TCL - Fort Worth - B Doubles 3-15

Updated 4:29am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeremy O’Connell/ Trel Jones
(bye)
Josh Murdock / Hunter Clayton
3
Aron Silva / Javi Luna
Jennifer Birdgeman/ Renee Mcbee
(bye)
(bye)
Grant Upchurch/ David Collins
Josh Heilman / Ricky Fowler
(bye)
(bye)
Nick Knabe/ Daniel Kline
Blake Deleon / Brandon Stell
(bye)
(bye)
Curtis Villareal/Danny Goodwin
Roy Boland / Dan O’connell
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Robinson / James Sledge
Jeremy Kirkland / John Henderson
(bye)
(bye)
Cory Gann / Joseph Hernandez
Sean McManus/Anthony Galindo
(bye)
(bye)
Chad Jacobson / Dakota King
Jordan Stephenson/Luke Stebbins
4
Rob Fillingim / Chase Jackson
(bye)
Troy Lobdell/ Mike Murray
Jeremy O’Connell/ Trel Jones
A
7
Josh Murdock / Hunter Clayton
Jennifer Birdgeman/ Renee Mcbee
B
3
Grant Upchurch/ David Collins
Josh Heilman / Ricky Fowler
C
2
Nick Knabe/ Daniel Kline
Blake Deleon / Brandon Stell
D
4
Curtis Villareal/Danny Goodwin
Roy Boland / Dan O’connell
E
7
Jeff Robinson / James Sledge
Jeremy Kirkland / John Henderson
F
2
Cory Gann / Joseph Hernandez
Sean McManus/Anthony Galindo
G
3
Chad Jacobson / Dakota King
Rob Fillingim / Chase Jackson
H
4
Troy Lobdell/ Mike Murray
Jeremy O’Connell/ Trel Jones
I
3
Grant Upchurch/ David Collins
Nick Knabe/ Daniel Kline
J
3
Blake Deleon / Brandon Stell
Roy Boland / Dan O’connell
K
4
Jeremy Kirkland / John Henderson
Sean McManus/Anthony Galindo
L
7
Troy Lobdell/ Mike Murray
Jeremy O’Connell/ Trel Jones
M
3
Nick Knabe/ Daniel Kline
Jeremy Kirkland / John Henderson
N
4
Troy Lobdell/ Mike Murray
Jeremy O’Connell/ Trel Jones
O
3
Jeremy Kirkland / John Henderson
Jeremy O’Connell/ Trel Jones
2
Jeremy Kirkland / John Henderson
Jeremy O’Connell/ Trel Jones
(bye)
Aron Silva / Javi Luna
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jordan Stephenson/Luke Stebbins
(bye)
Aron Silva / Javi Luna
H
4
Rob Fillingim / Chase Jackson
(bye)
G
Chad Jacobson / Dakota King
(bye)
F
Cory Gann / Joseph Hernandez
(bye)
E
Jeff Robinson / James Sledge
(bye)
D
Curtis Villareal/Danny Goodwin
(bye)
C
Josh Heilman / Ricky Fowler
(bye)
B
Jennifer Birdgeman/ Renee Mcbee
Jordan Stephenson/Luke Stebbins
A
4
Josh Murdock / Hunter Clayton
Rob Fillingim / Chase Jackson
7
Chad Jacobson / Dakota King
Cory Gann / Joseph Hernandez
3
Jeff Robinson / James Sledge
Curtis Villareal/Danny Goodwin
3
Josh Heilman / Ricky Fowler
Jennifer Birdgeman/ Renee Mcbee
4
Josh Murdock / Hunter Clayton
Chad Jacobson / Dakota King
J
7
Blake Deleon / Brandon Stell
Cory Gann / Joseph Hernandez
I
3
Grant Upchurch/ David Collins
Josh Heilman / Ricky Fowler
L
4
Sean McManus/Anthony Galindo
Josh Murdock / Hunter Clayton
K
7
Roy Boland / Dan O’connell
Chad Jacobson / Dakota King
4
Grant Upchurch/ David Collins
Josh Heilman / Ricky Fowler
2
Josh Murdock / Hunter Clayton
Grant Upchurch/ David Collins
N
4
Troy Lobdell/ Mike Murray
Josh Murdock / Hunter Clayton
M
2
Nick Knabe/ Daniel Kline
Grant Upchurch/ David Collins
4
Josh Murdock / Hunter Clayton
Josh Murdock / Hunter Clayton
O
3
Jeremy Kirkland / John Henderson
Jeremy Kirkland / John Henderson

