Silver Spur Chuck Thompson Memorial

Updated 11:31pm

None.

Elimination 7

Carl vs.
Roger Kriedeman

George P vs.
Frank Kincl

Winners Semi-finals

Arny vs.
Brian B.

Jason Tigart vs.
Wade

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dan McGurran
(bye)
Jerry Churchill
Jerry Schuler
Billy Thompson
(bye)
(bye)
Stu
Arny
(bye)
(bye)
Adam H.
Frank Kincl
(bye)
(bye)
Ron D.
Gary Steinman
(bye)
(bye)
Brian B.
Jeramy
(bye)
(bye)
John Servoss
George P
(bye)
(bye)
Austin
Carl
(bye)
(bye)
Eric S.
Mark O.
(bye)
(bye)
Ken M.
Lyle C.
(bye)
(bye)
Roger Kriedeman
Jeff Smith
(bye)
(bye)
Jason Tigart
Jack Mc.
(bye)
(bye)
Arlo
Bob P.
(bye)
(bye)
Mike T.
Dave Garcia
(bye)
(bye)
Wade
Willy C.
(bye)
(bye)
Dave Rodriguez
Jack B.
(bye)
(bye)
Alex
Dan McGurran
A
Jerry Schuler
Billy Thompson
B
Stu
Arny
C
Adam H.
Frank Kincl
D
Ron D.
Gary Steinman
E
Brian B.
Jeramy
F
John Servoss
George P
G
Austin
Carl
H
Eric S.
Mark O.
I
Ken M.
Lyle C.
J
Roger Kriedeman
Jeff Smith
K
Jason Tigart
Jack Mc.
L
Arlo
Bob P.
M
Mike T.
Dave Garcia
N
Wade
Willy C.
O
Dave Rodriguez
Jack B.
P
Alex
Jerry Schuler
Q
Stu
Arny
R
Ron D.
Brian B.
S
John Servoss
George P
T
Carl
Ken M.
U
Lyle C.
Jason Tigart
V
Jack Mc.
Bob P.
W
Wade
Dave Rodriguez
X
Jack B.
Jerry Schuler
Y
Arny
Brian B.
Z
George P
Lyle C.
AA
Jason Tigart
Wade
AB
Dave Rodriguez
Arny
AC
Brian B.
Jason Tigart
AD
Wade
AE
(bye)
Jerry Churchill
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jerry Churchill
P
Alex
(bye)
O
Willy C.
(bye)
N
Dave Garcia
(bye)
M
Mike T.
(bye)
L
Arlo
(bye)
K
Jeff Smith
(bye)
J
Roger Kriedeman
(bye)
I
Mark O.
(bye)
H
Eric S.
(bye)
G
Austin
(bye)
F
Jeramy
(bye)
E
Gary Steinman
(bye)
D
Frank Kincl
(bye)
C
Adam H.
(bye)
B
Billy Thompson
(bye)
A
Dan McGurran
Jerry Churchill
Willy C.
Dave Garcia
Mike T.
Arlo
Jeff Smith
Roger Kriedeman
Mark O.
Eric S.
Austin
Jeramy
Gary Steinman
Frank Kincl
Adam H.
Billy Thompson
Dan McGurran
Jerry Churchill
T
Carl
Dave Garcia
S
John Servoss
Jeff Smith
R
Ron D.
Roger Kriedeman
Q
Stu
Austin
X
Jack B.
Gary Steinman
W
Bob P.
Frank Kincl
V
Jack Mc.
Dan McGurran
U
Ken M.
Carl
John Servoss
Ron D.
Roger Kriedeman
Jack B.
Bob P.
Frank Kincl
Ken M.
Carl
AB
Dave Rodriguez
Roger Kriedeman
AA
Lyle C.
Bob P.
Z
George P
Frank Kincl
Y
Jerry Schuler
Carl
Roger Kriedeman
George P
Frank Kincl
AC
AD
AE

9th

  Dave Rodriguez

  Lyle C.

  Bob P.

  Jerry Schuler

13th

  John Servoss

  Ron D.

  Jack B.

  Ken M.

17th

  Jerry Churchill

  Dave Garcia

  Jeff Smith

  Stu

  Austin

  Gary Steinman

  Jack Mc.

  Dan McGurran

25th

  Willy C.

  Mike T.

  Arlo

  Mark O.

  Eric S.

  Jeramy

  Adam H.

  Billy Thompson

33th

  Alex

Elimination 6

Bob P. L vs.
George P W 32:06

Carl W vs.
Dave Rodriguez L 49:45

Frank Kincl W vs.
Jerry Schuler L 14:30

Roger Kriedeman W vs.
Lyle C. L 54:27

Elimination 5

Carl W vs.
John Servoss L 31:00

Frank Kincl W vs.
Ken M. L 50:21

Jack B. L vs.
Bob P. W 34:11

Ron D. L vs.
Roger Kriedeman W 58:18

Winners 3

Brian B. W vs.
George P L 33:27

Jerry Schuler L vs.
Arny W 51:15

Lyle C. L vs.
Jason Tigart W 57:46

Wade W vs.
Dave Rodriguez L 39:42

Elimination 4

Austin L vs.
Jack B. W 01:02:06

Dan McGurran L vs.
Ken M. W 01:02:40

Dave Garcia L vs.
John Servoss W 48:18

Frank Kincl W vs.
Jack Mc. L 46:59

Gary Steinman L vs.
Bob P. W 01:07:30

Jeff Smith L vs.
Ron D. W 37:20

Jerry Churchill L vs.
Carl W 40:38

Roger Kriedeman W vs.
Stu L 28:26

Elimination 3

Arlo L vs.
Jeff Smith W 40:31

Billy Thompson L vs.
Dan McGurran W 01:08:48

Dave Garcia W vs.
Mike T. L 47:21

Eric S. L vs.
Austin W 30:59

Frank Kincl W vs.
Adam H. L 28:09

Jeramy L vs.
Gary Steinman W 01:00:11

Jerry Churchill W vs.
Willy C. L 40:01

Roger Kriedeman W vs.
Mark O. L 26:22

Winners 2

Arny W vs.
Ron D. L 43:49

Bob P. L vs.
Wade W 33:11

Brian B. W vs.
John Servoss L 52:05

Dave Rodriguez W vs.
Jack B. L 32:03

George P W vs.
Carl L 01:02:22

Jason Tigart W vs.
Jack Mc. L 01:04:29

Jerry Schuler W vs.
Stu L 21:31

Ken M. L vs.
Lyle C. W 55:16

Elimination 2

Jerry Churchill W vs.
Alex L 30:08

Winners 1

Arny W vs.
Adam H. L 28:14

Billy Thompson L vs.
Stu W 56:08

Bob P. W vs.
Mike T. L 59:20

Carl W vs.
Eric S. L 51:31

Dan McGurran L vs.
Jerry Schuler W 53:56

Dave Garcia L vs.
Wade W 27:29

Frank Kincl L vs.
Ron D. W 47:39

Gary Steinman L vs.
Brian B. W 37:00

George P W vs.
Austin L 41:14

Jack B. W vs.
Alex L 01:07:33

Jack Mc. W vs.
Arlo L 29:34

Jeff Smith L vs.
Jason Tigart W 01:04:51

Jeramy L vs.
John Servoss W 40:33

Lyle C. W vs.
Roger Kriedeman L 47:10

Mark O. L vs.
Ken M. W 35:51

Willy C. L vs.
Dave Rodriguez W 43:25

Round 1

Jerry Churchill L vs.
Jerry Schuler W 38:45

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20