2018 Big Sky Shootout D01 1

Updated 5:16pm

Elimination 3

Ed Wilcox/Josh Hannifen vs.
Beaner/ Kotex 6 23:19:37

Elimination 4

Brian Bartz / Josh Bartz vs.
Randy/Tyler 8 22:55:39

Final - Match 2

Randy/Tyler vs.
Andy Johnson/Johnny Lopez 10 17:20:17

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Beaner/ Kotex
(bye)
Nick Miller/Sean Arvish
6
Joe Sherwood/ Aaron C
Ed Wilcox/Josh Hannifen
(bye)
(bye)
Randy/Tyler
Jillian Vasenda/Chris Hulburt
(bye)
(bye)
Ryan Campbell/Bryan White
Scott Virag/Mike Shafer
(bye)
(bye)
Andy Johnson/Johnny Lopez
Lorren Reddick/Tanner Rose
(bye)
(bye)
Robert Smith/Robert Shanks
Jim Roberts/Irish
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Bartz / Josh Bartz
Cody Snider/Dj Capps
(bye)
(bye)
Rick Colarchik/Gary Moore
John Zadwarney/Clayton Ellis
8
Herb Fish/Kris Pozder
(bye)
Adam Sheehan/Skippy Gjerde
Beaner/ Kotex
A
8
Nick Miller/Sean Arvish
Ed Wilcox/Josh Hannifen
B
9
Randy/Tyler
Jillian Vasenda/Chris Hulburt
C
6
Ryan Campbell/Bryan White
Scott Virag/Mike Shafer
D
9
Andy Johnson/Johnny Lopez
Lorren Reddick/Tanner Rose
E
7
Robert Smith/Robert Shanks
Jim Roberts/Irish
F
10
Brian Bartz / Josh Bartz
Cody Snider/Dj Capps
G
10
Rick Colarchik/Gary Moore
John Zadwarney/Clayton Ellis
H
7
Adam Sheehan/Skippy Gjerde
Nick Miller/Sean Arvish
I
10
Randy/Tyler
Ryan Campbell/Bryan White
J
8
Andy Johnson/Johnny Lopez
Lorren Reddick/Tanner Rose
K
9
Jim Roberts/Irish
Cody Snider/Dj Capps
L
9
John Zadwarney/Clayton Ellis
Nick Miller/Sean Arvish
M
7
Andy Johnson/Johnny Lopez
Lorren Reddick/Tanner Rose
N
10
John Zadwarney/Clayton Ellis
Andy Johnson/Johnny Lopez
O
6
Lorren Reddick/Tanner Rose
Andy Johnson/Johnny Lopez
7
Randy/Tyler
Randy/Tyler
10
Andy Johnson/Johnny Lopez
(bye)
Joe Sherwood/ Aaron C
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Herb Fish/Kris Pozder
(bye)
Joe Sherwood/ Aaron C
H
7
Adam Sheehan/Skippy Gjerde
(bye)
G
Rick Colarchik/Gary Moore
(bye)
F
Brian Bartz / Josh Bartz
(bye)
E
Robert Smith/Robert Shanks
(bye)
D
Scott Virag/Mike Shafer
(bye)
C
Jillian Vasenda/Chris Hulburt
(bye)
B
Ed Wilcox/Josh Hannifen
Herb Fish/Kris Pozder
A
8
Beaner/ Kotex
Joe Sherwood/ Aaron C
7
Rick Colarchik/Gary Moore
Brian Bartz / Josh Bartz
10
Robert Smith/Robert Shanks
Scott Virag/Mike Shafer
6
Jillian Vasenda/Chris Hulburt
Ed Wilcox/Josh Hannifen
6
Beaner/ Kotex
Joe Sherwood/ Aaron C
J
10
Ryan Campbell/Bryan White
Brian Bartz / Josh Bartz
I
8
Randy/Tyler
Jillian Vasenda/Chris Hulburt
L
7
Cody Snider/Dj Capps
Ed Wilcox/Josh Hannifen
K
6
Jim Roberts/Irish
Ryan Campbell/Bryan White
9
Randy/Tyler
Cody Snider/Dj Capps
8
Ed Wilcox/Josh Hannifen
Randy/Tyler
N
6
John Zadwarney/Clayton Ellis
Ed Wilcox/Josh Hannifen
M
10
Nick Miller/Sean Arvish
Randy/Tyler
9
Ed Wilcox/Josh Hannifen
Randy/Tyler
O
6
Lorren Reddick/Tanner Rose
Randy/Tyler

