Tri County Cornhole - BYOP - 7/19/2019

Updated 8:41am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Derek Cauthen & Steve Croft
6
Jesse Shipp & Shane Law
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
7
Blake Dickinson & Amos Faulk
Becca Moreland & Darren Gibson
5
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones
3
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey
Cam Beasely & Coty Ream
7
Wayne Griffin & Casey Taylor
Tristan Chandler & Joey Mote
4
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Tyler Strock & Chad Mansmann
6
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
Troy Calhoon & Blake Calhoon
3
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Hunter Saint & Jacob Park
1
Mooder Smith & Luther Garrison
Seth Turner & Alan Albertson
2
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
Matt Ledbetter & Eric Myles
5
Brandon Horsley & Joe Faulk
Mark Reed & Johnny Phoutharacka
4
Ben Barron & Ron Moreland
Randall Sanford & Ryan Mckinnon
8
Jeff Beasley & Mark Carmichael
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott
2
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez
1
Brian Walker & Brian Pressley
Doyle Taylor & Jesse James
8
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Derek Cauthen & Steve Croft
A
8
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
B
7
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones
Wayne Griffin & Casey Taylor
C
2
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
D
5
Troy Calhoon & Blake Calhoon
Mooder Smith & Luther Garrison
E
8
Seth Turner & Alan Albertson
Brandon Horsley & Joe Faulk
F
2
Ben Barron & Ron Moreland
Jeff Beasley & Mark Carmichael
G
6
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez
H
3
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
I
1
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
J
3
Troy Calhoon & Blake Calhoon
Seth Turner & Alan Albertson
K
6
Ben Barron & Ron Moreland
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
L
8
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones
M
3
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Seth Turner & Alan Albertson
N
6
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones
O
3
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez
3
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez
Jesse Shipp & Shane Law
7
Blake Dickinson & Amos Faulk
Becca Moreland & Darren Gibson
5
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey
Cam Beasely & Coty Ream
4
Tristan Chandler & Joey Mote
Tyler Strock & Chad Mansmann
6
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Hunter Saint & Jacob Park
2
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
Matt Ledbetter & Eric Myles
3
Mark Reed & Johnny Phoutharacka
Randall Sanford & Ryan Mckinnon
8
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott
Brian Walker & Brian Pressley
1
Doyle Taylor & Jesse James
Jesse Shipp & Shane Law
H
3
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Becca Moreland & Darren Gibson
G
6
Jeff Beasley & Mark Carmichael
Cam Beasely & Coty Ream
F
4
Brandon Horsley & Joe Faulk
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
E
1
Mooder Smith & Luther Garrison
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
D
4
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
Mark Reed & Johnny Phoutharacka
C
2
Wayne Griffin & Casey Taylor
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott
B
5
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
Doyle Taylor & Jesse James
A
1
Derek Cauthen & Steve Croft
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
4
Jeff Beasley & Mark Carmichael
Cam Beasely & Coty Ream
1
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
2
Mark Reed & Johnny Phoutharacka
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott
5
Derek Cauthen & Steve Croft
Jeff Beasley & Mark Carmichael
J
4
Troy Calhoon & Blake Calhoon
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
I
1
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
L
2
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott
K
5
Ben Barron & Ron Moreland
Jeff Beasley & Mark Carmichael
4
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
5
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
N
6
Seth Turner & Alan Albertson
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott
M
3
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Seth Turner & Alan Albertson
3
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott
Seth Turner & Alan Albertson
O
3
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones

1st

  Brian Moreland & David Sanchez

2nd

  Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones

3rd

  Seth Turner & Alan Albertson

4th

  Brandon Scott & Austin Scott

5th

  Mark Smith & Kip Smith

  Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo

7th

  Jeff Beasley & Mark Carmichael

  Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks

9th

  Troy Calhoon & Blake Calhoon

  Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups

  John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge

  Ben Barron & Ron Moreland

13th

  Wendy Davis & Gary Davis

  Cam Beasely & Coty Ream

  Mark Reed & Johnny Phoutharacka

  Derek Cauthen & Steve Croft

17th

  Jesse Shipp & Shane Law

  Becca Moreland & Darren Gibson

  Brandon Horsley & Joe Faulk

  Mooder Smith & Luther Garrison

  Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones

  Wayne Griffin & Casey Taylor

  Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith

  Doyle Taylor & Jesse James

25th

  Blake Dickinson & Amos Faulk

  Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey

  Tristan Chandler & Joey Mote

  Tyler Strock & Chad Mansmann

  Hunter Saint & Jacob Park

  Matt Ledbetter & Eric Myles

  Randall Sanford & Ryan Mckinnon

  Brian Walker & Brian Pressley

Final

Brian Moreland & David Sanchez W vs.
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones L 3 13:58

Elimination Final

Seth Turner & Alan Albertson L vs.
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones W 3 12:28

Elimination Semi-final

Seth Turner & Alan Albertson W vs.
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott L 3 07:25