1st

  Jeremy O’Connell/ Trel Jones

2nd

  Jeremy Kirkland / John Henderson

3rd

  Josh Murdock / Hunter Clayton

4th

  Grant Upchurch/ David Collins

5th

  Troy Lobdell/ Mike Murray

  Nick Knabe/ Daniel Kline

7th

  Chad Jacobson / Dakota King

  Josh Heilman / Ricky Fowler

9th

  Blake Deleon / Brandon Stell

  Cory Gann / Joseph Hernandez

  Sean McManus/Anthony Galindo

  Roy Boland / Dan O’connell

13th

  Rob Fillingim / Chase Jackson

  Jeff Robinson / James Sledge

  Curtis Villareal/Danny Goodwin

  Jennifer Birdgeman/ Renee Mcbee

17th

  Aron Silva / Javi Luna

  Jordan Stephenson/Luke Stebbins

Final

Jeremy O’Connell/ Trel Jones W vs.
Jeremy Kirkland / John Henderson L 2 52:55

Elimination Final

Josh Murdock / Hunter Clayton L vs.
Jeremy Kirkland / John Henderson W 3 12:03

Elimination Semi-final

Grant Upchurch/ David Collins L vs.
Josh Murdock / Hunter Clayton W 4 09:25

Winners Final

Jeremy O’Connell/ Trel Jones W vs.
Jeremy Kirkland / John Henderson L 3 39:56

Elimination 6

Grant Upchurch/ David Collins W vs.
Troy Lobdell/ Mike Murray L 4 16:44

Josh Murdock / Hunter Clayton W vs.
Nick Knabe/ Daniel Kline L 2 17:09

Elimination 5

Chad Jacobson / Dakota King L vs.
Grant Upchurch/ David Collins W 4 15:20

Josh Heilman / Ricky Fowler L vs.
Josh Murdock / Hunter Clayton W 2 14:55

Winners Semi-finals

Jeremy Kirkland / John Henderson W vs.
Troy Lobdell/ Mike Murray L 4 45:36

Jeremy O’Connell/ Trel Jones W vs.
Nick Knabe/ Daniel Kline L 3 27:59

Elimination 4

Chad Jacobson / Dakota King W vs.
Blake Deleon / Brandon Stell L 7 18:04

Cory Gann / Joseph Hernandez L vs.
Grant Upchurch/ David Collins W 3 16:01

Josh Heilman / Ricky Fowler W vs.
Sean McManus/Anthony Galindo L 4 26:37

Josh Murdock / Hunter Clayton W vs.
Roy Boland / Dan O’connell L 7 12:44

Elimination 3

Cory Gann / Joseph Hernandez W vs.
Jeff Robinson / James Sledge L 3 10:36

Curtis Villareal/Danny Goodwin L vs.
Josh Heilman / Ricky Fowler W 3 15:02

Jennifer Birdgeman/ Renee Mcbee L vs.
Josh Murdock / Hunter Clayton W 4 09:30

Rob Fillingim / Chase Jackson L vs.
Chad Jacobson / Dakota King W 7 13:47

Winners 2

Jeremy O’Connell/ Trel Jones W vs.
Grant Upchurch/ David Collins L 3 22:31

Nick Knabe/ Daniel Kline W vs.
Blake Deleon / Brandon Stell L 3 48:47

Roy Boland / Dan O’connell L vs.
Jeremy Kirkland / John Henderson W 4 28:27

Sean McManus/Anthony Galindo L vs.
Troy Lobdell/ Mike Murray W 7 46:30

Elimination 2

Aron Silva / Javi Luna L vs.
Rob Fillingim / Chase Jackson W 4 13:37

Jordan Stephenson/Luke Stebbins L vs.
Josh Murdock / Hunter Clayton W 4 09:42

Winners 1

Blake Deleon / Brandon Stell W vs.
Curtis Villareal/Danny Goodwin L 4 16:05

Jennifer Birdgeman/ Renee Mcbee L vs.
Grant Upchurch/ David Collins W 3 20:33

Jeremy Kirkland / John Henderson W vs.
Cory Gann / Joseph Hernandez L 2 26:13

Jeremy O’Connell/ Trel Jones W vs.
Josh Murdock / Hunter Clayton L 7 43:43

Josh Heilman / Ricky Fowler L vs.
Nick Knabe/ Daniel Kline W 2 33:06

Rob Fillingim / Chase Jackson L vs.
Troy Lobdell/ Mike Murray W 4 37:20

Roy Boland / Dan O’connell W vs.
Jeff Robinson / James Sledge L 7 26:14

Sean McManus/Anthony Galindo W vs.
Chad Jacobson / Dakota King L 3 48:46

Round 1

Jordan Stephenson/Luke Stebbins L vs.
Rob Fillingim / Chase Jackson W 4 37:01

Josh Murdock / Hunter Clayton W vs.
Aron Silva / Javi Luna L 3 15:23

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20