3rd

  Lorren Reddick/Tanner Rose

4th

  Ed Wilcox/Josh Hannifen

5th

  John Zadwarney/Clayton Ellis

  Nick Miller/Sean Arvish

7th

  Ryan Campbell/Bryan White

  Cody Snider/Dj Capps

9th

  Joe Sherwood/ Aaron C

  Jillian Vasenda/Chris Hulburt

  Jim Roberts/Irish

13th

  Rick Colarchik/Gary Moore

  Robert Smith/Robert Shanks

  Scott Virag/Mike Shafer

17th

  Adam Sheehan/Skippy Gjerde

  Herb Fish/Kris Pozder

Final

Andy Johnson/Johnny Lopez L vs.
Randy/Tyler W 7 00:07

Elimination Final

Randy/Tyler W vs.
Lorren Reddick/Tanner Rose L 6 20:50

Elimination Semi-final

Randy/Tyler W vs.
Ed Wilcox/Josh Hannifen L 9 58:30

Winners Final

Andy Johnson/Johnny Lopez W vs.
Lorren Reddick/Tanner Rose L 6 01:02:40

Elimination 6

Ed Wilcox/Josh Hannifen W vs.
Nick Miller/Sean Arvish L 10 42:31

Randy/Tyler W vs.
John Zadwarney/Clayton Ellis L 6 38:52

Elimination 5

Cody Snider/Dj Capps L vs.
Ed Wilcox/Josh Hannifen W 8 42:39

Ryan Campbell/Bryan White L vs.
Randy/Tyler W 9 28:51

Winners Semi-finals

Lorren Reddick/Tanner Rose W vs.
John Zadwarney/Clayton Ellis L 10 01:02:56

Nick Miller/Sean Arvish L vs.
Andy Johnson/Johnny Lopez W 7 36:40

Elimination 4

Ed Wilcox/Josh Hannifen W vs.
Jim Roberts/Irish L 6 01:04:20

Jillian Vasenda/Chris Hulburt L vs.
Cody Snider/Dj Capps W 7 53:45

Joe Sherwood/ Aaron C L vs.
Ryan Campbell/Bryan White W 10 01:03:39

Elimination 3

Brian Bartz / Josh Bartz W vs.
Robert Smith/Robert Shanks L 10 39:42

Joe Sherwood/ Aaron C W vs.
Rick Colarchik/Gary Moore L 7 12:54

Scott Virag/Mike Shafer L vs.
Jillian Vasenda/Chris Hulburt W 6 01:10:41

Winners 2

Cody Snider/Dj Capps L vs.
John Zadwarney/Clayton Ellis W 9 31:31

Lorren Reddick/Tanner Rose W vs.
Jim Roberts/Irish L 9 01:05:15

Nick Miller/Sean Arvish W vs.
Randy/Tyler L 10 35:34

Ryan Campbell/Bryan White L vs.
Andy Johnson/Johnny Lopez W 8 38:28

Elimination 2

Herb Fish/Kris Pozder L vs.
Beaner/ Kotex W 8 44:02

Joe Sherwood/ Aaron C W vs.
Adam Sheehan/Skippy Gjerde L 7 01:11:01

Winners 1

Beaner/ Kotex L vs.
Nick Miller/Sean Arvish W 8 35:33

Cody Snider/Dj Capps W vs.
Rick Colarchik/Gary Moore L 10 06:38

Ed Wilcox/Josh Hannifen L vs.
Randy/Tyler W 9 38:27

Jillian Vasenda/Chris Hulburt L vs.
Ryan Campbell/Bryan White W 6 45:23

Jim Roberts/Irish W vs.
Brian Bartz / Josh Bartz L 10 56:29

John Zadwarney/Clayton Ellis W vs.
Adam Sheehan/Skippy Gjerde L 7 40:45

Lorren Reddick/Tanner Rose W vs.
Robert Smith/Robert Shanks L 7 55:00

Scott Virag/Mike Shafer L vs.
Andy Johnson/Johnny Lopez W 9 39:05

Round 1

John Zadwarney/Clayton Ellis W vs.
Herb Fish/Kris Pozder L 8 50:34

Nick Miller/Sean Arvish W vs.
Joe Sherwood/ Aaron C L 6 41:32

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20