Aco Womens Murray October

Updated 10:03am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tina Armstrong (1)
(bye) (16)
Robin Smith (9)
Carol Shaw (8)
Lisa Gannon (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Janna (4)
Bridget Yarbro (3)
(bye) (14)
Karen (11)
Tori Smith (6)
Jeri Burcham (7)
Tracey Hale (10)
(bye) (15)
Lynda (2)
Tina Armstrong (1)
A
Carol Shaw (8)
Lisa Gannon (5)
B
Janna (4)
Bridget Yarbro (3)
C
Karen (11)
Jeri Burcham (7)
D
Lynda (2)
Tina Armstrong (1)
E
Lisa Gannon (5)
Karen (11)
F
Lynda (2)
Tina Armstrong (1)
G
Lynda (2)
Lynda (2)
Lisa Gannon (5)
Lynda (2)
(bye) (16)
Robin Smith (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Tori Smith (6)
Tracey Hale (10)
(bye) (15)
Robin Smith (9)
D
Jeri Burcham (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Bridget Yarbro (3)
Tori Smith (6)
B
Janna (4)
Tracey Hale (10)
A
Carol Shaw (8)
Jeri Burcham (7)
Bridget Yarbro (3)
Janna (4)
Tracey Hale (10)
Jeri Burcham (7)
E
Lisa Gannon (5)
Janna (4)
F
Karen (11)
Lisa Gannon (5)
Janna (4)
Lisa Gannon (5)
G
Tina Armstrong (1)
Lisa Gannon (5)

1st

  Lynda (2)

2nd

  Lisa Gannon (5)

3rd

  Tina Armstrong (1)

4th

  Janna (4)

5th

  Jeri Burcham (7)

  Karen (11)

7th

  Bridget Yarbro (3)

  Tracey Hale (10)

9th

  Robin Smith (9)

  (bye) (13)

  Tori Smith (6)

  Carol Shaw (8)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Lynda (2) W vs.
Lisa Gannon (5) L 20:21

Elimination Final

Lisa Gannon (5) W vs.
Tina Armstrong (1) L 23:10

Elimination Semi-final

Lisa Gannon (5) W vs.
Janna (4) L 16:43

Winners Final

Tina Armstrong (1) L vs.
Lynda (2) W 28:40

Elimination 4

Janna (4) W vs.
Karen (11) L 20:47

Jeri Burcham (7) L vs.
Lisa Gannon (5) W 21:17

Elimination 3

Janna (4) W vs.
Tracey Hale (10) L 11:10

Jeri Burcham (7) W vs.
Bridget Yarbro (3) L 23:33

Winners Semi-finals

Karen (11) L vs.
Lynda (2) W 23:39

Tina Armstrong (1) W vs.
Lisa Gannon (5) L 13:08

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Bridget Yarbro (3) W 32:21

Robin Smith (9) L vs.
Jeri Burcham (7) W 11:37

Tori Smith (6) L vs.
Janna (4) W 15:16

Tracey Hale (10) W vs.
Carol Shaw (8) L 20:03

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 10:47

(bye) (14) L vs.
Tori Smith (6) W 21:36

(bye) (16) L vs.
Robin Smith (9) W 22:00

Tracey Hale (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 22:43

Winners 1

Bridget Yarbro (3) L vs.
Karen (11) W 10:37

Jeri Burcham (7) L vs.
Lynda (2) W 10:00

Lisa Gannon (5) W vs.
Janna (4) L 20:29

Tina Armstrong (1) W vs.
Carol Shaw (8) L 12:22

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Janna (4) W 10:47

(bye) (15) L vs.
Lynda (2) W 10:47

Bridget Yarbro (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 10:47

Jeri Burcham (7) W vs.
Tracey Hale (10) L 11:02

Karen (11) W vs.
Tori Smith (6) L 09:53

Lisa Gannon (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 10:47

Robin Smith (9) L vs.
Carol Shaw (8) W 10:14

Tina Armstrong (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 10:47

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20