ACO TurkeyHole Season XII Jerseyville Singles

Updated 9:35am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brian Jones (1)
(bye) (32)
Jen Caldwell (17) 21
5
Larry Suttels (16) 2
Adam Smith (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Jeremy Hill (8)
Jason Smith (5)
(bye) (28)
Dominick Johnson (21) 9
5
Perry Ontis (12) 21
Dawn Smith (13) 12
1
Matt Ranek (20) 21
(bye) (29)
Aldin Zorilla (4)
Alex Webb (3)
(bye) (30)
Kevin Goss (19) 21
3
Mike Diaz (14) 17
Joe Gomerac (11) 21
3
Jeff Jones (22)
(bye) (27)
Louie Stumpe (6)
Dan Newcomb (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Randy Jones (10)
Garret Ontis (15) 21
4
Tristan Ontis (18) 19
(bye) (31)
Jerry Wolford (2)
Brian Jones (1) 21
A
5
Jen Caldwell (17) 8
Adam Smith (9) 8
B
3
Jeremy Hill (8) 21
Jason Smith (5) 21
C
5
Perry Ontis (12) 9
Matt Ranek (20) 21
D
4
Aldin Zorilla (4) 14
Alex Webb (3) 21
E
4
Kevin Goss (19) 8
Joe Gomerac (11) 21
F
3
Louie Stumpe (6) 18
Dan Newcomb (7) 21
G
5
Randy Jones (10) 20
Garret Ontis (15) 5
H
2
Jerry Wolford (2) 21
Brian Jones (1) 21
I
2
Jeremy Hill (8) 6
Jason Smith (5) 21
J
2
Matt Ranek (20) 19
Alex Webb (3) 21
K
2
Joe Gomerac (11) 19
Dan Newcomb (7)
L
4
Jerry Wolford (2) 21
Brian Jones (1) 21
M
2
Jason Smith (5) 15
Alex Webb (3) 21
N
3
Jerry Wolford (2) 17
Brian Jones (1) 21
O
2
Alex Webb (3) 10
Brian Jones (1) 21
1
Alex Webb (3)
Brian Jones (1)
(bye) (32)
Larry Suttels (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Dominick Johnson (21)
Dawn Smith (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Mike Diaz (14)
Jeff Jones (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Tristan Ontis (18)
(bye) (31)
Larry Suttels (16) 21
H
3
Garret Ontis (15) 12
(bye) (25)
G
Randy Jones (10)
Dominick Johnson (21) 3
F
2
Louie Stumpe (6) 21
Dawn Smith (13) 20
E
1
Kevin Goss (19) 21
Mike Diaz (14) 9
D
1
Aldin Zorilla (4) 21
Jeff Jones (22) 11
C
4
Perry Ontis (12) 21
(bye) (23)
B
Adam Smith (9)
Tristan Ontis (18) 18
A
5
Jen Caldwell (17) 21
Larry Suttels (16) 3
3
Randy Jones (10) 21
Louie Stumpe (6) 21
5
Kevin Goss (19) 17
Aldin Zorilla (4) 21
1
Perry Ontis (12) 7
Adam Smith (9) 21
3
Jen Caldwell (17) 5
Randy Jones (10) 21
J
4
Matt Ranek (20)
Louie Stumpe (6) 21
I
3
Jeremy Hill (8) 10
Aldin Zorilla (4) 8
L
5
Dan Newcomb (7) 21
Adam Smith (9) 14
K
1
Joe Gomerac (11) 21
Randy Jones (10) 5
4
Louie Stumpe (6) 21
Dan Newcomb (7) 21
1
Joe Gomerac (11) 2
Louie Stumpe (6)
N
4
Jerry Wolford (2) 21
Dan Newcomb (7) 21
M
2
Jason Smith (5) 14
Jerry Wolford (2) 21
2
Dan Newcomb (7)
Jerry Wolford (2) 18
O
2
Alex Webb (3) 21
Alex Webb (3)

1st

  Brian Jones (1)

2nd

  Alex Webb (3)

3rd

  Jerry Wolford (2)

4th

  Dan Newcomb (7)

5th

  Louie Stumpe (6)

  Jason Smith (5)

7th

  Randy Jones (10)

  Joe Gomerac (11)

9th

  Matt Ranek (20)

  Jeremy Hill (8)

  Aldin Zorilla (4)

  Adam Smith (9)

13th

  Larry Suttels (16)

  Kevin Goss (19)

  Perry Ontis (12)

  Jen Caldwell (17)

17th

  Garret Ontis (15)

  (bye) (25)

  Dominick Johnson (21)

  Dawn Smith (13)

  Mike Diaz (14)

  Jeff Jones (22)

  (bye) (23)

  Tristan Ontis (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Brian Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Alex Webb (3) L 1 14:02

