Pirates Well 8.3

Updated 10:12pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Andy Miles / Charlie (1)
(bye) (16)
Tbone David (9)
1
Ant Scott (8)
Davis JJ (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Julia Toby (4)
Spencer / Shannon (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Rosie Fred (6)
Steve Mooney (7)
Mike Aaron (10)
(bye) (15)
Emory / Brent (2)
Andy Miles / Charlie (1)
A
1
Ant Scott (8)
Davis JJ (5)
B
3
Julia Toby (4)
Spencer / Shannon (3)
C
2
Rosie Fred (6)
Steve Mooney (7)
D
3
Emory / Brent (2)
Ant Scott (8)
E
3
Davis JJ (5)
Rosie Fred (6)
F
1
Steve Mooney (7)
Ant Scott (8)
G
2
Steve Mooney (7)
Steve Mooney (7)
3
Ant Scott (8)
Steve Mooney (7)
(bye) (16)
Tbone David (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Mike Aaron (10)
(bye) (15)
Tbone David (9)
D
2
Emory / Brent (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Spencer / Shannon (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Julia Toby (4)
Mike Aaron (10)
A
3
Andy Miles / Charlie (1)
Emory / Brent (2)
1
Spencer / Shannon (3)
Julia Toby (4)
Andy Miles / Charlie (1)
Emory / Brent (2)
E
3
Davis JJ (5)
Andy Miles / Charlie (1)
F
1
Rosie Fred (6)
Davis JJ (5)
1
Andy Miles / Charlie (1)
Andy Miles / Charlie (1)
G
2
Ant Scott (8)
Ant Scott (8)

1st

  Steve Mooney (7)

2nd

  Ant Scott (8)

3rd

  Andy Miles / Charlie (1)

4th

  Davis JJ (5)

5th

  Emory / Brent (2)

  Rosie Fred (6)

7th

  Spencer / Shannon (3)

  Julia Toby (4)

9th

  Tbone David (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Mike Aaron (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Steve Mooney (7) W vs.
Ant Scott (8) L 3 00:04

Elimination Final

Andy Miles / Charlie (1) L vs.
Ant Scott (8) W 2 13:48

Elimination Semi-final

Davis JJ (5) L vs.
Andy Miles / Charlie (1) W 1 17:08

Winners Final

Ant Scott (8) L vs.
Steve Mooney (7) W 2 13:55

Elimination 4

Andy Miles / Charlie (1) W vs.
Rosie Fred (6) L 1 19:32

Emory / Brent (2) L vs.
Davis JJ (5) W 3 25:15

Elimination 3

Emory / Brent (2) W vs.
Spencer / Shannon (3) L 1 09:24

Julia Toby (4) L vs.
Andy Miles / Charlie (1) W 21:29

Winners Semi-finals

Ant Scott (8) W vs.
Davis JJ (5) L 3 20:10

Rosie Fred (6) L vs.
Steve Mooney (7) W 1 14:06

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Julia Toby (4) W 58:01

(bye) (13) L vs.
Spencer / Shannon (3) W 59:04

Mike Aaron (10) L vs.
Andy Miles / Charlie (1) W 3 12:55

Tbone David (9) L vs.
Emory / Brent (2) W 2 23:21

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 44:33

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 44:33

(bye) (16) L vs.
Tbone David (9) W 58:11

Mike Aaron (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 58:04

Winners 1

Andy Miles / Charlie (1) L vs.
Ant Scott (8) W 1 17:42

Davis JJ (5) W vs.
Julia Toby (4) L 3 12:32

Spencer / Shannon (3) L vs.
Rosie Fred (6) W 2 13:37

Steve Mooney (7) W vs.
Emory / Brent (2) L 3 18:31

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Rosie Fred (6) W 44:33

(bye) (13) L vs.
Julia Toby (4) W 44:33

(bye) (15) L vs.
Emory / Brent (2) W 44:33

Andy Miles / Charlie (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 44:33

Davis JJ (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 44:33

Spencer / Shannon (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 44:33

Steve Mooney (7) W vs.
Mike Aaron (10) L 12:44

Tbone David (9) L vs.
Ant Scott (8) W 1 12:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20