Winners Final

Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones L vs.
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez W 3 10:48

Elimination 6

Brandon Scott & Austin Scott W vs.
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo L 3 12:43

Mark Smith & Kip Smith L vs.
Seth Turner & Alan Albertson W 6 11:53

Elimination 5

Jeff Beasley & Mark Carmichael L vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith W 4 08:25

Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks L vs.
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott W 5 14:35

Winners Semi-finals

Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones W vs.
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo L 3 08:24

Seth Turner & Alan Albertson L vs.
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez W 6 12:31

Elimination 4

Brandon Scott & Austin Scott W vs.
Ben Barron & Ron Moreland L 5 19:41

Jeff Beasley & Mark Carmichael W vs.
Troy Calhoon & Blake Calhoon L 4 08:37

Mark Smith & Kip Smith W vs.
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups L 1 13:09

Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks W vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge L 2 11:48

Elimination 3

Brandon Scott & Austin Scott W vs.
Derek Cauthen & Steve Croft L 5 10:09

Cam Beasely & Coty Ream L vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith W 1 10:33

Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks W vs.
Mark Reed & Johnny Phoutharacka L 2 13:43

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mark Carmichael W 4 18:21

Winners 2

Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo W vs.
Troy Calhoon & Blake Calhoon L 3 10:42

John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge L vs.
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez W 8 10:30

Seth Turner & Alan Albertson W vs.
Ben Barron & Ron Moreland L 6 16:54

Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups L vs.
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones W 1 11:08

Elimination 2

Becca Moreland & Darren Gibson L vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mark Carmichael W 6 14:46

Brandon Scott & Austin Scott W vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith L 5 13:27

Cam Beasely & Coty Ream W vs.
Brandon Horsley & Joe Faulk L 4 17:02

Doyle Taylor & Jesse James L vs.
Derek Cauthen & Steve Croft W 1 12:49

Jesse Shipp & Shane Law L vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W 3 18:17

Mark Reed & Johnny Phoutharacka W vs.
Wayne Griffin & Casey Taylor L 2 19:53

Mark Smith & Kip Smith W vs.
Mooder Smith & Luther Garrison L 1 09:14

Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks W vs.
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L 4 09:46

Elimination 1

Becca Moreland & Darren Gibson W vs.
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey L 5 19:44

Brian Walker & Brian Pressley L vs.
Doyle Taylor & Jesse James W 1 14:54

Cam Beasely & Coty Ream W vs.
Tristan Chandler & Joey Mote L 4 14:22

Hunter Saint & Jacob Park L vs.
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks W 2 08:47

Jesse Shipp & Shane Law W vs.
Blake Dickinson & Amos Faulk L 7 17:41

Matt Ledbetter & Eric Myles L vs.
Mark Reed & Johnny Phoutharacka W 3 12:04

Randall Sanford & Ryan Mckinnon L vs.
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott W 8 11:03

Tyler Strock & Chad Mansmann L vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith W 6 06:38

Winners 1

Brandon Horsley & Joe Faulk L vs.
Ben Barron & Ron Moreland W 2 11:21

Brian Moreland & David Sanchez W vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L 3 14:42

Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L vs.
Troy Calhoon & Blake Calhoon W 5 14:21

Derek Cauthen & Steve Croft L vs.
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups W 8 08:27

Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith L vs.
Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones W 7 11:33

Jeff Beasley & Mark Carmichael L vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 6 15:59

Mooder Smith & Luther Garrison L vs.
Seth Turner & Alan Albertson W 8 09:04

Wayne Griffin & Casey Taylor L vs.
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo W 2 21:42

Round 1

Becca Moreland & Darren Gibson L vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith W 5 11:19

Brandon Scott & Austin Scott L vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 2 12:36

Brian Moreland & David Sanchez W vs.
Brian Walker & Brian Pressley L 1 11:30

Cam Beasely & Coty Ream L vs.
Wayne Griffin & Casey Taylor W 7 12:17

Cody Tenneson & Brad Jones W vs.
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey L 3 11:30

Derek Cauthen & Steve Croft W vs.
Jesse Shipp & Shane Law L 6 15:16

Doyle Taylor & Jesse James L vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W 8 11:20

Hunter Saint & Jacob Park L vs.
Mooder Smith & Luther Garrison W 1 17:05

Mark Reed & Johnny Phoutharacka L vs.
Ben Barron & Ron Moreland W 4 11:03

Matt Ledbetter & Eric Myles L vs.
Brandon Horsley & Joe Faulk W 5 08:14

Randall Sanford & Ryan Mckinnon L vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mark Carmichael W 8 10:12

Seth Turner & Alan Albertson W vs.
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks L 2 09:12

Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups W vs.
Blake Dickinson & Amos Faulk L 7 10:28

Tristan Chandler & Joey Mote L vs.
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo W 4 17:49

Troy Calhoon & Blake Calhoon W vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith L 3 08:05

Tyler Strock & Chad Mansmann L vs.
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones W 6 18:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20