Elimination Final

Jerry Wolford (2) 18 L vs.
Alex Webb (3) 21 W 2 29:12

Elimination Semi-final

Jerry Wolford (2) 21 W vs.
Dan Newcomb (7) L 2 13:07

Winners Final

Brian Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Alex Webb (3) 10 L 2 22:11

Elimination 6

Dan Newcomb (7) 21 W vs.
Jason Smith (5) 14 L 2 18:48

Louie Stumpe (6) L vs.
Jerry Wolford (2) 21 W 4 10:05

Elimination 5

Dan Newcomb (7) 21 W vs.
Joe Gomerac (11) 2 L 1 09:21

Randy Jones (10) 5 L vs.
Louie Stumpe (6) 21 W 4 11:50

Winners Semi-finals

Alex Webb (3) 21 W vs.
Jerry Wolford (2) 17 L 3 19:24

Brian Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Jason Smith (5) 15 L 2 18:58

Elimination 4

Adam Smith (9) 14 L vs.
Joe Gomerac (11) 21 W 1 21:10

Aldin Zorilla (4) 8 L vs.
Dan Newcomb (7) 21 W 5 13:22

Louie Stumpe (6) 21 W vs.
Jeremy Hill (8) 10 L 3 16:40

Randy Jones (10) 21 W vs.
Matt Ranek (20) L 4 11:50

Elimination 3

Adam Smith (9) 21 W vs.
Jen Caldwell (17) 5 L 3 14:19

Aldin Zorilla (4) 21 W vs.
Perry Ontis (12) 7 L 1 11:29

Larry Suttels (16) 3 L vs.
Randy Jones (10) 21 W 3 16:27

Louie Stumpe (6) 21 W vs.
Kevin Goss (19) 17 L 5 30:06

Winners 2

Alex Webb (3) 21 W vs.
Joe Gomerac (11) 19 L 2 22:28

Brian Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Jeremy Hill (8) 6 L 2 10:24

Dan Newcomb (7) L vs.
Jerry Wolford (2) 21 W 4 07:22

Jason Smith (5) 21 W vs.
Matt Ranek (20) 19 L 2 23:01

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Adam Smith (9) W 18:17

(bye) (25) L vs.
Randy Jones (10) W 08:09

Dawn Smith (13) 20 L vs.
Kevin Goss (19) 21 W 1 22:53

Dominick Johnson (21) 3 L vs.
Louie Stumpe (6) 21 W 2 09:53

Jeff Jones (22) 11 L vs.
Perry Ontis (12) 21 W 4 13:56

Larry Suttels (16) 21 W vs.
Garret Ontis (15) 12 L 3 16:40

Mike Diaz (14) 9 L vs.
Aldin Zorilla (4) 21 W 1 12:46

Tristan Ontis (18) 18 L vs.
Jen Caldwell (17) 21 W 5 22:39

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 18:07

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 18:06

(bye) (28) L vs.
Dominick Johnson (21) W 51:21

(bye) (30) L vs.
Mike Diaz (14) W 07:57

(bye) (32) L vs.
Larry Suttels (16) W 47:08

Dawn Smith (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 58:05

Jeff Jones (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 49:14

Tristan Ontis (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 53:22

Winners 1

Adam Smith (9) 8 L vs.
Jeremy Hill (8) 21 W 3 09:57

Alex Webb (3) 21 W vs.
Kevin Goss (19) 8 L 4 13:43

Brian Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Jen Caldwell (17) 8 L 5 13:03

Dan Newcomb (7) 21 W vs.
Randy Jones (10) 20 L 5 16:08

Garret Ontis (15) 5 L vs.
Jerry Wolford (2) 21 W 2 09:12

Jason Smith (5) 21 W vs.
Perry Ontis (12) 9 L 5 12:43

Joe Gomerac (11) 21 W vs.
Louie Stumpe (6) 18 L 3 21:29

Matt Ranek (20) 21 W vs.
Aldin Zorilla (4) 14 L 4 23:23

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Randy Jones (10) W 18:06

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jeremy Hill (8) W 18:06

(bye) (27) L vs.
Louie Stumpe (6) W 18:06

(bye) (29) L vs.
Aldin Zorilla (4) W 18:06

(bye) (31) L vs.
Jerry Wolford (2) W 18:06

Adam Smith (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 18:06

Alex Webb (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 18:06

Brian Jones (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 18:06

Dan Newcomb (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 18:06

Dawn Smith (13) 12 L vs.
Matt Ranek (20) 21 W 1 18:54

Dominick Johnson (21) 9 L vs.
Perry Ontis (12) 21 W 5 13:25

Garret Ontis (15) 21 W vs.
Tristan Ontis (18) 19 L 4 14:45

Jason Smith (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 18:06

Jen Caldwell (17) 21 W vs.
Larry Suttels (16) 2 L 5 07:07

Joe Gomerac (11) 21 W vs.
Jeff Jones (22) L 3 09:25

Kevin Goss (19) 21 W vs.
Mike Diaz (14) 17 L 3 18:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20