Boston's September 27

Updated 2:29am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (1)
(bye) (8)
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) -20
Jackie
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4) -20
Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (3) -19
Marlon
Eric "Graybies" Raber (6) -18
(bye) (7)
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2)
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (1) -24
A
Marlon
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4) -15
Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (3) -16
B
Tito
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) -19
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (1) -13
C
Jackie
Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (3) -23
Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (3) -18
Michael
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (1) -24
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (1) -23
Jermaine
Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (3) -15
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (1)
(bye) (8)
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5)
Eric "Graybies" Raber (6)
(bye) (7)
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) -24
B
Michael
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) -24
Eric "Graybies" Raber (6) -19
A
Jermaine
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4) -17
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) -16
Tito
Eric "Graybies" Raber (6) -13
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) -19
C
Jermaine
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (1) -24
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (1)

1st

  Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (1)

2nd

  Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (3)

3rd

  Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5)

4th

  Eric "Graybies" Raber (6)

5th

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2)

  Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4)

7th

  (bye) (8)

  (bye) (7)

Final - Match 2

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (1) -23 W vs.
Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (3) -15 L Jermaine 25:03

Final

Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (3) -18 L vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (1) -24 W Michael 28:33

Elimination Final

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) -19 L vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (1) -24 W Jermaine 24:02

Elimination Semi-final

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) -16 W vs.
Eric "Graybies" Raber (6) -13 L Tito 38:47

Winners Final

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (1) -13 L vs.
Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (3) -23 W Jackie 27:05

Elimination 2

Eric "Graybies" Raber (6) -19 W vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4) -17 L Jermaine 32:00

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) -24 W vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) -24 L Michael 22:00

Elimination 1

(bye) (8) L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) W 16:11

Eric "Graybies" Raber (6) W vs.
(bye) (7) L 10:38

Winners Semi-finals

Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (3) -16 W vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) -19 L Tito 26:52

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (1) -24 W vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4) -15 L Marlon 28:43

Round 1

(bye) (7) L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) W 42:27

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) -20 L vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4) -20 W Jackie 32:34

Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (3) -19 W vs.
Eric "Graybies" Raber (6) -18 L Marlon 26:58

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (1) W vs.
(bye) (8) L 42:27

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20