Mason L vs.
Austin McCuistion/ Rob Ochoa W 7 12:54

Winners Semi-finals

Dacota Dennis/ Ben Glendenning L vs.
Grant Upchurch/ Chad Jacobson W 4 26:46

Ernest Herrera/ Ernest Monarca W vs.
Jesse Williams/ Angel Cruz L 5 20:28

Elimination 2

Adam W./ Jim O. W vs.
Robert Canida/ Chase Seahorn L 7 17:22

David Dennis/ Rylan Mason W vs.
Casey Cole/ Chaz White L 2 13:39

Jesse Lowery/ Charles Warren L vs.
Chris Gardner/ Jason Andrews W 1 18:39

Stuart Foster/ Daniel Vinson L vs.
Austin McCuistion/ Rob Ochoa W 3 14:51

Elimination 1

Adam W./ Jim O. W vs.
Marie McCuistion/ Haley Coffey L 5 15:17

Colby Ortega/ Zane Bandfield L vs.
Stuart Foster/ Daniel Vinson W 4 17:51

Jesse Lowery/ Charles Warren W vs.
Samuel Tates/ Tim Spencer L 3 11:30

Jon Rychlik/ Austin Pryor L vs.
David Dennis/ Rylan Mason W 3 19:41

Winners 1

Dacota Dennis/ Ben Glendenning W vs.
Austin McCuistion/ Rob Ochoa L 4 33:23

Ernest Herrera/ Ernest Monarca W vs.
Chris Gardner/ Jason Andrews L 7 20:36

Grant Upchurch/ Chad Jacobson W vs.
Casey Cole/ Chaz White L 2 21:43

Robert Canida/ Chase Seahorn L vs.
Jesse Williams/ Angel Cruz W 1 15:31

Round 1

Casey Cole/ Chaz White W vs.
Samuel Tates/ Tim Spencer L 5 15:37

Chris Gardner/ Jason Andrews W vs.
David Dennis/ Rylan Mason L 3 39:04

Colby Ortega/ Zane Bandfield L vs.
Robert Canida/ Chase Seahorn W 5 30:48

Dacota Dennis/ Ben Glendenning W vs.
Adam W./ Jim O. L 4 21:47

Ernest Herrera/ Ernest Monarca W vs.
Jon Rychlik/ Austin Pryor L 2 27:56

Grant Upchurch/ Chad Jacobson W vs.
Jesse Lowery/ Charles Warren L 2 22:02

Jesse Williams/ Angel Cruz W vs.
Stuart Foster/ Daniel Vinson L 1 35:10

Marie McCuistion/ Haley Coffey L vs.
Austin McCuistion/ Rob Ochoa W 1 15:31

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20